44

New Waverly, TX Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $241,500

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    6034 Alans Memorial Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358

    The Oak Reserve of Anderson Mize is located 8 miles east of Willis, TX. Just over 3 acres to build your dream home on! This neighborhood has one road in and 18 lots all over 2.5 acres with a neighborhood pond at the cul-de-sac. Scattered hardwood trees with minimal if any clearing will be needed. Close to Willis and New Waverly!! Come out and build your house, pool, barn, guest house and still

    Jimmy Green Green & Associates Real Estate

    6034 Alans Memorial Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /19

    $269,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    235 Golden Eagle Blvd, New Waverly, TX 77358

    Welcome to the Denton/X40D floor plan, located in our New Waverly Station community! This single-story house spans 1,573 square feet and features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. This floor plan is designed to offer comfortable living spaces and convenient amenities, creating a welcoming and functional home. Before you enter house, you are greeted by a rectangular porch,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    235 Golden Eagle Blvd, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /7

    $205,100

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    6069 Alans Memorial Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358

    The Oak Reserve of Anderson Mize is located 8 miles east of Willis, TX. Just under 3 acres to build your dream home on! This neighborhood has one road in and 18 lots all over 2.5 acres with a neighborhood pond at the cul-de-sac. Scattered hardwood trees with minimal if any clearing will be needed. Close to Willis and New Waverly!! Come out and build your house, pool, barn, guest house and still

    Jimmy Green Green & Associates Real Estate

    6069 Alans Memorial Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /6

    $291,900

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    6016 Alans Memorial Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358

    The Oak Reserve of Anderson Mize is located 8 miles east of Willis, TX. Just over 4 acres to build your dream home on! This neighborhood has one road in and 18 lots all over 2.5 acres with a neighborhood pond at the cul-de-sac. Scattered hardwood trees with minimal if any clearing will be needed. Close to Willis and New Waverly!! Come out and build your house, pool, barn, guest house and still

    Jimmy Green Green & Associates Real Estate

    6016 Alans Memorial Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358

Showing Results 41 - 44, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home