1,919

New Wilmington, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $172,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    134 N Market St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,271

    Last Listing Agent Christina McCaskey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    134 N Market St, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /49

      Est $335,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Cowden Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      155 Cowden Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Fisher HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /50

    $900,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    4547 State Route 158, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    A Rare Country Estate in the Heart of Wilmington Township Welcome to 4547 State Route 158 — a truly one-of-a-kind gated country estate where timeless craftsmanship meets modern versatility, set on 17.5 breathtaking acres just outside the charming borough of New Wilmington, Pennsylvania, in Wilmington Township. Under an hour from Pittsburgh International Airport and minutes from Westminster and

    Nicholas Fix RE/MAX INFINITY

    4547 State Route 158, New Wilmington, PA 16142
  • /49

    $468,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    29 Breeze Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,379

    Last Listing Agent Mary Scafede BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    29 Breeze Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /43

      Est $330,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Cannery Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1973
      354 Cannery Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /32

    $224,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    436 W Neshannock Ave, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    Charming Historic Home in the Heart of New Wilmington Borough. Step back in time while enjoying modern comfort in this delightful 2 1/2 story vinyl-sided home, full of character and classic craftmanship. From the moment you arrive, you'll be welcomed by the spacious covered front porch, the perfect place to relax and enjoy the neighborhood. Inside, the home showcases beautiful original woodwork

    Sherie Babb BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    436 W Neshannock Ave, New Wilmington, PA 16142
  • /41

    $299,999

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    557 Wilson Mill Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,461

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    557 Wilson Mill Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /34

      Est $204,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mitchell Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1920
      8 Mitchell Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Weber RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /31

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2589 Beechwood Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    Nestled on 1.9 wooded acres just outside the Borough of New Wilmington, this darling country retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and modern comfort. Surrounded by nature with a beautiful spring-fed creek flowing through the property, you’ll feel miles away while still being just minutes from local shops, park, and Westminster College.Step inside to a stunning open-concept

    Sherie Babb BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2589 Beechwood Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142
  • /41

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    202 Village Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,816

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    202 Village Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /26

      Est $176,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Mcconnell Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      253 Mcconnell Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Koncar BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4058 State Route 158, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,514

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4058 State Route 158, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /36

      Est $377,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Pearson Dr, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      477 Pearson Dr, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Campbell BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    250 E Neshannock Ave, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,673

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schneider RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    250 E Neshannock Ave, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /50

      Est $759,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Deer Path Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      410 Deer Path Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Hinderliter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2068 Mercer New Wilmington Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,470

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX INFINITY

    2068 Mercer New Wilmington Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /37

      Est $249,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 W Neshannock Ave, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      561 W Neshannock Ave, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Campbell BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /49

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    40 Wynfield Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,831

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Wann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    40 Wynfield Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /16

      Est $259,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 N Mercer St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      227 N Mercer St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Walzer KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /37

    $269,316

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5216 Old Pulaski Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,784

    Last Listing Agent Ronalyn Mitcheltree HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5216 Old Pulaski Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /12

      Est $198,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 E Neshannock Ave, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      234 E Neshannock Ave, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hoffmeier REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /6

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    217 Meadowbrook Dr, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,441

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    217 Meadowbrook Dr, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /19

      Est $162,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 S New Castle St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      303 S New Castle St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Coulter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /2

    $428,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    315 Maidenblush Dr, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,591

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    315 Maidenblush Dr, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /5

      Est $206,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 S New Castle St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      317 S New Castle St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /38

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1218 McGary Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,538

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1218 McGary Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /50

      Est $328,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Laury Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      446 Laury Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie King RE/MAX

  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3660 State Route 208, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,218

3660 State Route 208, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /35

      Est $302,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 W Vine St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      347 W Vine St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Babb BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /22

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3674 Pennsylvania 208, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Staph CASTLE REALTY

    3674 Pennsylvania 208, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /44

      Est $430,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Village Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      219 Village Ln, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Babb BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4536 State Route 158, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,107

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4536 State Route 158, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /35

      Est $310,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Vine St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      333 W Vine St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Babb BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /12

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    216 Vine Ct, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,481

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    216 Vine Ct, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /36

      Est $221,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 W Vine St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      145 W Vine St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Taylor BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /50

    $1,725,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    60 Garrett Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,687,616

    Last Listing Agent Sharon St. Clair HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    60 Garrett Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142
    • /3

      Est $37,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 S New Castle St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • Built 1920
      311 S New Castle St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raelyn Marburger HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /39

      Est $270,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 S Mercer St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      211 S Mercer St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Babb BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /29

      Est $231,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 S Mercer St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      135 S Mercer St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /27

      Est $256,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 High St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      210 High St, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Babb BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home