9,878

Homes in ZIP Code 12553

Section Image
  • 1121 Washington Green, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $280,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1121 Washington Green, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,468

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gerbes RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    1121 Washington Green, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 2824 Cherry Tree Way, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $675,647 Not Listed For Sale

      2824 Cherry Tree Way, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2824 Cherry Tree Way, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • 10 Oakwood Terrace Unit 123, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $189,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10 Oakwood Terrace Unit 123, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,000

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Sweeney RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    10 Oakwood Terrace Unit 123, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 2656 Liberty Ridge, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $684,320 Not Listed For Sale

      2656 Liberty Ridge, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2656 Liberty Ridge, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Federico Prada RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

  • 5 Ziegler Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $675,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5 Ziegler Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,995

    Last Listing Agent Jade Oliverio Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    5 Ziegler Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 2638 Liberty Ridge, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $727,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2638 Liberty Ridge, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2638 Liberty Ridge, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Tablante Keller Williams Realty

  • 81 Blooming Grove Turnpike, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $465,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    81 Blooming Grove Turnpike, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,856

    Last Listing Agent Philip Szumlaski Keller Williams Realty

    81 Blooming Grove Turnpike, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 2058 Independence Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $739,758 Not Listed For Sale

      2058 Independence Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2058 Independence Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Wilger RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

  • 401 Philo St, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $475,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    401 Philo St, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,904

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    401 Philo St, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 3042 Molly Pitcher Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $683,909 Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Molly Pitcher Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3042 Molly Pitcher Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,760
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • 1068 River Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $385,000 Sold Nov 27, 2025

    1068 River Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,782

    Last Listing Agent Yidel Rosenberg MS Realty Group USA, Inc

    1068 River Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 352 Shelly Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $496,758 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Shelly Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      352 Shelly Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gold RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

  • 221 Tamerisk Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $385,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    221 Tamerisk Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,062

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    221 Tamerisk Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 322 Burroughs Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $569,648 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Burroughs Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      322 Burroughs Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Mantovi Harbor Gray Real Estate LLC

  • 106 Holly Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $452,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    106 Holly Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,895

    Last Listing Agent Gina De Cerbo RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    106 Holly Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 59 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $503,019 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      59 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

  • 11 Sunset Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $424,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11 Sunset Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,850

    Last Listing Agent ALDO TROPEANO Sams Realty

    11 Sunset Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 73 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $519,275 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      73 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Miller Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 87 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $450,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    87 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,563

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Velez RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    87 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 31 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $574,744 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      31 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Siracuse Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc

  • 181 Route 17s, Hillburn, NY 10953

    $124,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    181 Route 17s, Hillburn, NY 10953

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $288,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin L. Brentnall Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    181 Route 17s, Hillburn, NY 10953
    • 222 Melville Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $460,697 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Melville Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      222 Melville Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Giannico Keller Williams Realty

  • 256 Quassaick Ave Unit 17, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $325,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    256 Quassaick Ave Unit 17, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,408

    Last Listing Agent Carina Rodriguez HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    256 Quassaick Ave Unit 17, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 52 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $505,565 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      52 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

• 40 Hillside Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $550,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    40 Hillside Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,954

    Last Listing Agent Navia Mordan Exit Realty Connections

    40 Hillside Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 44 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $448,379 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      44 Keats Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Danosky Picture It Sold, LLC

  • 418 Sand Gate Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $145,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    418 Sand Gate Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Silvani Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    418 Sand Gate Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 309 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $464,740 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      309 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Koudounas RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

  • 37 Clancy Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $290,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    37 Clancy Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,457

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Bermudez 1st Independent Realty Grp

    37 Clancy Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 420 Philo St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $493,213 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Philo St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      420 Philo St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Connors HomeSmart Homes & Estates

  • 355 Temple Hill Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $460,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    355 Temple Hill Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,118

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty

    355 Temple Hill Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 324 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $482,835 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      324 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita S. Cristiano HomeSmart Homes & Estates

  • 58 Red Maple Way, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $625,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    58 Red Maple Way, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,703

58 Red Maple Way, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 328 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $514,429 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      328 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

• 3 Garden Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $540,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3 Garden Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,891

    Last Listing Agent Chand Kakar Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    3 Garden Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 362 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $487,751 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      362 Nina St, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Mahoney Smitchger Realty

  • 276 Temple Hill Rd Unit 1518, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $255,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    276 Temple Hill Rd Unit 1518, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,261

    Last Listing Agent Richard Froehlich RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    276 Temple Hill Rd Unit 1518, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 166 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $335,044 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      166 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Eichner Eichner Realty Group Inc.

  • 2322 State Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $424,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2322 State Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,609

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Sanchez Harbor Gray Real Estate LLC

    2322 State Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553
    • 124 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Est $323,851 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      124 Vails Gate Heights Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Dec 07, 2023

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home