553

Recently Sold Homes in 10003

Section Image
  • Unlisted Address

    $993,800 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,308

    Last Listing Agent John Harrison CORE Group Marketing LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 260 Park Ave S Unit 9D, New York, NY 10010

    $4,130,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    260 Park Ave S Unit 9D, New York, NY 10010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $1,675/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,148,309

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffith Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    260 Park Ave S Unit 9D, New York, NY 10010
  • 22 E 10th St, New York, NY 10003

    $15,000,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    22 E 10th St, New York, NY 10003

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,875/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wollberg AT THE FIRM RESIDENTIAL LLC

    22 E 10th St, New York, NY 10003
  • 22 E 18th St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10003

    $2,300,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    22 E 18th St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Palermo Corcoran Group

    22 E 18th St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10003
  • 333 E 14th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10003

    $785,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    333 E 14th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,277

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Jenner Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    333 E 14th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10003
  • 111 4th Ave Unit 12A, New York, NY 10003

    $600,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    111 4th Ave Unit 12A, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,354

    Last Listing Agent Justin Stolarczyk Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    111 4th Ave Unit 12A, New York, NY 10003
  • 11 5th Ave Unit 15H, New York, NY 10003

    $1,950,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11 5th Ave Unit 15H, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,249,272

    Last Listing Agent Jared Barnett Compass

    11 5th Ave Unit 15H, New York, NY 10003
  • 130 E 18th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10003

    $525,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    130 E 18th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,814

    Last Listing Agent Sara Jimenez-Curtola The Agency Brokerage

    130 E 18th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10003
  • 130 E 18th St Unit J-1, New York, NY 10003

    $630,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    130 E 18th St Unit J-1, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Barranca Compass

    130 E 18th St Unit J-1, New York, NY 10003
  • 67 E 11th St Unit 317, New York, NY 10003

    $1,105,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    67 E 11th St Unit 317, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rosenberg Compass

    67 E 11th St Unit 317, New York, NY 10003
  • 32 E 1st St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10003

    $1,350,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    32 E 1st St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $2,320/SF
    • 797 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stenta Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    32 E 1st St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10003
  • 240 E 10th St Unit 8A, New York, NY 10003

    $2,370,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    240 E 10th St Unit 8A, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,834

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sieger Sothebys International Realty

    240 E 10th St Unit 8A, New York, NY 10003
  • 716 Broadway Unit PH, New York, NY 10003

    $4,999,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    716 Broadway Unit PH, New York, NY 10003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cash Bernard Platinum Forbes Global Properties

    716 Broadway Unit PH, New York, NY 10003
  • 11 5th Ave Unit 5U, New York, NY 10003

    $1,635,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11 5th Ave Unit 5U, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Someck Living New York

    11 5th Ave Unit 5U, New York, NY 10003
  • 722 Broadway Unit 2, New York, NY 10003

    $3,375,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    722 Broadway Unit 2, New York, NY 10003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Stein Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    722 Broadway Unit 2, New York, NY 10003
  • 60 E 8th St Unit 23K, New York, NY 10003

    $2,300,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    60 E 8th St Unit 23K, New York, NY 10003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,246,930

    Last Listing Agent Heloisa Germano Keller Williams NYC

    60 E 8th St Unit 23K, New York, NY 10003
  • 254 Park Ave S Unit 7PR, New York, NY 10010

    $1,930,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    254 Park Ave S Unit 7PR, New York, NY 10010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,563/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,909,264

    Last Listing Agent Kiran Mummidichetty Compass

    254 Park Ave S Unit 7PR, New York, NY 10010
  • 210 E 15th St Unit PHD, New York, NY 10003

    $850,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    210 E 15th St Unit PHD, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,105

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    210 E 15th St Unit PHD, New York, NY 10003
  • 20 E 9th St Unit 4-E, New York, NY 10003

    $900,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    20 E 9th St Unit 4-E, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Karpowich Compass

    20 E 9th St Unit 4-E, New York, NY 10003
  • 1 Irving Place Unit G20A, New York, NY 10003

    $1,385,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1 Irving Place Unit G20A, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,937/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,174

    Last Listing Agent Laura Weinkam Corcoran Group

    1 Irving Place Unit G20A, New York, NY 10003
  • 11 5th Ave Unit 3 L, New York, NY 10003

    $1,850,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11 5th Ave Unit 3 L, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Carlo Compass

    11 5th Ave Unit 3 L, New York, NY 10003
  • 35 E 9th St Unit 33, New York, NY 10003

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    35 E 9th St Unit 33, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,321

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Ruddy Compass

    35 E 9th St Unit 33, New York, NY 10003
  • 70 E 10th St Unit 8-N, New York, NY 10003

    $1,350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    70 E 10th St Unit 8-N, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,796,000

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Karpowich Compass

    70 E 10th St Unit 8-N, New York, NY 10003
  • 1 5th Ave Unit 12H, New York, NY 10003

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1 5th Ave Unit 12H, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,000

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Norrgard Sothebys International Realty

    1 5th Ave Unit 12H, New York, NY 10003
  • 30 E 9th St Unit 3, New York, NY 10003

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    30 E 9th St Unit 3, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,531/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,000

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Martin Corcoran Group

    30 E 9th St Unit 3, New York, NY 10003
  • 142 E 16th St Unit 14F, New York, NY 10003

    $605,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    142 E 16th St Unit 14F, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,416

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jossen Corcoran Group

    142 E 16th St Unit 14F, New York, NY 10003
  • 39 E 12th St Unit 510, New York, NY 10003

    $1,920,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    39 E 12th St Unit 510, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,846,638

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Juracich Corcoran Group

    39 E 12th St Unit 510, New York, NY 10003
  • 201 E 17th St Unit 31-J, New York, NY 10003

    $915,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    201 E 17th St Unit 31-J, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,902

    Last Listing Agent Carole* Cusani Bond New York Properties LLC

    201 E 17th St Unit 31-J, New York, NY 10003
  • 81 Irving Place Unit 15DE, New York, NY 10003

    $1,950,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    81 Irving Place Unit 15DE, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lewis Compass

    81 Irving Place Unit 15DE, New York, NY 10003
  • 45 E 7th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10003

    $1,895,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    45 E 7th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,067/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,852,642

    Last Listing Agent David Miranda Serhant

    45 E 7th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10003
  • 7 E 14th St Unit 17-H, New York, NY 10003

    $990,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    7 E 14th St Unit 17-H, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,177

7 E 14th St Unit 17-H, New York, NY 10003
  • 20 E 9th St Unit 8T, New York, NY 10003

    $939,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20 E 9th St Unit 8T, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esther Judelson R New York

    20 E 9th St Unit 8T, New York, NY 10003
  • 32 E 1st St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10003

    $1,285,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    32 E 1st St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,570/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Saez-Fromm Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    32 E 1st St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10003
  • 242 E 15th St Unit GARDEN, New York, NY 10003

    $2,200,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    242 E 15th St Unit GARDEN, New York, NY 10003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,354/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rubin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    242 E 15th St Unit GARDEN, New York, NY 10003
  • 121 E 10th St Unit 6D, New York, NY 10003

    $599,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    121 E 10th St Unit 6D, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,366

    Last Listing Agent Darren Kearns Corcoran Group

    121 E 10th St Unit 6D, New York, NY 10003
  • 1 Irving Place Unit V27D, New York, NY 10003

    $1,900,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1 Irving Place Unit V27D, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,634/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,903,225

    Last Listing Agent TERRY MARTINOLLE Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1 Irving Place Unit V27D, New York, NY 10003
  • 55 E 9th St Unit TB, New York, NY 10003

    $1,240,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    55 E 9th St Unit TB, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rosa Corcoran Group

    55 E 9th St Unit TB, New York, NY 10003
  • 7 E 14th St Unit 18X, New York, NY 10003

    $1,015,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    7 E 14th St Unit 18X, New York, NY 10003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,000

    Last Listing Agent James Finelli Compass

    7 E 14th St Unit 18X, New York, NY 10003
  • 32 Gramercy Park S Unit 9KL, New York, NY 10003

    $1,915,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    32 Gramercy Park S Unit 9KL, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Dartley Corcoran Group

    32 Gramercy Park S Unit 9KL, New York, NY 10003
  • 32 Gramercy Park S Unit 16BD, New York, NY 10003

    $2,900,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    32 Gramercy Park S Unit 16BD, New York, NY 10003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent M. Candace Roncone Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC