27,315

Homes in ZIP Code 10021

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,400,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    360 E 72nd St Unit B709, New York, NY 10021

    SHOWING BY APPOINTMENT ONLY SUNDAY Feb, 8 FROM 11:30 to 1:00. PLEASE CALL OR EMAIL TO SCHEDULE. NEW ON MARKET! SUNSHINE SOAKED OVERSIZED 5 ROOMS 2 BEDROOM+ WITH ITS OWN PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to apartment B709 at 360 East 72nd Street, located in the vibrant Lenox Hill section in the Upper East Side. This home features an expansive layout with 5 rooms,

    Amy Arpadi Corcoran Group

    360 E 72nd St Unit B709, New York, NY 10021
  • 10 E 70th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10021

    $2,395,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    10 E 70th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,497/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Fox Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    10 E 70th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10021
    • 129 E 69th St Unit 5 C, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 E 69th St Unit 5 C, New York, NY 10021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1916
      129 E 69th St Unit 5 C, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Chiaramonte Compass

  • /9

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft

    515 E 72nd St Unit 10D, New York, NY 10021

    This oversized one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath D-line residence offers one of the building s most desirable and versatile layouts within one of the city s most sought-after condominiums. The thoughtfully proportioned floor plan provides exceptional flexibility and the opportunity to tailor the space to personal taste and lifestyle. The generous footprint allows for a variety of configurations

    Julie Newdow Compass

    515 E 72nd St Unit 10D, New York, NY 10021
  • 241 E 76th St Unit 2HI, New York, NY 10021

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    241 E 76th St Unit 2HI, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Breitman Corcoran Group

    241 E 76th St Unit 2HI, New York, NY 10021
    • 530 E 76th St Unit 27 CD, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 E 76th St Unit 27 CD, New York, NY 10021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      530 E 76th St Unit 27 CD, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,200/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,135,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rains Compass

  • /16

    $7,900,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    930 5th Ave Unit 18A, New York, NY 10021

    Pristine perfection with picture perfect views. This sunblasted, sprawling 2 bed, 2.5 bath home showcases breathtaking views of Central Park and stunning open citiscapes. The windowed Gaggenau chef’s kitchen is an entertainers dream, perfect flow for any fete. The primary bedroom has corner exposure to the north and east and features tasteful built ins, and storage abound. 930 Fifth is a coveted

    Benjamin Glazer Compass

    930 5th Ave Unit 18A, New York, NY 10021
  • 200 E 75th St Unit 9 B, New York, NY 10021

    $5,350,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    200 E 75th St Unit 9 B, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $2,526/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Lambert Compass

    200 E 75th St Unit 9 B, New York, NY 10021
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 E 72nd St Unit 22 D, New York, NY 10021

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1962
      190 E 72nd St Unit 22 D, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000

      Last Listing Agent Carl Gambino Compass

  • /17

    $1,490,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    245 E 72nd St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10021

    Perched on the 11th floor, this bright two-bedroom, two-bathroom pre-war apartment enjoys natural light throughout the day. An inviting entry gallery with coat closets and an expansive custom-built bookcase provides access to both the living/dining room and the windowed eat-in kitchen, which sits just across the foyer. The south-facing living room features lovely pre-war details,

    Ivana Lo Stimolo Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    245 E 72nd St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10021
  • 155 E 70th St, New York, NY 10021

    $6,800,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    155 E 70th St, New York, NY 10021

    • 9 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $1,155/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,972,230

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Froelich Compass

    155 E 70th St, New York, NY 10021
    • 325 E 72nd St Unit 14 B, New York, NY 10021

      Est $3,130,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 E 72nd St Unit 14 B, New York, NY 10021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      325 E 72nd St Unit 14 B, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $1,127/SF
      • 372 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikola Stojic Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /12

    $4,500,000

    $495K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    3 E 71st St Unit 7/8C, New York, NY 10021

    DON'T FORGET ME! This 3+ bedroom plus open library apartment has it all: Frick and Park views, beautiful light, a newly renovated kitchen, through-wall air conditioning, two wood-burning fireplaces, ample closets, and a redone en-suite bath for each bedroom, as well as a downstairs powder room. The apartment has had several deals fall through, and the sellers are eager to see it in the

    Frederick Peters Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    3 E 71st St Unit 7/8C, New York, NY 10021
  • 3 E 69th St Unit 7A, New York, NY 10021

    $4,901,950

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3 E 69th St Unit 7A, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,581/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Kory Corcoran Group

    3 E 69th St Unit 7A, New York, NY 10021
    • 345 E 69th St Unit 12 E, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 E 69th St Unit 12 E, New York, NY 10021

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1963
      345 E 69th St Unit 12 E, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Isen Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /31

    $13,250,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,815 Sq Ft

    201 E 74th St Unit FLOOR26, New York, NY 10021

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. CENTRAL PARK VIEWS. Introducing THE 74, where modernity meets the timeless sophistication on Manhattan's Upper East Side. This chic "it" building, brought to life by architects Pelli Clarke & Partners, seamlessly blends sparkling refinement into its surroundings, from streetscape to skyline. With interiors curated by design superstar Rafael de Cárdenas,

    Barbara Russo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    201 E 74th St Unit FLOOR26, New York, NY 10021
  • 201 E 74th St Unit 10 B, New York, NY 10021

    $3,413,800

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    201 E 74th St Unit 10 B, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,243/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Russo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    201 E 74th St Unit 10 B, New York, NY 10021
    • 750 Park Ave Unit 14AE, New York, NY 10021

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Park Ave Unit 14AE, New York, NY 10021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1951
      750 Park Ave Unit 14AE, New York, NY 10021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Somekh Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

  • /7

    $1,170,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft

    200 E 69th St Unit 17E, New York, NY 10021

    High-Floor Corner 1BR with Balcony & Sweeping City Views - 200 East 69th Street Perched on the 17th floor of The Palace Condominium, this bright corner one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath residence offers approximately 780 square feet of beautifully proportioned living space with open city views, dual exposures, and a private balcony. With south and west exposures, expansive

    Carrie Chiang Corcoran Group

    200 E 69th St Unit 17E, New York, NY 10021
  • 315 E 72nd St Unit 16J, New York, NY 10021

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    315 E 72nd St Unit 16J, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,464

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Smith Compass

    315 E 72nd St Unit 16J, New York, NY 10021

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home