630

Recently Sold Homes in 10021

Section Image
  • 328 E 69th St, New York, NY 10021

    $5,800,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    328 E 69th St, New York, NY 10021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $8,529/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,946,141

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shepard Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    328 E 69th St, New York, NY 10021
  • 225 E 76th St Unit 3EF, New York, NY 10021

    $1,135,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    225 E 76th St Unit 3EF, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Meiselman Compass

    225 E 76th St Unit 3EF, New York, NY 10021
  • 910 5th Ave Unit 3A, New York, NY 10021

    $2,212,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    910 5th Ave Unit 3A, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,124,704

    Last Listing Agent Emily Margolin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    910 5th Ave Unit 3A, New York, NY 10021
  • 4 E 70th St Unit PH, New York, NY 10021

    $6,072,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4 E 70th St Unit PH, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Stein Sothebys International Realty

    4 E 70th St Unit PH, New York, NY 10021
  • 710 Park Ave Unit 6E, New York, NY 10021

    $999,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    710 Park Ave Unit 6E, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,998

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cohen Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    710 Park Ave Unit 6E, New York, NY 10021
  • 201 E 74th St Unit 21 A, New York, NY 10021

    $5,430,728 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    201 E 74th St Unit 21 A, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $2,492/SF

    Last Listing Agent The 74 Sales Office Corcoran Group

    201 E 74th St Unit 21 A, New York, NY 10021
  • 59 E 72nd St Unit 4C, New York, NY 10021

    $675,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    59 E 72nd St Unit 4C, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $828/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weiner Coldwell Banker Warburg

    59 E 72nd St Unit 4C, New York, NY 10021
  • 14 E 75th St Unit 2/3C, New York, NY 10021

    $4,500,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14 E 75th St Unit 2/3C, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,800/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pashby Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    14 E 75th St Unit 2/3C, New York, NY 10021
  • 200 E 69th St Unit 12E, New York, NY 10021

    $1,025,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    200 E 69th St Unit 12E, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,322

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cawley Compass

    200 E 69th St Unit 12E, New York, NY 10021
  • 14 E 75th St Unit 2 D, New York, NY 10021

    $3,750,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    14 E 75th St Unit 2 D, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Fox Fox Residential Group Inc

    14 E 75th St Unit 2 D, New York, NY 10021
  • 360 E 72nd St Unit A1004, New York, NY 10021

    $707,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    360 E 72nd St Unit A1004, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,391

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Kory Corcoran Group

    360 E 72nd St Unit A1004, New York, NY 10021
  • 201 E 74th St Unit 5A, New York, NY 10021

    $2,845,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    201 E 74th St Unit 5A, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,031/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Russo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    201 E 74th St Unit 5A, New York, NY 10021
  • 233 E 69th St Unit 6GH, New York, NY 10021

    $1,750,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    233 E 69th St Unit 6GH, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,818

    Last Listing Agent Allison Chiaramonte Compass

    233 E 69th St Unit 6GH, New York, NY 10021
  • 150 E 77th St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10021

    $2,050,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    150 E 77th St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mitchell Kleier Residential Inc

    150 E 77th St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10021
  • 401 E 74th St Unit 2GH, New York, NY 10021

    $1,995,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    401 E 74th St Unit 2GH, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,969,816

    Last Listing Agent Alan Nickman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    401 E 74th St Unit 2GH, New York, NY 10021
  • 205 E 68th St Unit T5G, New York, NY 10065

    $810,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    205 E 68th St Unit T5G, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,216/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,011

    Last Listing Agent Randi E Green Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    205 E 68th St Unit T5G, New York, NY 10065
  • 401 E 74th St Unit 16E, New York, NY 10021

    $933,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    401 E 74th St Unit 16E, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,887

    Last Listing Agent Anne Ellington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New York Properties

    401 E 74th St Unit 16E, New York, NY 10021
  • 123 E 75th St Unit 7F, New York, NY 10021

    $576,250 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    123 E 75th St Unit 7F, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pinchasick Corcoran Group

    123 E 75th St Unit 7F, New York, NY 10021
  • 241 E 76th St Unit 2G, New York, NY 10021

    $380,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    241 E 76th St Unit 2G, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Koenig Compass

    241 E 76th St Unit 2G, New York, NY 10021
  • 39 E 75th St Unit 1E, New York, NY 10021

    $2,975,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    39 E 75th St Unit 1E, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,000

    Last Listing Agent France Pizenberg Compass

    39 E 75th St Unit 1E, New York, NY 10021
  • 345 E 69th St Unit 8E, New York, NY 10021

    $635,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    345 E 69th St Unit 8E, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,804

    Last Listing Agent Devin Kogel Corcoran Group

    345 E 69th St Unit 8E, New York, NY 10021
  • 59 E 72nd St Unit 3C, New York, NY 10021

    $650,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    59 E 72nd St Unit 3C, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Walhimer Compass

    59 E 72nd St Unit 3C, New York, NY 10021
  • 524 E 72nd St Unit 42C, New York, NY 10021

    $1,895,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    524 E 72nd St Unit 42C, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,739/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,448

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Waibel eXp Realty

    524 E 72nd St Unit 42C, New York, NY 10021
  • 188 E 70th St Unit 8E, New York, NY 10021

    $890,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    188 E 70th St Unit 8E, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $1,219/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,596

    Last Listing Agent Austin Schuster Compass

    188 E 70th St Unit 8E, New York, NY 10021
  • 207 E 74th St Unit 9D, New York, NY 10021

    $1,390,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    207 E 74th St Unit 9D, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,121

    Last Listing Agent Fabienne Lecole Compass

    207 E 74th St Unit 9D, New York, NY 10021
  • 360 E 72nd St Unit C1803, New York, NY 10021

    $1,850,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    360 E 72nd St Unit C1803, New York, NY 10021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gulker Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    360 E 72nd St Unit C1803, New York, NY 10021
  • 155 E 73rd St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10021

    $625,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    155 E 73rd St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,000

    Last Listing Agent Darren Kearns Corcoran Group

    155 E 73rd St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10021
  • 201 E 74th St Unit 9 B, New York, NY 10021

    $3,339,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    201 E 74th St Unit 9 B, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $2,194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

201 E 74th St Unit 9 B, New York, NY 10021
  • 300 E 74th St Unit 15E, New York, NY 10021

    $1,310,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    300 E 74th St Unit 15E, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Weintraub Akam Sales & Brokerage Inc

    300 E 74th St Unit 15E, New York, NY 10021
  • 823 Park Ave Unit PH, New York, NY 10021

    $24,200,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    823 Park Ave Unit PH, New York, NY 10021

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $3,361/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Manuche Compass

    823 Park Ave Unit PH, New York, NY 10021
  • 880 5th Ave Unit 16 BC, New York, NY 10021

    $9,500,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    880 5th Ave Unit 16 BC, New York, NY 10021

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hurt Serhant

    880 5th Ave Unit 16 BC, New York, NY 10021
  • 305 E 72nd St Unit PHE, New York, NY 10021

    $1,079,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    305 E 72nd St Unit PHE, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,111

    Last Listing Agent Craig Roth Next Stop NY

    305 E 72nd St Unit PHE, New York, NY 10021
  • 200 E 75th St Unit 8 A, New York, NY 10021

    $6,639,978 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    200 E 75th St Unit 8 A, New York, NY 10021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $2,701/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Lambert Compass

    200 E 75th St Unit 8 A, New York, NY 10021
  • 401 E 74th St Unit 3R, New York, NY 10021

    $935,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    401 E 74th St Unit 3R, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,985

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Rappaport Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    401 E 74th St Unit 3R, New York, NY 10021
  • 315 E 68th St Unit 15J, New York, NY 10065

    $710,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    315 E 68th St Unit 15J, New York, NY 10065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,000

    Last Listing Agent John Daniel Tamasi Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    315 E 68th St Unit 15J, New York, NY 10065
  • 150 E 69th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10021

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    150 E 69th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,113/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liana Silverstein-backal Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    150 E 69th St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10021
  • 201 E 74th St Unit 14 B, New York, NY 10021

    $3,500,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    201 E 74th St Unit 14 B, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,300/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

201 E 74th St Unit 14 B, New York, NY 10021
  • 188 E 70th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10021

    $2,250,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    188 E 70th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,612/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,078,523

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Schlisser Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    188 E 70th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10021
  • 420 E 72nd St Unit 17-F, New York, NY 10021

    $665,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    420 E 72nd St Unit 17-F, New York, NY 10021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,610

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herman Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    420 E 72nd St Unit 17-F, New York, NY 10021
  • 135 E 71st St Unit 12A, New York, NY 10021

    $1,995,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    135 E 71st St Unit 12A, New York, NY 10021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Kamm Decode Real Estate

    135 E 71st St Unit 12A, New York, NY 10021

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home