102

Recently Sold Homes in 10029

Section Image
  • 1270 5th Ave Unit 1T, New York, NY 10029

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1270 5th Ave Unit 1T, New York, NY 10029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $938/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,072

    Last Listing Agent Xanthe Tabor Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1270 5th Ave Unit 1T, New York, NY 10029
  • 1399 Park Ave Unit 11E, New York, NY 10029

    $708,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1399 Park Ave Unit 11E, New York, NY 10029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,004/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,609

    Last Listing Agent Julia Boland Corcoran Group

    1399 Park Ave Unit 11E, New York, NY 10029
  • 1399 Park Ave Unit 16B, New York, NY 10029

    $1,855,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1399 Park Ave Unit 16B, New York, NY 10029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yair Tavivian Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1399 Park Ave Unit 16B, New York, NY 10029
  • 1150 5th Ave Unit 14D, New York, NY 10128

    $2,885,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1150 5th Ave Unit 14D, New York, NY 10128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,697/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,878,985

    Last Listing Agent Marco Nasso Serhant

    1150 5th Ave Unit 14D, New York, NY 10128
  • 168 E 111th St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10029

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    168 E 111th St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hsin Yuan(Shirly Yang E Realty International Corp

    168 E 111th St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10029
  • 181 E 101st St Unit 809, New York, NY 10029

    $1,120,075

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    181 E 101st St Unit 809, New York, NY 10029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oshawn Vogan Serhant

    181 E 101st St Unit 809, New York, NY 10029
  • 168 E 111th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10029

    $462,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    168 E 111th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10029

    • 1 Bath
    • 403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

168 E 111th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10029
  • 1790 3rd Ave Unit 505, New York, NY 10029

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1790 3rd Ave Unit 505, New York, NY 10029

    • 1 Bath
    • 443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Helms Wisniewski Compass

    1790 3rd Ave Unit 505, New York, NY 10029
  • 8 E 96th St Unit 4C, New York, NY 10128

    $1,999,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8 E 96th St Unit 4C, New York, NY 10128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 474 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,964,375

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Connolly Howard Hanna NYC

    8 E 96th St Unit 4C, New York, NY 10128
  • 1235 Park Ave Unit 3A, New York, NY 10128

    $1,385,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1235 Park Ave Unit 3A, New York, NY 10128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,090

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shagalov Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1235 Park Ave Unit 3A, New York, NY 10128
  • 49 E 96th St Unit 89E, New York, NY 10128

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    49 E 96th St Unit 89E, New York, NY 10128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bua Compass

    49 E 96th St Unit 89E, New York, NY 10128
  • 16 E 96th St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10128

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    16 E 96th St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,298

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chajet Coldwell Banker Warburg

    16 E 96th St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10128
  • 1330 5th Ave Unit 3H, New York, NY 10026

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1330 5th Ave Unit 3H, New York, NY 10026

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,854

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Carter Corcoran Group

    1330 5th Ave Unit 3H, New York, NY 10026
  • 302 E 96th St Unit 603, New York, NY 10128

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    302 E 96th St Unit 603, New York, NY 10128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,270/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,255

    Last Listing Agent Elana Streim Compass

    302 E 96th St Unit 603, New York, NY 10128
  • 166 E 96th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10128

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    166 E 96th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,935

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Taylor Serhant

    166 E 96th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10128
  • 302 E 96th St Unit PH4, New York, NY 10128

    $3,205,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    302 E 96th St Unit PH4, New York, NY 10128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,400/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,432,542

    Last Listing Agent David Miranda Serhant

    302 E 96th St Unit PH4, New York, NY 10128
  • 49 E 96th St Unit 9B, New York, NY 10128

    $1,495,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    49 E 96th St Unit 9B, New York, NY 10128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,294

    Last Listing Agent Carlin Smith Compass

    49 E 96th St Unit 9B, New York, NY 10128
  • 1230 Park Ave Unit 16C, New York, NY 10128

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1230 Park Ave Unit 16C, New York, NY 10128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,825

    Last Listing Agent Susan DiLeo Corcoran Group

    1230 Park Ave Unit 16C, New York, NY 10128
  • 49 E 96th St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10128

    $1,960,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    49 E 96th St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,967,190

    Last Listing Agent Seth Levin Keller Williams NYC

    49 E 96th St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10128
  • 1235 Park Ave Unit 6C, New York, NY 10128

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1235 Park Ave Unit 6C, New York, NY 10128

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,259/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,182,296

    Last Listing Agent Yael Shapiro Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1235 Park Ave Unit 6C, New York, NY 10128
  • 1235 Park Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10128

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1235 Park Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10128

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,463/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,201,015

    Last Listing Agent Cornelia Henning Van Amburg Compass

    1235 Park Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10128
  • 49 E 96th St Unit C1, New York, NY 10128

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    49 E 96th St Unit C1, New York, NY 10128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anil Jintoorkar Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    49 E 96th St Unit C1, New York, NY 10128

Showing Results 81 - 102, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home