6,586

Homes in ZIP Code 10033

Section Image
  • 340 Haven Ave Unit 4F, New York, NY 10033

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    340 Haven Ave Unit 4F, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaly Sierra-Vargas Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    340 Haven Ave Unit 4F, New York, NY 10033
    • 736 W 187th St Unit 301, New York, NY 10033

      Est $1,008,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 W 187th St Unit 301, New York, NY 10033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      736 W 187th St Unit 301, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 657 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nick Rafello Compass

  • /27

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    120 Cabrini Blvd Unit 63, New York, NY 10033

    Your Piece of the Castle Awaits Sunny Castle Village one bedroom home! The highly desired “3 Line” gracious one bedroom home has multiple exposures for excellent light and air flow all day long. Enter into a generous and flexible foyer/dining area facing into the renovated Kitchen with large window straight ahead – very welcoming. The spacious sunken Living Room and Large bedroom are at opposite

    Jennifer Pasbjerg Compass

    120 Cabrini Blvd Unit 63, New York, NY 10033
  • 860 W 181st St Unit 22, New York, NY 10033

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    860 W 181st St Unit 22, New York, NY 10033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,497

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chapru Corcoran Group

    860 W 181st St Unit 22, New York, NY 10033
    • 611 W 187th St, New York, NY 10033

      Est $1,580,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 W 187th St, New York, NY 10033

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      611 W 187th St, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent George Abounader Corcoran Group

  • /16

    $450,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    736 W 186th St Unit 3B, New York, NY 10033

    HUGE ONE BEDROOM/CONVERTIBLE JR 4 This sprawling home has it all: blue sky and pretty leafy views from every room, impressive proportion and flow, stunning light from the south and west, amazing closets, an eat-in kitchen PLUS a proper dining area. Rarely is this amount of space available at this price. And the bonus is that you can seamlessly convert to a JR 4 by modifying the kitchen s dining

    Kelly Cole Compass

    736 W 186th St Unit 3B, New York, NY 10033
  • Unlisted Address

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,945

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • 160 Wadsworth Ave Unit 604, New York, NY 10033

      Est $545,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Wadsworth Ave Unit 604, New York, NY 10033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      160 Wadsworth Ave Unit 604, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $874/SF
      • 2,409 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elena Smirnova POWERED BY DMT LLC

  • /10

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit J41, New York, NY 10033

    Welcome to Hudson View Gardens — where timeless charm meets modern comfort. Enter into this beautifully appointed two-bedroom home through a gracious foyer, complete with a built-in bookcase that sets the tone for the character and warmth that flows throughout. Classic hardwood floors lead you into a well-proportioned residence, where northern and western exposures frame views of the Hudson River

    Susan Molloy Compass

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit J41, New York, NY 10033
  • 180 Cabrini Blvd Unit 98, New York, NY 10033

    $655,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    180 Cabrini Blvd Unit 98, New York, NY 10033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Jerez Compass

    180 Cabrini Blvd Unit 98, New York, NY 10033
    • 160 Wadsworth Ave Unit 303, New York, NY 10033

      Est $542,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Wadsworth Ave Unit 303, New York, NY 10033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      160 Wadsworth Ave Unit 303, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 651 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Escobar Corcoran Group

  • /12

    $449,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    860 W 181st St Unit 55, New York, NY 10033

    Home Sweet Home Welcome to this spacious, east-facing one-bedroom co-op overlooking a beautifully landscaped garden courtyard. Bright and inviting, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The updated eat-in kitchen features handcrafted wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator with ice and water dispenser,

    Paul Chapru Corcoran Group

    860 W 181st St Unit 55, New York, NY 10033
  • 100 Bennett Ave Unit 6G, New York, NY 10033

    $430,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    100 Bennett Ave Unit 6G, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,509

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Healy Sovereign Associates Inc

    100 Bennett Ave Unit 6G, New York, NY 10033
    • 4260 Broadway Unit 605, New York, NY 10033

      Est $617,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      4260 Broadway Unit 605, New York, NY 10033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1920
      4260 Broadway Unit 605, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ina Perez Walls Compass

  • /13

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    24 Bennett Ave Unit 62A, New York, NY 10033

    RARE TOP FLOOR TREASURE A gracious entry foyer invites you into this serene sprawling 2 bedroom nestled away from street noise, yet glowing in light from 3 exposures; a sweet oasis in the heart of beautiful Hudson Heights. Rich with prewar character, this nearly 1,000 sf home offers 2 TRUE bedrooms and a wonderfully versatile layout. At the heart of the home is a large renovated eat-in kitchen

    Kelly Cole Compass

    24 Bennett Ave Unit 62A, New York, NY 10033
  • 870 W 181st St Unit 2-A, New York, NY 10033

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    870 W 181st St Unit 2-A, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,162

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    870 W 181st St Unit 2-A, New York, NY 10033
    • 4260 Broadway Unit 504, New York, NY 10033

      Est $545,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      4260 Broadway Unit 504, New York, NY 10033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1920
      4260 Broadway Unit 504, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 373 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ina Perez Walls Compass

  • /6

    $540,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    140 Cabrini Blvd Unit 103, New York, NY 10033

    Overlooking the Hudson River in the prestigious Hudson Heights, this sun-drenched Castle Village residence offers iconic, panoramic views of the George Washington Bridge. Western exposure floods the expansive living room and separate dining area with natural light, while the tranquil bedroom enjoys southern exposures. The primary suite features a private dressing area perfectly sized for a home

    Francisco Menendez REAL BROKER LLC

    140 Cabrini Blvd Unit 103, New York, NY 10033
  • 116 Pinehurst Ave Unit G33, New York, NY 10033

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit G33, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,000

    Last Listing Agent Hikari Hathaway Corcoran Group

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit G33, New York, NY 10033
    • 434 Audubon Ave, New York, NY 10033

      Est $1,387,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Audubon Ave, New York, NY 10033

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      434 Audubon Ave, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ina Perez Walls Compass

  • /2

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    115 Cabrini Blvd Unit B51, New York, NY 10033

    RECONFIGURED FOR MAXIMUM VERSATILTY If you thought you couldn t afford a separate zoom room or bedroom, think again. This home has been thoughtfully reconfigured to create 2 distinct sleeping areas plus a separate office. The result is an open, airy space defined by pocket doors which beautifully maximize every square foot of this one-of-a-kind home. Here, glorious Hudson River breezes flow

    Kelly Cole Compass

    115 Cabrini Blvd Unit B51, New York, NY 10033
  • 69 Bennett Ave Unit 308, New York, NY 10033

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    69 Bennett Ave Unit 308, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,255

    Last Listing Agent Gian Carlos De la Cruz EXP Realty NYC

    69 Bennett Ave Unit 308, New York, NY 10033
    • 528 W 175th St, New York, NY 10033

      Est $1,642,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 W 175th St, New York, NY 10033

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      528 W 175th St, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 2,961 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angel Montreuil R New York

  • /14

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath

    180 Cabrini Blvd Unit 90, New York, NY 10033

    Panoramic Views and Amenities Galore! This unique and one-of-a-kind Castle Village studio home faces west and boasts glorious Hudson River and Palisades Views from all windows! Renovated windowed Kitchen has granite countertops, porcelain tile backsplash, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including Avanti 4 burner 20-inch stove, LG counter depth refrigerator, GE Monogram D/W. Original

    Jennifer Pasbjerg Compass

    180 Cabrini Blvd Unit 90, New York, NY 10033
  • 371 Fort Washington Ave Unit 4B, New York, NY 10033

    $529,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    371 Fort Washington Ave Unit 4B, New York, NY 10033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,729

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dyksterhouse Compass

    371 Fort Washington Ave Unit 4B, New York, NY 10033
    • 534 W 175th St, New York, NY 10033

      Est $1,214,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 W 175th St, New York, NY 10033

      • Studio
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      534 W 175th St, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $997,500
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bank Bank Neary Inc

  • /16

    $423,000

    • 1 Bath

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit D1, New York, NY 10033

    A wonderful combination of 1924 charm with modern sensibilities! D1 is a unique, rarely available 2-room studio apartment at Hudson View Gardens. This charming home has a private entrance from the garden path. You step into a spacious and open living room and a renovated kitchen that is graced with stone counters including a large peninsula with storage, ample white cabinets, and stainless-steel

    Hikari Hathaway Corcoran Group

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit D1, New York, NY 10033
  • 854 W 181st St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10033

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    854 W 181st St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,539

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chapru Corcoran Group

    854 W 181st St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10033
  • /24

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    120 Cabrini Blvd Unit 103, New York, NY 10033

    VIEWS for DAYS! Panoramic and spectacular full Hudson River downtown views from this fabulous high floor Castle Village one bedroom! Gracious layout has multiple exposures including S, SW and E for excellent light and air flow all day long. Generous and flexible foyer/dining area facing into the windowed Kitchen – bright and welcoming. The spacious sunken Living Room and large bedroom are at

    Jennifer Pasbjerg Compass

    120 Cabrini Blvd Unit 103, New York, NY 10033
  • 396 Audubon Ave, New York, NY 10033

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    396 Audubon Ave, New York, NY 10033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,857

    Last Listing Agent Chris Casey Sothebys International Realty

    396 Audubon Ave, New York, NY 10033
    • 200 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2, New York, NY 10033

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2, New York, NY 10033

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      200 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $676/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Endress Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /26

    $1,345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    120 Cabrini Blvd Unit 111, New York, NY 10033

    Welcome to Apartment 111 at 120 Cabrini Boulevard, an exceptionally large two-bedroom (convertible 3 BR), two-bath home perched on the 11th floor in Hudson Heights. From the moment you enter, the apartment's exceptional light and sweeping views immediately stand out. With south and west exposures, the rooms are flooded with natural light throughout the day. The panoramic vista is truly special,

    Robyn Frank Corcoran Group

    120 Cabrini Blvd Unit 111, New York, NY 10033
  • 736 W 187th St Unit 108, New York, NY 10033

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    736 W 187th St Unit 108, New York, NY 10033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,260

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Faust Corcoran Group

    736 W 187th St Unit 108, New York, NY 10033
    • 180 Cabrini Blvd Unit 64, New York, NY 10033

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Cabrini Blvd Unit 64, New York, NY 10033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1939
      180 Cabrini Blvd Unit 64, New York, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Lense Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /21

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit H32, New York, NY 10033

    ENCHANTING CORNER 2 BEDROOM What a gift to come home to delightful Hudson View Gardens with the most bucolic private grounds in Hudson Heights. Surrounded by lush greenery and bathed in sunlight from the south and east, this home offers the serene escape from the daily grind that we all crave. At the heart of any home is the kitchen and this absolutely delivers! Thoughtfully designed to maximize

    Kelly Cole Compass

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit H32, New York, NY 10033
  • 854 W 181st St Unit 1K, New York, NY 10033

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    854 W 181st St Unit 1K, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,308

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chapru Corcoran Group

    854 W 181st St Unit 1K, New York, NY 10033
    • 550 Ft Washington Ave Unit 5 A, New York City, NY 10033

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Ft Washington Ave Unit 5 A, New York City, NY 10033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1922
      550 Ft Washington Ave Unit 5 A, New York City, NY 10033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Chapru Corcoran Group

  • /15

    $567,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit H41, New York, NY 10033

    Classic elegance with a flexible floorplan. Apartment H41 is a graciously proportioned 4-room apartment that could easily be converted into a 2-bedroom home. This enchanting home is located in Hudson View Gardens, a charming Tudor-style co-op complex. Currently configured as a 4-room home with a living room, a formal dining room, a separate windowed kitchen, a generously sized bedroom, and a

    Hikari Hathaway Corcoran Group

    116 Pinehurst Ave Unit H41, New York, NY 10033
  • 880 W 181st St Unit 4D, New York, NY 10033

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    880 W 181st St Unit 4D, New York, NY 10033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chapru Corcoran Group

    880 W 181st St Unit 4D, New York, NY 10033

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home