4,836

Homes in ZIP Code 10034

Section Image
    • 70 Park Terrace E Unit 6-G, New York, NY 10034

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Park Terrace E Unit 6-G, New York, NY 10034

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      70 Park Terrace E Unit 6-G, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $520/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Picken The Agency Brokerage

  • /10

    $329,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    90 Park Terrace E Unit 3G, New York, NY 10034

    Sponsor direct, no board approval, fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cooperative apartment in Inwood on a quiet tree lined street. Welcome to 90 Park Terrace East. This 3rd floor end unit has a foyer with 3 closets at entry, large living room with double windows and recessed lighting. Hardwood floors throughout the unit have been refinished beautifully, step into a brand new kitchen featuring

    Brian Sullivan Houlihan-Parnes Properties

    90 Park Terrace E Unit 3G, New York, NY 10034
  • 579 W 215th St Unit 7-H, New York, NY 10034

    $219,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    579 W 215th St Unit 7-H, New York, NY 10034

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Thompson New Heights Realty

    579 W 215th St Unit 7-H, New York, NY 10034
    • 675 Academy St Unit 5-B, New York, NY 10034

      Est $394,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      675 Academy St Unit 5-B, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1952
      675 Academy St Unit 5-B, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ackerman Compass

  • /21

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    251 Seaman Ave Unit 6A, New York, NY 10034

    Inwood, Manhattan is a mix of urban life and natural beauty. Six Story, sixty-seven-unit, Art Deco Co-op building close to Inwood Hill Park and the Dyckman Farmhouse Museum. This spacious Pre-War one-bedroom unit retains charming vintage details like arched doorways. The renovated large, windowed galley kitchen offers plenty of cabinets and a pantry closet, foyer entry with coat closet and

    Maria Moragianis Robert E Hill Inc

    251 Seaman Ave Unit 6A, New York, NY 10034
  • 579 W 215th St Unit 6D, New York, NY 10034

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    579 W 215th St Unit 6D, New York, NY 10034

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 577 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Li Exit Realty First Choice

    579 W 215th St Unit 6D, New York, NY 10034
    • 90 Park Terrace E Unit 3A, New York, NY 10034

      Est $301,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Park Terrace E Unit 3A, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      90 Park Terrace E Unit 3A, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kleinbardt New Heights Realty

  • /26

    $360,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    70 Park Terrace W Unit E74, New York, NY 10034

    DELIGHTFUL HIGH FLOOR INWOOD 1 BR Nestled quietly in the heart of Park Terrace Gardens, one of Inwood’s most desirable Co-operatives. This gem offers beautiful flow and flexibility of space as well as plenty of blue sky, natural light and cross breeze from south to north. Whether you seek your very first apartment or a wonderful pied a terre, this home fits the bill. A welcoming foyer invites you

    Kelly Cole Compass

    70 Park Terrace W Unit E74, New York, NY 10034
  • 25 Indian Rd Unit 5G, New York, NY 10034

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    25 Indian Rd Unit 5G, New York, NY 10034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,534

    Last Listing Agent Kari Kaplan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    25 Indian Rd Unit 5G, New York, NY 10034
    • 45 Park Terrace W Unit 4H, New York, NY 10034

      Est $372,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Park Terrace W Unit 4H, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      45 Park Terrace W Unit 4H, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

  • /20

    $545,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    680 W 204th St Unit 4-F, New York, NY 10034

    TIMELESS ART DECO 2 BEDROOM TREASURE- Come home and settle into 4F - a serene retreat nestled near Upper Manhattan’s most cherished green spaces. 680 W 204th St is a beloved Art Deco building with period details- making you feel as if you’ve traveled back in time: herringbone wood floors with mahogany inlay, high ceilings, picture moldings, classic curved archways, and original built-in shelving

    Tracie Higgins Compass

    680 W 204th St Unit 4-F, New York, NY 10034
  • 60 Park Terrace W Unit A20, New York, NY 10034

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    60 Park Terrace W Unit A20, New York, NY 10034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    60 Park Terrace W Unit A20, New York, NY 10034
    • 60 Cooper St Unit 1J, New York, NY 10034

      Est $401,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Cooper St Unit 1J, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1936
      60 Cooper St Unit 1J, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Whitney Bohemia Realty Group LLC

  • /14

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    251 Seaman Ave Unit 2H, New York, NY 10034

    This is a large one bedroom unit in a beautiful Pre-War building in Inwood. The apartment needs work. Bring your ideas and make an offer.Large living room and separate area for dining or a great space for a home office.Windowed galley kitchen has good storage space.Very large bedroom with three windows gets nice South and Western light. Plenty of room.Excellent closet space. This

    Robert Kleinbardt New Heights Realty

    251 Seaman Ave Unit 2H, New York, NY 10034
  • 65 Park Terrace E Unit C57, New York, NY 10034

    $524,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    65 Park Terrace E Unit C57, New York, NY 10034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Thompson New Heights Realty

    65 Park Terrace E Unit C57, New York, NY 10034
    • 50 Park Terrace E Unit 4G, New York, NY 10034

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Park Terrace E Unit 4G, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1941
      50 Park Terrace E Unit 4G, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 302 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Morton Compass

  • /6

    $420,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1793 Riverside Dr Unit 6J, New York, NY 10034

    Large one-bedroom, one-bath residence in a charming 1920s pre-war elevator building. This inviting home features a spacious primary bedroom, a bright living room with ample closet space, and beautiful south- and east-facing exposures that fill the apartment with natural light throughout the day. 1793 Riverside Drive is a well-maintained six-story pre-war building ideally situated near

    Aracely 'Ari' Moran Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1793 Riverside Dr Unit 6J, New York, NY 10034
  • 1825 Riverside Dr Unit 6B, New York, NY 10034

    $1,165,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1825 Riverside Dr Unit 6B, New York, NY 10034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,112

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hetzel Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1825 Riverside Dr Unit 6B, New York, NY 10034
    • 57 Park Terrace W Unit 1C, New York, NY 10034

      Est $279,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Park Terrace W Unit 1C, New York, NY 10034

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1937
      57 Park Terrace W Unit 1C, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

  • /6

    $249,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bath

    585 W 214th St Unit 1A, New York, NY 10034

    SUNNY SOUTH FACING INWOOD STUDIO Presenting Apartment 1A at 585 West 214th Street - Perched just one flight up in a well maintained maintained Art Deco Coop, this charming Inwood studio home enjoys open southern exposures overlooking Inwood Hill Park. The Apartment Upon entering Residence 1A, you are welcomed by a gracious entry foyer that leads into a bright and

    Raymond Moore Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    585 W 214th St Unit 1A, New York, NY 10034
  • 60 Cooper St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10034

    $387,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    60 Cooper St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10034

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,790

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    60 Cooper St Unit 5J, New York, NY 10034
    • 75 Park Terrace E Unit D-70, New York, NY 10034

      Est $554,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Park Terrace E Unit D-70, New York, NY 10034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      75 Park Terrace E Unit D-70, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kleinbardt New Heights Realty

  • /21

    $349,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    95 Park Terrace E Unit 1D, New York, NY 10034

    Welcome to 95 Park Terr # 1D!!!!!! A warm welcoming home that combines pre-war character with modern updates.!!! Bright and beautifully updated one bedroom tucked away on quiet, tree-lined street in beloved Park Terrace enclave. A welcoming foyer leads into a spacious sunken living room, a classic pre-war feature enhanced by refinished hardwood floors and modern hi-hat lighting that adds warmth

    Dharamdeo Jagrooph Liberty Realty Corp

    95 Park Terrace E Unit 1D, New York, NY 10034
  • 675 Academy St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10034

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    675 Academy St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,657

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ackerman Compass

    675 Academy St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10034
    • 72 Park Terrace W Unit E37, New York, NY 10034

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Park Terrace W Unit E37, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      72 Park Terrace W Unit E37, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $484/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kleinbardt New Heights Realty

  • 98 Park Terrace E Unit 3A, New York, NY 10034

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    98 Park Terrace E Unit 3A, New York, NY 10034

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,131

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Saneaux Compass

    98 Park Terrace E Unit 3A, New York, NY 10034
    • 270 Seaman Ave Unit B4, New York, NY 10034

      Est $554,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Seaman Ave Unit B4, New York, NY 10034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1926
      270 Seaman Ave Unit B4, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Nassar Corcoran Group

  • 25 Indian Rd Unit 4F, New York, NY 10034

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    25 Indian Rd Unit 4F, New York, NY 10034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kleinbardt New Heights Realty

    25 Indian Rd Unit 4F, New York, NY 10034
    • 65 Park Terrace E Unit C-58, New York, NY 10034

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Park Terrace E Unit C-58, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      65 Park Terrace E Unit C-58, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $499/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

  • 278 Nagle Ave Unit 1D, New York, NY 10034

    $185,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    278 Nagle Ave Unit 1D, New York, NY 10034

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Sarmiento RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    278 Nagle Ave Unit 1D, New York, NY 10034
    • 67 Park Terrace E Unit C64, New York, NY 10034

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Park Terrace E Unit C64, New York, NY 10034

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      67 Park Terrace E Unit C64, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,500
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Thompson New Heights Realty

  • 274 Nagle Ave Unit 2 E, New York, NY 10034

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    274 Nagle Ave Unit 2 E, New York, NY 10034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Yakubova POLJAN PROPERTIES INC

    274 Nagle Ave Unit 2 E, New York, NY 10034
    • Unlisted Address

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1946
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Vlas The Agency Brokerage

  • 75 Park Terrace E Unit D74, New York, NY 10034

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    75 Park Terrace E Unit D74, New York, NY 10034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $528/SF

    Current Estimated Value $640,956

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kleinbardt New Heights Realty

    75 Park Terrace E Unit D74, New York, NY 10034
    • 98 Park Terrace E Unit 4F, New York, NY 10034

      Est $343,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Park Terrace E Unit 4F, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      98 Park Terrace E Unit 4F, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Villanueva Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    • 581 Academy St Unit 1A, New York, NY 10034

      Est $457,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Academy St Unit 1A, New York, NY 10034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      581 Academy St Unit 1A, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Pappas Rock Realty Inc

    • 571 Academy St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10034

      Est $534,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 Academy St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      571 Academy St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Ionescu Corcoran Group

    • 571 Academy St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10034

      Est $373,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 Academy St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      571 Academy St Unit 2B, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charles Thompson New Heights Realty

    • 579 W 215th St Unit 7-A, New York, NY 10034

      Not Listed For Sale

      579 W 215th St Unit 7-A, New York, NY 10034

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1964
      579 W 215th St Unit 7-A, New York, NY 10034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Franco Compass

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home