56

Recently Sold Homes in 10040

Section Image
  • Unlisted Address

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 455 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2K, New York, NY 10040

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2K, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,961

    Last Listing Agent Maria Herrera Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2K, New York, NY 10040
  • 4523 Broadway Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040

    $312,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4523 Broadway Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,500

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    4523 Broadway Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040
  • 245 Bennett Ave Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040

    $263,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Love Find Properties

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040
  • 689 Fort Washington Ave Unit 4B, New York, NY 10040

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    689 Fort Washington Ave Unit 4B, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,608

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    689 Fort Washington Ave Unit 4B, New York, NY 10040
  • 273 Bennett Ave Unit 5-G, New York, NY 10040

    $523,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    273 Bennett Ave Unit 5-G, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liesel Cadet EXP Realty NYC

    273 Bennett Ave Unit 5-G, New York, NY 10040
  • 78-86 Thayer St Unit 3-G, New York, NY 10040

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    78-86 Thayer St Unit 3-G, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    78-86 Thayer St Unit 3-G, New York, NY 10040
  • 66 Overlook Terrace Unit 4O, New York, NY 10040

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    66 Overlook Terrace Unit 4O, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,430

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pasbjerg Compass

    66 Overlook Terrace Unit 4O, New York, NY 10040
  • 689 Fort Washington Ave Unit 1AA, New York, NY 10040

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    689 Fort Washington Ave Unit 1AA, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,254

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lafferty Compass

    689 Fort Washington Ave Unit 1AA, New York, NY 10040
  • 245 Bennett Ave Unit 7C, New York, NY 10040

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 7C, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Love Find Properties

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 7C, New York, NY 10040
  • 245 Bennett Ave Unit 4F, New York, NY 10040

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 4F, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Santander Corcoran Group

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 4F, New York, NY 10040
  • 900 W 190th St Unit 12M, New York, NY 10040

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    900 W 190th St Unit 12M, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,452

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gittleman Compass

    900 W 190th St Unit 12M, New York, NY 10040
  • Unlisted Address

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,020

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 96 Arden St Unit 5F, New York, NY 10040

    $612,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    96 Arden St Unit 5F, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Herschenfeld The Agency Brokerage

    96 Arden St Unit 5F, New York, NY 10040
  • 100 Overlook Terrace Unit 621, New York, NY 10040

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 621, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,819

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Negron Corcoran Group

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 621, New York, NY 10040
  • 96 Arden St Unit 6K, New York, NY 10040

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    96 Arden St Unit 6K, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,843

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Miller Corcoran Group

    96 Arden St Unit 6K, New York, NY 10040
  • 340 Cabrini Blvd Unit 601, New York, NY 10040

    $768,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    340 Cabrini Blvd Unit 601, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $768,000/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,538

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Buff Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    340 Cabrini Blvd Unit 601, New York, NY 10040
  • 255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,843

    Last Listing Agent Austin Schuster Compass

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040
  • 143 Bennett Ave Unit 1J, New York, NY 10040

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    143 Bennett Ave Unit 1J, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hornsby Argo Residential

    143 Bennett Ave Unit 1J, New York, NY 10040
  • 153 Bennett Ave Unit 5F, New York, NY 10040

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    153 Bennett Ave Unit 5F, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Pulice Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    153 Bennett Ave Unit 5F, New York, NY 10040
  • 245 Bennett Ave Unit 1-A, New York, NY 10040

    $529,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 1-A, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Skyllas Bizzarro Agency, LLC

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 1-A, New York, NY 10040
  • 100 Overlook Terrace Unit 423, New York, NY 10040

    $390,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 423, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,217

    Last Listing Agent Karen Funfgeld Corcoran Group

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 423, New York, NY 10040
  • 100 Overlook Terrace Unit 21, New York, NY 10040

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 21, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,313

    Last Listing Agent Leah Jacobs Corcoran Group

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 21, New York, NY 10040
  • 96 Arden St Unit 3D, New York, NY 10040

    $701,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    96 Arden St Unit 3D, New York, NY 10040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,215

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Higgins Compass

    96 Arden St Unit 3D, New York, NY 10040
  • 255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,025

255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040
  • 259 Bennett Ave Unit 5H, New York, NY 10040

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    259 Bennett Ave Unit 5H, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Love Find Properties

    259 Bennett Ave Unit 5H, New York, NY 10040
  • 269 Bennett Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10040

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    269 Bennett Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melaine Lessey LL Real Estate Services LLC

    269 Bennett Ave Unit 3B, New York, NY 10040
  • 245 Bennett Ave Unit 3 B, New York, NY 10040

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 3 B, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Gillette Serhant

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 3 B, New York, NY 10040
  • 730 Fort Washington Ave Unit 3C, New York, NY 10040

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    730 Fort Washington Ave Unit 3C, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,399

    Last Listing Agent FUMIYO HAYASHI HAYASHI NEW YORK REAL ESTATE

    730 Fort Washington Ave Unit 3C, New York, NY 10040
  • 225 Bennett Ave Unit 6N, New York, NY 10040

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    225 Bennett Ave Unit 6N, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,467

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bizzarro Bizzarro Agency LLC

    225 Bennett Ave Unit 6N, New York, NY 10040
  • 900 W 190th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    900 W 190th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,355

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    900 W 190th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10040
  • 100 Overlook Terrace Unit 85, New York, NY 10040

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 85, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,438

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rafello Compass

    100 Overlook Terrace Unit 85, New York, NY 10040
  • 255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2F, New York, NY 10040

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2F, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,935

255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2F, New York, NY 10040
  • 4 Bogardus Place Unit 3E, New York, NY 10040

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4 Bogardus Place Unit 3E, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $489/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,841

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Nassar Corcoran Group

    4 Bogardus Place Unit 3E, New York, NY 10040
  • 263 Bennett Ave Unit 7F, New York, NY 10040

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    263 Bennett Ave Unit 7F, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Love Find Properties

    263 Bennett Ave Unit 7F, New York, NY 10040
  • 720 Fort Washington Ave Unit 2V, New York, NY 10040

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    720 Fort Washington Ave Unit 2V, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,000

720 Fort Washington Ave Unit 2V, New York, NY 10040
  • 30 Bogardus Place Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040

    $450,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    30 Bogardus Place Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,300

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ekroth Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    30 Bogardus Place Unit 6B, New York, NY 10040
  • 4489 Broadway Unit 7B, New York, NY 10040

    $345,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4489 Broadway Unit 7B, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Love Find Properties

    4489 Broadway Unit 7B, New York, NY 10040

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home