23,840

Properties in ZIP Code 43055

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $351,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Sherwood Downs Rd S, Newark, OH 43055

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      471 Sherwood Downs Rd S, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Keller Williams Consultants

    • /23

      Est $343,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Courtney Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      495 Courtney Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,500
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fornes Making Dreams Realty LLC

    • /8

      Est $394,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      2347 W Audrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2347 W Audrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,520
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorman Olson Carol Goff & Assoc.

    • /30

      Est $300,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Kelley Ln, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      500 Kelley Ln, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /49

      Est $364,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      2375 W Audrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2375 W Audrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dehnel Red 1 Realty

    • /57

      Est $307,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Earl Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      464 Earl Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    • /42

      Est $294,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Earl Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      501 Earl Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Bidigare Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /50

      Est $401,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 N Heather Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      326 N Heather Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Snow Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /34

      Est $379,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Patrick Dr S, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      376 Patrick Dr S, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $330,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Shamrock Ln, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      389 Shamrock Ln, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /41

      Est $349,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Patrick Dr N, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      395 Patrick Dr N, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Black Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /48

      Est $365,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      379 Patrick Dr N, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      379 Patrick Dr N, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Green RE/MAX

    • /73

      Est $414,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Patrick Dr W, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1911 Patrick Dr W, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Van Horn Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    • /55

      Est $338,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Patrick Dr E, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1926 Patrick Dr E, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pettit EXP Realty, LLC

    • /39

      Est $335,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1958 Patrick Dr E, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1958 Patrick Dr E, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kohl Vanhorn RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $246,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Sabrecutt Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      386 Sabrecutt Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

• /14

      Est $198,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 E Postal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      117 E Postal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,500
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Green RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $261,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      849 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      849 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /35

      Est $217,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      740 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emaculada Council Keller Williams Greater Cols

    • /49

      Est $235,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Bachmann Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      258 Bachmann Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Swick Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    • /26

      Est $246,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      573 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      573 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cammie Ratliff E-Merge

    • /49

      Est $222,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      544 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Meyers RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $230,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Cherry St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      65 Cherry St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,900
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Cliffel The Columbus Agents

    • /72

      Est $312,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 English Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      274 English Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sayre Red 1 Realty

    • /31

      Est $418,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      555 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    • /11

      Est $174,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Park Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      446 Park Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Wilson Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /46

      Est $310,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      474 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Frye Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /27

      Est $190,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      492 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kranyik Red 1 Realty

    • /32

      Est $308,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 English Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      286 English Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Jhordan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /46

      Est $214,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Pierson Blvd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      214 Pierson Blvd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Beneze Century 21 Premiere Properties

    • /39

      Est $231,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 W Channel St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      25 W Channel St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keith Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /38

      Est $164,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      375 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thom McKee Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /28

      Est $238,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 English Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      175 English Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    • /26

      Est $200,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      426 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Wilson Red 1 Realty

    • /36

      Est $341,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      833 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amedeo Pagani RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $301,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 Myrtle Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      398 Myrtle Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

• /67

      Est $571,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      495 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary McMichael-Liston KW Classic Properties Realty

    • /34

      Est $165,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Kibler Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      553 Kibler Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Greene Century 21 Frank Frye

    • /47

      Est $326,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      508 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Goff Carol Goff & Assoc.

    • /55

      Est $325,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      972 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      972 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Lovings Rise Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home