25,033

Homes in ZIP Code 43055

Section Image
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3043 Dutch Lane Rd NW, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Griffith RE/MAX Peak

    3043 Dutch Lane Rd NW, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /55

      Est $292,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 van Tassell Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 van Tassell Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candace Neff Real of Ohio

  • /3

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 5.97 Acres
    • $30,151 per Acre

    0 Bolen Rd NE Unit Lot A, Madison Township, OH 43055

    Located in the desirable Licking Valley School District, this 5.971-acre lot offers the perfect blank canvas for your future home. Mostly open and gently rolling, the land sits perfectly for a homesite with plenty of space to design your dream setup and enjoy country living with convenience to local amenities. Whether you're looking to build right away or plan for the future, this property offers

    Matthew Flowers Century 21 Frank Frye

    0 Bolen Rd NE Unit Lot A, Madison Township, OH 43055
  • /82

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    333 S Heather Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,437

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Musick EXP Realty, LLC

    333 S Heather Dr, Newark, OH 43055
    • /17

      Est $185,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 van Tassell Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      163 van Tassell Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pankuch RE/MAX

  • /15

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    35 Valley View Dr NE, Newark, OH 43055

    3 bedroom home with 1 bathroom and 2 car garage. Privacy fence in backyard.

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    35 Valley View Dr NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    310 Hainsview Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,557

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    310 Hainsview Dr, Newark, OH 43055
    • /32

      Est $252,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      3519 Sharon Valley Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3519 Sharon Valley Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Doug Smith Realty & Auction Co

  • /46

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    494 Ridgefield Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    Charming Updated Ranch in a Prime Location! This adorable 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers easy first-floor living with convenient access to Newark, Heath, and an approximate 30-minute commute to Columbus or Zanesville. Enjoy fresh paint, new vinyl flooring in the kitchen and bath, an updated bathroom, and a newer HVAC system (just 5 years old). The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room to

    Lorie Ault Coldwell Banker Realty

    494 Ridgefield Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $184,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    160 N Cedar St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,744

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    160 N Cedar St, Newark, OH 43055
    • /64

      Est $326,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Derby Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      252 Derby Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /42

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    574 Blakeley Place Unit 574, Newark, OH 43055

    Welcome home to a completely remodeled Freestanding condo located in private setting w/ view of creek and deer from fully enclosed 3-season room; can easily be enjoyed year-round with the use of a small heater; has 2 ceiling fans & screens for summer. Also features a private side patio if you prefer to sit outdoors. Condo is close to shopping & highway for easy commute East or West, So many

    Martha Opandi Coldwell Banker Realty

    574 Blakeley Place Unit 574, Newark, OH 43055
  • /54

    $324,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1588 Constitution Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,071

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1588 Constitution Dr, Newark, OH 43055
    • /37

      Est $333,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Robinhood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      745 Robinhood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Zealer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /37

    $309,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3188 Cypress Bend Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home featuring refinished hardwood floors and durable LVP flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. The updated kitchen includes all new cabinetry along with a new dishwasher and microwave. The waterproofed basement adds valuable functionality and includes a washer, dryer, utility sink, and a functional toilet. Additional highlights include a whole house generator

    Henry Harden Coldwell Banker Realty

    3188 Cypress Bend Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /47

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    135 S 31st St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,334

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Herrmann Bauer Realty & Auctions

    135 S 31st St, Newark, OH 43055
    • /28

      Est $314,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Derby Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      232 Derby Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

  • /39

    $119,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    625 Country Club Dr Unit H-8, Newark, OH 43055

    Grab this nicely kept 2nd floor condo in an amazing location, right across the street from OSU Newark! Features 780 square feet, two bedrooms, gas log fireplace, modern kitchen, and plenty of closet storage. Basement utility/storage space is shared, and this unit includes washer/dryer hookups in its designated area. There's a community pool and Clubhouse to enjoy in the summer, and beautiful

    Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    625 Country Club Dr Unit H-8, Newark, OH 43055
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12223 Eddyburg Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,224

    Last Listing Agent Rich Flowers Whitetail PropertiesRealEstate

    12223 Eddyburg Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
    • /57

      Est $400,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2146 Fallsburg Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2146 Fallsburg Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    84 Curtis Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    Come see this 2-story home located in East Newark! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home. The main floor features a living room, full kitchen, bedroom, full bath and half bath with laundry. Second floor offers two additional bedrooms. Improvements made in 2023 including replacement windows, updated bathrooms and laundry area. Outside, enjoy a nice-sized yard with alley access with convenient off-street

    Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    84 Curtis Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /37

    $362,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    260 Sunset Dr NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,701

    Last Listing Agent Christine Read Coldwell Banker Realty

    260 Sunset Dr NE, Newark, OH 43055
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 N Cedar St, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      615 N Cedar St, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Musick EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1440 Londondale Pkwy Unit A-1, Newark, OH 43055

    Privacy, wooded views, and everyday convenience... plus a new roof and new siding for added peace of mind! Step inside to a light, bright living room that opens to a refreshed kitchen with clean finishes and updated details. The end-unit setting offers extra privacy and beautiful wooded views, giving you a bit of a country feel while still being just minutes from shopping, restaurants, everyday

    Paula Koontz Gilmour KW Classic Properties Realty

    1440 Londondale Pkwy Unit A-1, Newark, OH 43055
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    682 S Main St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,552

    Last Listing Agent Amber Burns Red 1 Realty

    682 S Main St, Newark, OH 43055
    • /43

      Est $429,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Queens Dr N, Newark, OH 43055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      608 Queens Dr N, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Hanners Signature Real Estate

  • /26

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    413 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    Step into this charming, generously sized home that blends classic character with thoughtful updates. Brand-new neutral carpeting flows throughout, creating a fresh and inviting feel, while a new furnace and central A/C system provide year-round comfort.The main level features a formal living room with a decorative fireplace and a separate dining room, perfect for gatherings.Upstairs,

    Kishma James Keller Williams Greater Cols

    413 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /39

    $243,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    175 Pierson Blvd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,600

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hughes Coldwell Banker Realty

    175 Pierson Blvd, Newark, OH 43055
    • /53

      Est $372,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      766 Robinhood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      766 Robinhood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Truitt Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $59,862 per Acre

    20 Cherry St, Newark, OH 43055

    Lori Lynn Keller Williams Consultants

    20 Cherry St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /27

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    81 Madison Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,375

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vrabel Coldwell Banker Realty

    81 Madison Ave, Newark, OH 43055
    • /39

      Est $284,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Gladys Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      225 Gladys Ave, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney McConaha Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $235,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    31 S Webb St, Newark, OH 43055

    Brand new home in Newark! ADA friendly all 1 level 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with 1360 SQ Ft. All 32in doors or larger. Big open living room/dining room area. Large kitchen with real wood cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances already installed! Bar area for eating in the kitchen. 3 big bedrooms with large closets. 2 full bathrooms, 5ft shower in master bathroom! Covered front

    Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    31 S Webb St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    790 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,654

    Last Listing Agent Kim Christensen Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    790 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055
    • /51

      Est $290,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Derby Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      233 Derby Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Snedden Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /36

    $403,965

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2260 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055

    The Harmony delivers the comfort and ease of single-story living with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open-concept design. This new construction home in Central Ohio features energy-efficient construction, Smart Home℠ Technology, and a builder warranty for lasting value. The great room connects effortlessly to the dining area and modern kitchen, which includes stainless steel appliances, a

    Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    2260 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1495 Kenarbre Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,808

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Becker Coldwell Banker Realty

    1495 Kenarbre Dr, Newark, OH 43055
    • /50

      Est $351,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Randy Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      461 Randy Dr, Newark, OH 43055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Snow Century 21 Frank Frye

  • /25

    $284,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    1621 Bryn Mawr Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    Beautiful and rare find is this end unit 3 BR, 2 full BA condo in Bryn Mawr Condominiums. Meticulously maintained! Soaring vaulted ceiling great room with dining area, big kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space. 1st floor primary suite with walk-in closet and dual sink full bath access, updated oversized shower. 1st flr. utility. Upstairs are 2 more bedrooms and another full bath. Open

    Alice Myers Century 21 HomeStar

    1621 Bryn Mawr Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /30

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    972 Weiant Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,006

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Starinsky Premier Properties Realty Group OH, LLC

    972 Weiant Ave, Newark, OH 43055

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home