907

Recently Sold Newark, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $350,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4333 Montgomery Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,780

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wilhoit Move Real Estate

    4333 Montgomery Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /30

    $516,450 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    233 Auburn Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,300

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

    233 Auburn Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /52

    $440,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    358 Highbanks Valley Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,121

    Last Listing Agent Thom McKee Coldwell Banker Realty

    358 Highbanks Valley Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    64 Brenthill Dr NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,811

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Jacobus Blue Tree Realty

    64 Brenthill Dr NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /49

    $133,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    421 E Main St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,239

    Last Listing Agent Carol Marr RE/MAX Premier Choice

    421 E Main St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    105 Margaret St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,020

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Griffith RE/MAX Peak

    105 Margaret St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4000 Milner Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25,499,900% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,066

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4000 Milner Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /4

    $260,825 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    464 Moull St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,462

    Last Listing Agent Jill Outland Street Smart Realty, LLC

    464 Moull St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /46

    $315,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    299 Sherwood Downs Rd S, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,793

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    299 Sherwood Downs Rd S, Newark, OH 43055
  • /37

    $99,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    64 Bowers Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,317

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Woolard Red 1 Realty

    64 Bowers Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /31

    $249,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    52 Charles St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,294

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvel Red 1 Realty

    52 Charles St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /15

    $255,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    219 Green Meadow Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,034

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Johnson Rock House Realty LLC

    219 Green Meadow Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /28

    $176,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    445 W Shields St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,305

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    445 W Shields St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /54

    $225,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    592 Chelsea Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,757

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Parks Century 21 Frank Frye

    592 Chelsea Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    233 Wilson St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,839

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ford Coldwell Banker Realty

    233 Wilson St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /28

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2360 E Audrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,291

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Crabtree Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2360 E Audrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $282,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    892 Shelbourne Place Unit 892, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,126

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Becker Coldwell Banker Realty

    892 Shelbourne Place Unit 892, Newark, OH 43055
  • /23

    $284,907 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1948 Jamesburg St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Reeves RE/MAX Achievers

    1948 Jamesburg St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /14

    $189,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    51 S 33rd St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,035

    Last Listing Agent Patty Good Signature Real Estate

    51 S 33rd St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /60

    $279,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    333 N 10th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,963

    Last Listing Agent Adam Price REACH Realty

    333 N 10th St, Newark, OH 43055

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home