1,853

Newark, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Brooke Plan at The Hills at Reunion, Newark, TX 76071

    The Brooke plan is a one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The front porch opens to the entry foyer leading to a gourmet kitchen including granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, perfect for entertaining, The Brooke features an open concept floorplan with the kitchen separating the living room and dining room. The primary bedroom

    D.R. Horton Builder
    110 Rd Runner Way Unit 40058155, Newark, TX 76071
  • /28

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1639 Rogers Rd, Newark, TX 76071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,328

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Parnell

    1639 Rogers Rd, Newark, TX 76071
    • /8

      Est $337,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Drifter Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      259 Drifter Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /43

    $407,000

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    160 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071

    First-floor Extra Suite provides comfortable guest space. Kitchen with Ash Grey cabinetry & central quartz island. Covered patio with gas access off the great room for easy outdoor cooking. Elegant dining area for special occasions. Primary suite with a private bath for added comfort. Primary bath with dual sinks & glass shower enclosure. Second-floor loft offers flexible extra living space.

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Builder
    160 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071
  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    183 Cattlemans Creek Rd, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,303

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smalley RE/MAX Trinity

    183 Cattlemans Creek Rd, Newark, TX 76071
    • /5

      Est $503,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Drifter Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      274 Drifter Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /16

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    187 Hudson St, Newark, TX 76071

    Make sure not to miss getting your New Home Building Spot in the City of Newark. The Existing Home was built back in early to mid 1900s Owner not sure the exact date. Owner thinks around 1940-1945. Due to its present Condition inside and out the Owner believes it is a complete tear down project. This peaceful nice 1 Plus acres is located on a Dead End Street, and is needing to be cleared off and

    Kevin Smith Keller Williams Fort Worth

    187 Hudson St, Newark, TX 76071
  • /28

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    183 Dodge City Trail, Newark, TX 76071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,704

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Gonzales Signature Real Estate Group

    183 Dodge City Trail, Newark, TX 76071
    • /6

      Est $332,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Drifter Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      278 Drifter Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /30

    $288,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    Amber Plan at The Hills at Reunion, Newark, TX 76071

    The Amber is a charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The front porch opens to the entry foyer leading to a gourmet kitchen which includes granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, and an open concept floorplan with the kitchen flowing to the dining room and living room. The first bedroom features an attractive ensuite bathroom with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    110 Rd Runner Way Unit 40058132, Newark, TX 76071
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14208 Lucille Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,865

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Wright Wright Real Estate Brokerage

    14208 Lucille Dr, Newark, TX 76071
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 County Road 4851, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      231 County Road 4851, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Oatman Kino Realty, LLC.

  • /7

    $386,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    The Lavon Plan at Northstar, Newark, TX 76071

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    3125 Serpens Dr Unit 36458590, Newark, TX 76071
  • /24

    $219,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    125 Dodge City Ct, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,278

125 Dodge City Ct, Newark, TX 76071
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 County Road 4849, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      116 County Road 4849, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trace Howard Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $330,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    511 Rogers Rd, Newark, TX 76071

    PRICE REDUCED and priced to sell! This area is growing rapidly, and opportunities like this are becoming harder to find. Welcome to 511 Rogers Rd in Newark, Texas, where over an acre of unrestricted land offers the space, flexibility, and freedom today’s buyers are searching for. Located just minutes from Fort Worth and near beautiful Eagle Mountain Lake, this property delivers a rare combination

    Sonny Martinez Coldwell Banker Realty

    511 Rogers Rd, Newark, TX 76071
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    140 County Road 4859, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,333

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Read PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    140 County Road 4859, Newark, TX 76071
    • /15

      Est $313,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Holster Hollow Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      116 Holster Hollow Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Broyles Whiterock SFR, LLC

  • /5

    $393,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    The Havasu III Plan at Northstar, Newark, TX 76071

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    3125 Serpens Dr Unit 36495788, Newark, TX 76071
  • /37

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    203 Point Rider Rd, Newark, TX 76071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,877

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dennis Real Broker, LLC

    203 Point Rider Rd, Newark, TX 76071
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Farm To Market Road 718, Newark, TX 76071

      • Built 1996
      2 Farm To Market Road 718, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Buchanan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    1662 Rogers Rd, Newark, TX 76071

    North end of Eagle Mountain Lake home with great water views for miles creating a 'Peaceful Easy Feeling'!. Next door lot and boat ramp included in sale for 94' of waterfront. Totally remodeled home. The 'morning sun pours in like butterscotch and sticks to all your senses'. The current owner has added some extra living space. Could be a nice rental property, short term or long. House is

    Robby Carson Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    1662 Rogers Rd, Newark, TX 76071
  • /6

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    168 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Reunion - Aspire at Reunion

    168 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Berke St, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      514 Berke St, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Cook EXP REALTY

  • /33

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    192 Buffalo Ridge Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    Charming single story home with 1,330 square feet. Nestled on a large 0.242 lot in the Chisholm Springs neighborhood. This light and bright home offers function with casual easy living with a friendly floor plan. The Island kitchen opens to the dining and living area, 3 split bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car attached garage. The dining and living over look the large back deck. Great space for easy

    Karen Hawthorne Keller Williams Rockwall

    192 Buffalo Ridge Dr, Newark, TX 76071
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    967 Halbert Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,590

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Carter The Glory Team Realty LLC

    967 Halbert Dr, Newark, TX 76071
    • /35

      Est $628,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      14009 Cromer Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      14009 Cromer Dr, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Fritchen Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /51

    $374,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    172 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071

    Kitchen with Ash Grey cabinetry & smart cooking suite. Great room features a fireplace with a welcoming hearth. Covered patio with gas access off the dining area for easy grilling. Primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet. Primary bath with dual sinks & sleek chrome accents. Corner homesite offers added outdoor space & privacy.

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Builder
    172 Summer Rain Way, Newark, TX 76071
  • /8

    $72,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    180 County Road 4857, Newark, TX 76071

    • Land
    • 29,098 Sq Ft
    • $107,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA CLEARY Cleary Realty

    180 County Road 4857, Newark, TX 76071
    • /13

      Est $224,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Swc of Berke St & Central Ave, Newark, TX 76071

      TBD Swc of Berke St & Central Ave, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Read RE/MAX

  • /40

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    104 Saloon Cove W, Newark, TX 76071

    Welcome to Chisholm Springs — a hidden gem of a gated community in Newark, where the pace slows down and the space opens up. Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac on an expansive three-quarter acre lot, this 2,700 sq ft home offers the space you’ve been looking for. Five generous bedrooms and 2.5 baths provide flexibility and room to spread out — and these aren’t small rooms. The layout is thoughtful

    Amanda Pullen Martin Realty Group

    104 Saloon Cove W, Newark, TX 76071
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    135 County Road 4929, Newark, TX 76071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,555

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Carroll Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 County Road 4929, Newark, TX 76071
    • /22

      Est $306,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Holster Hollow Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      151 Holster Hollow Rd, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Broyles Whiterock SFR, LLC

  • /30

    $289,999

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    168 Bovine Dr, Newark, TX 76071

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, one-owner 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a dedicated study that can function as a fourth bedroom, located in the amenity-rich Chisholm Springs community in Newark and zoned to Northwest ISD. Recently replaced luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring runs throughout the entire home, creating a timeless and cohesive feel. The thoughtfully designed layout

    Holly Petree Randy White Real Estate Svcs

    168 Bovine Dr, Newark, TX 76071
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 County Road 4856, Newark, TX 76071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      529 County Road 4856, Newark, TX 76071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Moldenhauer Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $322,000

    Under Contract