3,633

Homes in ZIP Code 92365

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 40.36 Acres
    • $1,474 per Acre

    4 Bobcat Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    40 Acres of Raw land. The property is on a road. Utilities are in the area not far from this land. The land is undeveloped. This area uses Well, Septic and Propane. Electric utilities are in various areas nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (442) 215-5657

    4 Bobcat Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /7

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    41325 National Trails Hwy Unit 2, Daggett, CA 92327

    Affordable 2 Bedroom Home in a Quiet Rural Setting — Assistance Programs WelcomeIf you’re looking for a peaceful place to settle in without breaking the bank, Unit 2 at 41325 National Trails Highway in Daggett is a great fit. This clean and comfortable 2-bedroom unit offers plenty of space, privacy, and stability — ideal for anyone wanting. AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELYWe Welcome Assistance

    Anoop Kumar US Loans & Homes

    41325 National Trails Hwy Unit 2, Daggett, CA 92327
  • 43750 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $43,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    43750 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 36.43 Acres
    • $1,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba California LWF INC

    43750 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 42151 Hampskin Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      42151 Hampskin Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      42151 Hampskin Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 71.55 Acres
    • $2,781 per Acre

    0 Bragdon Rd Unit HD24002640, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Introducing 71.55 Acres of pure potential on Bragdon Rd, just a stone's throw away from the former water park (R.I.P). Nestled conveniently near the 15 freeway, this open canvas invites you to unleash your creativity. With power poles nearby, you won't have to power up your imagination alone – utilities are just a hop, skip, and a jump away! With this much space at your disposal, the

    Agent Photo

    James Conlon

    RE/MAX FREEDOM

    (442) 255-3523

    0 Bragdon Rd Unit HD24002640, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /9

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    48382 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Property Id: 2410078Welcome to your serene desert oasis in Newberry Springs! This expansive 13-acre property features two charming houses. The property boasts a private lake, shared by both houses, providing a tranquil setting for relaxation, or simply enjoying the stunning desert landscape. This listing represents the "front" house situated right on the lake. With sweeping views of the

    (424) 373-7689

    48382 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 32757 Dune Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $100,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    32757 Dune Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,258

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Barocio Century 21 Realty Masters

    32757 Dune Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /4

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $1,475 per Acre

    10 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    20 Acres of Raw land. This area uses Well, Septic, and Propane. The electricity is nearby, but there is none hooked to the property.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (442) 259-8091

    10 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /33

    $11,995 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Radome Rd Unit 20 250020561, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 8.91 Acres
    • $1,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc

    0 Radome Rd Unit 20 250020561, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 0 Sonoma St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sonoma St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      0 Sonoma St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Drake First Team Real Estate-HighDes

  • /4

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,490 per Acre

    39624 Tami Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    10 Acres Private Well WITH ELECTRICITY CONNECTED! Ready for Your Desert Escape!Discover your slice of freedom in the wide-open Mojave Desert! This 10-acre flat parcel already has a private water well and power pole on site! a rare find that saves you thousands in setup costs. Zoned Rural Living (RL) you can build your dream home, set up your RV compound, or create the ultimate off-road

    Agent Photo

    Nadeen Zamora

    REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES

    (442) 218-3015

    39624 Tami Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 42737 Coventry St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $11,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    42737 Coventry St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $5,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian C Perez Keller Williams Victor Valley

    42737 Coventry St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 43076 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $262,554 Not Listed For Sale

      43076 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      43076 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hammack Oasis Realty Group

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    21 Harvard Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Raw land East of Harvard. This is more of a recreational piece of land. Great for camping and riding off road vehicles.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (442) 218-2541

    21 Harvard Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 40575 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $130,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    40575 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,969

    Last Listing Agent Emmett Dalton Dalton Real Estate

    40575 Summerset Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 47859 E State Hwy 66, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      47859 E State Hwy 66, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      47859 E State Hwy 66, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Meza HMS Realty

  • /2

    $33,750

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    57419 National Trails Hwy, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Get your kicks! Vacant Land with frontage to Historic U.S. Route 66 now available for sale. Approximately 22.5 acres. No known utilities or services currently.

    Agent Photo

    Scott Gunther

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (442) 217-4780

    57419 National Trails Hwy, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 45322 Palos Verdes Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $247,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    45322 Palos Verdes Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clare Hart 1st Class RealEstate Mavericks

    45322 Palos Verdes Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 45884 Stem Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $48,785 Not Listed For Sale

      45884 Stem Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • Built 1981
      45884 Stem Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Daoust Golden Eagle Properties

  • /12

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 59.79 Acres
    • $4,181 per Acre

    0 Black Butte Rd Unit HD25129600, Newberry Springs, CA

    59.79 Acres with Paved Road Frontage in Newberry Springs – Power Nearby! Here’s your chance to own a rare 59.79-acre parcel in the heart of Newberry Springs, located just off main Newberry Springs Road.. This mostly flat, rectangular lot offers direct frontage on a paved road, with power lines running along the street—an ideal setup for those looking to build, farm, or invest. Zoned Rural Living

    Agent Photo

    James Conlon

    RE/MAX FREEDOM

    (760) 964-8881

    0 Black Butte Rd Unit HD25129600, Newberry Springs, CA
  • 37176 Rozanne Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $530,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    37176 Rozanne Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,875

    Last Listing Agent Derek Wood Re/Max Freedom

    37176 Rozanne Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 45423 Mendocino Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $83,548 Not Listed For Sale

      45423 Mendocino Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1985
      45423 Mendocino Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Bilsborough Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /42

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    45315 Twin Lakes Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Set on 5 scenic acres just moments from the sought-after Twin Lakes community, this Pro Fab modular home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and desert beauty. Beyond the peaceful setting, you’ll find a versatile detached workshop—ideal for storing desert toys, tackling projects, or even running a home-based business.A dedicated, private garden area invites you to grow your own oasis,

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (442) 435-0780

    45315 Twin Lakes Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /3

    $7,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    Fremont Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 392 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Tisovec Ken Tisovec, Broker

    Fremont Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 48423 Thoreau Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      48423 Thoreau Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      48423 Thoreau Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARLON OROZCO 24 Hour Real Estate

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,125 per Acre

    0 Harvard Rd Unit SW25257146, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    40 Arces of flat usable land, electrical close by, owner believes 40 feet down to run a well, RL zoned Key aspects include a minimum density of 1 unit per 2.5 acres, a maximum lot coverage of 20%, and a maximum height of 35 feet for primary structures. Other standards address setbacks, animal keeping, and accessory structures, such as those for agricultural or storage uses, like freight

    Agent Photo

    David Treadwell

    Brubaker Culton R.E. & Dev.

    (442) 233-6982

    0 Harvard Rd Unit SW25257146, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 46330 Cherokee Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $270,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    46330 Cherokee Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 77.41 Acres
    • $3,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 399 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gomez Re/Max Top Producers

    46330 Cherokee Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 42629 Bedford Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      42629 Bedford Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      42629 Bedford Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Winkelman Lora Vance, Realtor

  • /20

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $8,122 per Acre

    0 Yucca Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Prime 2.45-Acre Flat & Usable Land Parcel – RL Zoning – Newberry Springs, CA Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on this spacious 2.45-acre parcel in Newberry Springs, CA. Conveniently located just off I-15 at Harvard Rd, this lot offers easy access while maintaining a peaceful rural atmosphere. Flat & Usable Land – Ideal for building or agricultural

    Agent Photo

    Rob St Onge

    FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    (442) 249-8828

    0 Yucca Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 30920 Nopal Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $95,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    30920 Nopal Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,592

    Last Listing Agent Emmett Dalton Dalton Real Estate

    30920 Nopal Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 39750 Mountain View Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $219,832 Not Listed For Sale

      39750 Mountain View Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      39750 Mountain View Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Daoust Golden Eagle Properties

  • /5

    $29,950

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $1,498 per Acre

    20 Morgan Lane Ac, Newberry Springs, CA 92356

    20 Acres (APN: 0529-121-17) GPS: 34.80387729, -116.59548433 This wonderful 20 Acres sits on Morgan Ln. in Newberry Springs, CA. Welcome to our property in San Bernardino County! It's located in the Rural Living zone, where you can enjoy the freedom of spacious 5-acre lots. This means you have the opportunity to subdivide the land into smaller 5-acre parcels if you desire. In this area, you have a

    Kristen Maley Landcore Realty

    20 Morgan Lane Ac, Newberry Springs, CA 92356
  • 0 Needles Fwy, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $299,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Needles Fwy, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 111 Acres
    • $2,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Conlon RE/MAX FREEDOM

    0 Needles Fwy, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 47025 Tonopah St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $146,040 Not Listed For Sale

      47025 Tonopah St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      47025 Tonopah St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Courtney HMS Realty

  • /40

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    32900 Dune Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    VERY SPACIOUS HOME..ALL UTILITIES AVAILABLE. THIS PROPERTY SITS ON OVER 17.75 ACRES OF LAND (PER ASSESSOR) 2,089 SQFT OF LIVING SPACE,OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH THREE BEDROOMS AND TWO FULL BATHROOMS,SPACIOUS KITCHEN,COZY LIVING ROOM WITH A FIREPLACE,ELECTRIC POWER,PRIVATE WELL,PROPANE TANK.PLENTY OF PARKING SPACE TO HAVE AN RVs OR TO BUILT.CLOSE TO FREEWAYS,SHOPPING CENTERS AND TO THE OUTLETS AT

    Jesse Barocio Century 21 Realty Masters

    32900 Dune Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 41091 Chloride Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $88,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    41091 Chloride Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,221

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH MIFFLETON TRUST PROPERTIES USA, INC

    41091 Chloride Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 47129 Fairview Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      47129 Fairview Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      47129 Fairview Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesly Iniguez LA Best Homes

  • /2

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    34981 Piute Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    RUAL PROPERTY 4 WELL, total 80 ACRES 2 PROPERTIES AJASENT TOGEATHER. AGENTS BEFORE MAKING OFFER CONSULT WITH LISTING AGENT WAYNE UYEHARA 760-912-1190, WAYNEKIMU@GMAIL.COM. APN'S: 0532021080000, 0532021090000.40 ACRES EACH. (Home is tear down condition).

    Wayne Uyehara Homesmart Key Realty

    34981 Piute Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home