2,554

Newberry Springs, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 45153 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $89,000 Not Listed For Sale

      45153 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      45153 Black Butte Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256% Above List Price
      • 569 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Thomas EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

  • /11

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $2,660 per Acre

    47701 Palma Vista Rd, Crestline, CA 92365

    Fantastic 15 acres (653,400 SQ FT) in popular Newberry Springs with wide open views of the surrounding mountains and no close neighbors. Located on Palma Vista Road with almost 500 FT of road frontage! Zoned RL (Rural Living) for maximum use and possibilities including farming, agricultrure, home business, poultry, livestock, dog/pet boarding, vinyard, orchard, commercial truck parking and more.

    Noah Beauvais KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    47701 Palma Vista Rd, Crestline, CA 92365
  • 42626 Manatee St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $10,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    42626 Manatee St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $4,673 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Alam Alam Realty

    42626 Manatee St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /9

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $7,426 per Acre

    0 Newberry Rd Unit IV26010407, Newberry Springs, CA

    Motivated seller! Build your dream home on this prime piece of land in tranquil Newberry, California! Located just 25 minutes from the bustling city of Barstow and a convenient 2-hour drive from vibrant Las Vegas, this flat and street-level lot offers the perfect canvas for your vision. With electricity conveniently located in front of the property, you can easily bring your plans to life.

    Belen Duran-Reyes KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

    0 Newberry Rd Unit IV26010407, Newberry Springs, CA
  • 46160 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $137,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    46160 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    46160 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /21

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $4,639 per Acre

    123 Kiloran St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Escape to wide-open desert living on this 2.9-acre rural parcel in Newberry Springs, ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and adventure. Situated on a dirt road with homes located within approximately one mile, this property offers a peaceful setting while still being near an established desert community.This land is a great fit for off-road enthusiasts, with plenty of room for ATVs, dirt

    Dawn Kelley Keller Williams High Desert

    123 Kiloran St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 48077 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $107,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    48077 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,377

    Last Listing Agent Kate Shipley Oasis Realty Group

    48077 Palma Vista Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /3

    $250,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    47864 Derwent Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Discover your serene desert oasis in Newberry Springs, California! This beautifully renovated manufactured home sits on 5 expansive acres and features new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated doors. Enjoy the modern comforts of a remodeled bathroom, newer windows, recessed lighting, and a new air conditioning and heating system. The home also boasts a 2019 roof, a new septic

    Faatauvaa McManus Coldwell Banker Home Source

    47864 Derwent Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 34545 Hampskin Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $170,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    34545 Hampskin Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hammack Oasis Realty Group

    34545 Hampskin Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 1 Hector, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hector, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      1 Hector, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Cunningham Cunningham Realty

  • /2

    $33,888

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $7,104 per Acre

    34348 Lakeview Ave, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Parcel 0532-131-30-0000 is 4.7 acres. Zoning is RL (Rural Living). Located in Unincorporated San Bernardino County in the area of Newberry Springs. Access via dirt Mendocino Rd. Close to pavement and power.

    Aaron De Franco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    34348 Lakeview Ave, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 47879 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      47879 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      47879 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    0 Hidden Springs Rd Unit SW25247032, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Excellent opportunity to own 40 acres of land in the peaceful rural community of Newberry Springs, CA! This expansive parcel offers endless potential for your next investment or development project. Conveniently located between I-40 and I-15, the property is surrounded by open desert landscapes, nearby farms, and scattered homes, offering both seclusion and accessibility. There may be utilities

    Steve Welty Steve Welty & Associates Inc

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $875 per Acre

    0 Sand Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Discover the true meaning of peace on this expansive 40-acre parcel in the heart of the Mojave. Zoned Resource Conservation (RC), this land is designed for those who value preservation and privacy above all else. Surrounded by 360-degree mountain views and located near the Newberry Mountains Wilderness, this is a rare opportunity to own a massive slice of the California desert. Whether you

    Kimberly Hammack Oasis Realty Group

    0 Sand Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 44823 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $210,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    44823 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,427

    Last Listing Agent Wilbert Ambriz Realty ONE Group Empire

    44823 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 Newberry Mountains Unit HD25063676, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    There is someone out there that would like a 20 acre lot in the middle of the Mountains.

    Elizabeth Hilyard CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

  • 45447 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $18,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    45447 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $9,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,608

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schendel-Jean Coldwell Banker Home Source

    45447 Riverside Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 43355 Eric Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      43355 Eric Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      43355 Eric Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie On RE/MAX

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $6,806 per Acre

    45574 Mendocino Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Escape the noise and claim your own 9.5-acre slice of desert paradise in peaceful Newberry Springs. Located just off the freeway at 45574 Mendocino Rd, this property offers wide-open views, stunning sunsets, and endless skies. The landscape is ready for your vision—whether it’s a cozy retreat, a hobby farm, or a creative build. A well is already on site (just needs a pump), making it easier to

    Kate Shipley Oasis Realty Group

    45574 Mendocino Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 43170 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $310,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    43170 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,087

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hammack Oasis Realty Group

    43170 Armadilla St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 45268 Palos Verdes Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Est $87,689 Not Listed For Sale

      45268 Palos Verdes Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      45268 Palos Verdes Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Courtney HMS Realty

  • /2

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 11.22 Acres
    • $1,649 per Acre

    11 AC Atherton Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    11.22 Acres (APN: 0530-111-40) GPS: 34.883581, -116.602467 This 11-acre property is located along Atherton Drive in the quiet desert community of Newberry Springs, San Bernardino County. Zoned Rural Living - 5 Acre Minimum (RL-5), this property offers excellent flexibility. Permitted uses include single-family or manufactured homes, crop production, agritourism enterprises, animal keeping,

    Kristen Maley Landcore Realty

    11 AC Atherton Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /12

    $26,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    48003 Kiloran St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Radcliff The Service Company Realty

    48003 Kiloran St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 46173 Cecina Ave, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      46173 Cecina Ave, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      46173 Cecina Ave, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hilyard CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $2,418 per Acre

    0 Harvard Rd Unit HD22245869, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    ±4.76ac Vacant Land Offering located just one half mile East of paved Harvard Rd and just North of Bobcat Ln. Less than 3 miles south of Interstate 15. Set amongst many former alfalfa fields this is a beautiful location for a small family farm. Power lines run in close proximity to the property.

    Ryan Travis Kursch Group, Inc.

    0 Harvard Rd Unit HD22245869, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • /20

    $198,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    41455 Coventry St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    ***JUST LISTED!!!***10 ACRE HUGE LOT IN NEWBERRY SPRINGS WITH SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENT HOUSE AND MOBILE HOME IN THE BACK*** THE MAIN HOUSE HAS 3 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM AND THE MOBILE HOME HAS 2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM BUT NEED REPAIRS*** THIS PROPERTY HAS WELL WATER WITH TANK AND PUMP MOTOR*** NO HOA!!! AND LOW PROPERTY TAX***

    Ruth Daoust Golden Eagle Properties

    41455 Coventry St, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
  • 52819210 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    $90,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    52819210 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Nyal Coldwell Banker Home Source

    52819210 Fort Cady Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 34263 Orton Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      34263 Orton Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      34263 Orton Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $43/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,400
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Lee Sunshine International Inv., Inc.

  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $3,061 per Acre

    0 Vantage Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    2.94 Usable acres in the desert area of Newberry Springs. This area is surrounded by solar fields. You would need to drill your own well and do a percolation test for septic system. Quiet peaceful area to build your new home. Desert type temperatures, environment and plant life. Silver Valley Unified School District

    Robyn Garrison ERA Excel Realty

    0 Vantage Dr, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
    • 46777 Nottingham Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Not Listed For Sale

      46777 Nottingham Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      46777 Nottingham Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Rodezno Century 21 Masters

  • /9

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,600 per Acre

    46262 Magney Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    Newberry Springs is sandwiched between the I-15 and the 1-40 about two hours before Las Vegas or Laughlin. Our farmers grow alfalfa and pistachios. some live stock. We are in a valley surrounded by mountains. We hike, ride horse's, ATV and dirt bike. I like to sit around with my friends at nite and watch the stars. We are a small community with a Family Center, three gas stations, two truck

    Elizabeth Hilyard CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

    46262 Magney Ln, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home