14,632

Homes in ZIP Code 47630

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    6182 Glenview Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Experience luxury living in this new brownstone condominium located in the Lexington Subdivision, a well-planned community in Newburgh, IN. The Venetian floor plan offers 2,654 sq. ft. of elegance, featuring a main-level master bedroom with a custom-tiled shower and whirlpool enclosure. The second level boasts two additional bedrooms both with walk-in closets, a cozy study(16x10), a loft area

    Agent Photo

    Jerrod Eagleson

    KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    (812) 792-3662

    6182 Glenview Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /75

    Starting at $1,304 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9899 Warrick Trail, Newburgh, IN 47630

    If you are ready for elevated apartment living, allow us to welcome you to your new carefree retreat! Warrick Trail residents will be offered a variety of 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans. We are confident that you will find an apartment home with the size and style best suited for you or your family. Our apartment homes feature modern architecture and conveniences with crown molding, elegant

    Warrick Trail Apartments

    (930) 212-2278

    9899 Warrick Trail, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /35

    $249,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4366 Spruce Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,663

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Ruston 4Realty, LLC

    4366 Spruce Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /7

      Est $50,033 Not Listed For Sale

      6010 Pembrooke Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

      6010 Pembrooke Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,250
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Borkowski ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /36

    $314,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    7599 Meadow Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Completely remodeled & move-in ready, this stunning Newburgh home offers over 2,500 SF of beautifully updated living space w/ 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, & 2 car garage. Originally designed as a 3-bedroom, the home has been redesigned to maximize both space & function-all completed by MCF Construction . Roof, A/C, & furnace are 1 year old. Step into a light-filled interior where floor-to-ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Johnna Hancock-Blake

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    (812) 575-4364

    7599 Meadow Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /49

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4333 Bell Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Welcome to Beaver Creek Apartments, where pet-friendly one-, two-, and three-bedroom designed homes pair modern comforts with a superior peaceful Newburgh location. Situated at the corner of Bell Road and Outer Lincoln—and adjacent to the Newburgh Public Library and walking trail—our community makes it easy to enjoy the neighborhood. Families value our placement within Newburgh’s award-winning

    Beaver Creek Apartments

    (930) 212-2312

    4333 Bell Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /36

    $799,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2820 Lake Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bosma ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    2820 Lake Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /6

      Est $251,491 Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Penrose Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4800 Penrose Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Martin ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /30

    $347,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    8347 Nolia Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Enjoy nearly zero outside maintenance year round in this Magnolia Place townhome, quality built by CAC Homes (Chris Combs). Covered front porch and expanded, covered rear patio for outdoor enjoyment next spring! Step inside the home to find an open floorplan with 9' ceilings, arched doorways, crown moulding, engineered hardwood flooring, wood window shutters, and more! The living and dining area

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Mitchell

    ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    (812) 324-8151

    8347 Nolia Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /27

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5265 Canyon Cir, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Garage, Washer & Dryer - Oh My! This cozy new construction community features a convenient one-car garage, perfect for keeping your vehicle safe from the elements. Inside, you'll find a modern kitchen with a spacious island, plenty of cabinets for storage, and included washer and dryer for added convenience. The wood laminate floors add a touch of elegance, while the tub/shower combo in the

    Yellowstone Development

    (930) 212-2128

    5265 Canyon Cir, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8277 Kifer Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,234

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Dowell @properties

    8277 Kifer Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /32

      Est $278,086 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Sycamore St, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      323 Sycamore St, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /25

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    7065 Ironwood Cir Unit A, Newburgh, IN 0

    Experience the pinnacle of maintenance-free luxury in this brand-new, 2 bed, 2 bath all-brick and stone Condo by Mattingly Homes Development. Spanning 2,030 sq. ft. of sophisticated living space, this residence is defined by high-end finishes, including Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, elegant crown molding, and a crisp neutral palette. A large, welcoming foyer leads to a gourmet kitchen equipped

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Fehrenbacher

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 480-8886

    7065 Ironwood Cir Unit A, Newburgh, IN 0
  • /19

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8955 Andrea Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Andrea Court North

    (812) 706-3608

    8955 Andrea Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    317 W Water St, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,829

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Schulz Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    317 W Water St, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /36

      Est $499,169 Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Jennings St, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      100 E Jennings St, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Lowhorn Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

  • /27

    $319,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    4560 Marble Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Spacious 2-story home in the desirable Mansfield Subdivision in Newburgh, just minutes from Evansville with convenient access to shopping, dining, and schools. This well-maintained, one-owner home offers 4–5 bedrooms, flexible living spaces, and numerous upgrades throughout. Situated on a quiet street, the property features a fully fenced backyard and an inviting covered patio—perfect for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Jerrod Eagleson

    KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    (812) 419-2303

    4560 Marble Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /12

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8722 Messiah Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Tucked away in an unbeatable convenient location, Bell Pointe Apartments is the only complex that is sure to have something for everyone to love. Across the street from WALMART Newburgh, next to plazas with restaurants, nail salons, gas stations, and more. We offer a large walking trail around our private lake, community grills for summer barbecues, a playground for the littles, a dog park for

    Bell Pointe Apartments

    (930) 212-2956

    8722 Messiah Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /4

    $60,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    6202 Pembrooke Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,052

    Last Listing Agent Kent Brenneman eXp Realty, LLC

    6202 Pembrooke Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /36

      Est $258,030 Not Listed For Sale

      724 E Main St, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      724 E Main St, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,712
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Berry @properties

  • /7

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    5422 and 5444 Schneider Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Offering 2 parcels consisting of a total of 13 acres in scenic Newburgh! An extraordinary opportunity awaits with Lot 1 consisting of 7.378 acres and Parcel #2 with 5.7 acres nestled in the rolling hills of Newburgh's picturesque countryside. Whether you're seeking privacy, natural beauty, or space to create your dream estate, these parcels offer it all—a rare chance to own acreage in one of the

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Fehrenbacher

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 920-5337

    5422 and 5444 Schneider Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /20

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    602 604 Prince Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Property Id: 1063118Extensively remodeled house is a must see, located within walking distance of the entrance to the beautiful riverfront walking trail, and downtown Newburgh, and all of downtown Newburgh cute boutique shops and restaurants!

    (812) 706-2519

    602 604 Prince Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8733 Locust Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,041

    Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    8733 Locust Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /36

      Est $934,592 Not Listed For Sale

      6422 Pebble Point Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6422 Pebble Point Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $973,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Brown F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /21

    $527,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    7233 Stonebridge Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Stunning home in Old Stone House Estates, nestled beautifully on a cul-de-sac surrounded by serene views. A lovely, custom built, one level home with high end features to meet your needs for comfortable living. Entry through the detailed double leaded glass French doors serves as just one of the focal points of this well appointed home. The main living room, which serves as the welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Robles

    KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    (812) 625-3745

    7233 Stonebridge Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /25

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6166 River Bluff Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    FURNISHED AND ALL-INCLUSIVE: Month-to-Month (with minimum 30 days) Prime Newburgh Executive Rental Designed specifically for traveling professionals, corporate relocations, and insurance placements, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a seamless move-in experience in a prime Newburgh location. KEY FEATURES & AMENITIES: ALL-INCLUSIVE LIVING: Monthly rent covers Electric, Water, Gas,

    Sarah Fathera KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    6166 River Bluff Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /36

    $399,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7622 Edgedale Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,542

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hoeppner @properties

    7622 Edgedale Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /4

      Est $147,451 Not Listed For Sale

      5922 Anderson Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • Built 1991
      5922 Anderson Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Byrley ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /36

    $685,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft

    4602 Brighton Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence in the highly sought-after Thornbrook Estates of Newburgh. Combining classic elegance with modern functionality, this home is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. The dramatic two-story entry welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a formal dining room perfect for hosting gatherings and a spacious eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Jacqui Lewis

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 458-5994

    4602 Brighton Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /25

    $2,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    402 W Jennings St, Newburgh, IN 47630

    402 Jennings Street in downtown Newburgh blends cottage charm with practical living. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a living room with original wood floors and an original fireplace, a sunroom overlooking a quaint garden space, and a dining room adjacent to the kitchen with plenty of storage. Natural light is abundant in this home. A covered front porch and detached garage add

    402 W Jennings St, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /20

    $180,100 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5866 Jeffrey Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,872

    Last Listing Agent Casey McCoy KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    5866 Jeffrey Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /36

      Est $278,529 Not Listed For Sale

      4514 Lincoln Pointe Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4514 Lincoln Pointe Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Dossett F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /28

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    5122 Woodridge Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    With over 2700 square feet of living space, expansive living areas, and a tree-lined lot, this roomy home has space to spare inside and out. The upper level living room has wood floors and wraps around to a formal dining space adjacent to the open kitchen. With a separate dining nook encased by windows, two long walls of cabinetry, a pantry closet, granite countertops, and ample room for an

    Agent Photo

    William Ritter

    @properties

    (812) 397-9867

    5122 Woodridge Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /21

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3351 White Oak Trail, Newburgh, IN 47630

    A tremendous opportunity to situate in a right-sized property with a low maintenance lifestyle in a great location. This villa offers quality construction, high-end finishes, premium materials and design elements. All of this in a very convenient location just east of Evansville in Newburgh. The main level consists of a large great room, kitchen with island, generously-sized primary bedroom with

    Amber Rains F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    3351 White Oak Trail, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /34

    $318,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4422 Summer Creek Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,824

    Last Listing Agent Kindra Hirt F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    4422 Summer Creek Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /32

      Est $326,422 Not Listed For Sale

      6888 Rosewood Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6888 Rosewood Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Smith @properties

  • /36

    $364,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    4500 Clint Cir, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Located in Asher Estates, this spacious four-bedroom, two-story home offers over 3,000 square feet of well-designed living space with flexibility to fit a variety of needs. Major updates have already been completed, including a new roof in 2023 and dual HVAC systems (main level 2019, upper level 2018), giving buyers peace of mind from day one. The main level features 9-foot ceilings with crown

    Agent Photo

    Jenna Hancock-Wargel

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    (812) 516-5504

    4500 Clint Cir, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /14

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4655 Bell Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630

    Fabulous 3 bedroom home all utilities included. The home consists of 2 full baths, a washer and dryer, and a full kitchen. There is a 2 car detached garage. Large yard space and extra parking. This is a must-see rental.

    4655 Bell Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630
  • /36

    $259,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7877 Camp Brosend Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,336

    Last Listing Agent Kent Brenneman eXp Realty, LLC

    7877 Camp Brosend Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630
    • /22

      Est $251,761 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Forest Park Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      706 Forest Park Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy White KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home