51

Recently Sold Homes in 44065

Section Image
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11897 Pekin Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,120

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hissa Howard Hanna

    11897 Pekin Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /49

    $762,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10905 Scranton Woods Trail, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,949

    Last Listing Agent Susan Metallo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    10905 Scranton Woods Trail, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /38

    $232,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    15840 Grace St, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,380

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    15840 Grace St, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14891 Munn Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,544

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    14891 Munn Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /37

    $314,100

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9775 Fairmount Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,774

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    9775 Fairmount Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /34

    $371,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11180 Whitewood Dr, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,001

    Last Listing Agent Adam Matthews CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    11180 Whitewood Dr, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    14205 Country River Ln, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    14205 Country River Ln, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /5

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    14380 Bass Lake Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,423

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lambert Howard Hanna

    14380 Bass Lake Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /38

    $367,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11235 Pekin Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,403

    Last Listing Agent Kimya Matthews Howard Hanna

    11235 Pekin Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12071 Butternut Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,978

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    12071 Butternut Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /26

    $285,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15769 Auburn Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,365

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henry EXP Realty, LLC.

    15769 Auburn Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

Showing Results 41 - 51, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home