10,044

Homes in ZIP Code 01950

Section Image
  • /35

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    11 Union Place, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Set along the banks of the Merrimack River in the heart of Newburyport's North End, this charming antique home blends timeless character with serene coastal living. Surrounded by a lush, spacious yard with sweeping river views, the home showcases beautifully preserved period details and exquisite woodwork that honor its historic integrity. Sunlight pours into the inviting sunroom, where panoramic

    Kevin Fruh Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Union Place, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14 Farrell St, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,038

    Last Listing Agent Don Notargiacomo Churchill Properties

    14 Farrell St, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /27

      Est $494,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Woodman Way Unit 120, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6 Woodman Way Unit 120, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Germain Realty One Group Nest

  • /11

    $3,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    95 High St Unit 3, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Modern Coastal Living. Unmatched Location. Introducing the newest premier development in Newburyport—only 2 of 4 residences remain. Unit Three is a 3,290 sq. ft. end residence offering exceptional privacy, natural light, and refined design throughout. Features include; a heated two-car side-by-side garage, private elevator, partial solar plus whole home generator, private covered front deck and

    Robert Bentley RE/MAX Bentley's

    95 High St Unit 3, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /30

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    41 Washington St Unit C, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,191

    Last Listing Agent Brick & Barn Group Compass

    41 Washington St Unit C, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /22

      Est $493,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Woodman Way Unit 115, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6 Woodman Way Unit 115, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Quinlan Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /27

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    14 Hines Way Unit 14, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Modern style meets effortless living in this beautiful townhome built in 2020. This sun-filled coastal oasis has hardwood floors, dramatic tile, and stylish wallpaper accents that add personality throughout. The stunning kitchen features granite countertops and a striking blue tile backsplash, opening to the living and dining area with a cozy electric fireplace. Two en suite bedrooms are located

    John Lynch Dwell360

    14 Hines Way Unit 14, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /37

    $1,295,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    59 Boardman St, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,091

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bentley RE/MAX Bentley's

    59 Boardman St, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /8

      Est $289,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Woodman Way Unit 308, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Woodman Way Unit 308, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,400
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gasser CHAPA Portfolio Realty LLC

  • /27

    $759,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    128 Old Point Rd, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Tiny house meets beach-chic in this year-round charmer. Fully updated by the current owner, this condo alternative comes fully furnished with little-to-no maintenance. Whether you are looking for single-level living or an investment opportunity, this one is for you! Close to everything Plum Island and downtown Newburyport have to offer.

    Kevin Wallace Realty One Group Nest

    128 Old Point Rd, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /13

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    95 Lime St Unit 1-6, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bentley RE/MAX Bentley's

    95 Lime St Unit 1-6, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /42

      Est $519,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Woodman Way Unit 302, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Woodman Way Unit 302, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Christie RE/MAX

  • /42

    $679,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    60 Warren St, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Opportunity to own a single-family home in one of Newburyport's most desirable North End locations & a view of the waterfront at the end of this sidewalk-lined street! This sunny Greek Revival-influenced home blends old-world charm with thoughtful updates, offering hardwood floors, granite counters, stainless appliances, 2 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, 2 3rd-floor bonus rooms, 1st-floor laundry &

    Diane Beekler RE/MAX Bentley's

    60 Warren St, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /39

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4 Duffy Dr, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,305

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Smith Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    4 Duffy Dr, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /23

      Est $501,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Woodman Way Unit 102, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Woodman Way Unit 102, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /2

    $1,399,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $682,439 per Acre

    6 S Pond St, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Welcome to Acres, an exceptional opportunity to create a legacy residence in Newburyport’s coveted South End. Set on over 2 private acres in Newbury, this rare offering provides the perfect canvas to design and build your dream home in one of the area’s most desirable locations. Surrounded by natural beauty & privacy, the expansive lot offers ample space for a custom estate, outdoor living areas,

    Kevin Fruh Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    6 S Pond St, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /42

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1 Fruit St, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1794

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,616

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bentley RE/MAX Bentley's

    1 Fruit St, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /25

      Est $591,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      89 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corinne McKeown Storybook Homes

  • /10

    $2,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    105 State St Unit 102, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Welcome to 105 State Street, a landmark 1808 Brownstone reimagined into six bespoke private homes. This first-floor back residence offers a beautifully designed single-level layout with a serene primary suite, guest suite, and powder room. The lower level provides a private guest retreat with a living room, bedroom, and full bath, plus direct access to an exclusive outdoor terrace. The open

    Robert Bentley RE/MAX Bentley's

    105 State St Unit 102, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /10

    $1,805,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1 Bridge Ln, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,501

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cadogan Hughes Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Bridge Ln, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /22

      Est $576,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      83 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Sullivan eXp Realty

  • /25

    $3,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    33 Merrill St, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional RARE FULLY NEW CONSTRUCTION residence in Newburyport. Thoughtfully designed to blend modern sophistication with timeless NE character, this home offers an effortless balance of elegance and convenience. The layout is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The living area flows seamlessly into the spacious kitchen and dining great

    Krissy Ventura RE/MAX Bentley's

    33 Merrill St, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    166 Water St Unit B, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Cronin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    166 Water St Unit B, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /30

      Est $614,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      75 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roseann Camilo Realty One Group Nest

  • /9

    $2,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    105 State St Unit 302, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Welcome to 105 State Street, a landmark 1808 brownstone reimagined into six bespoke private homes. This Third Floor Back Unit “The Penthouse” residence offers true single-level living with easy entry from the elevator lobby—no stairs anywhere in the unit. The spacious layout includes a serene primary suite with ensuite bath, plus two additional guest bedrooms that share a well-appointed full

    Robert Bentley RE/MAX Bentley's

    105 State St Unit 302, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /41

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7 Peters Rd, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,147

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hinchliffe Today Real Estate, Inc.

    7 Peters Rd, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /37

      Est $577,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      71 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blaise Coco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

  • /40

    $1,450,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    510 Merrimac St Unit 512, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Life in Newburyport is truly a lifestyle, so why compromise! River Views, Big fenced in yard overlooked by an expansive private deck, sound good? How about a fully renovated 2600 sq ft, w/ 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a chef’s kitchen with new Thermador & Viking appliances, quartz island & custom cabinetry all connected to that indoor / outdoor entertaining space! Features you just do not get at this

    Robert Bentley RE/MAX Bentley's

    510 Merrimac St Unit 512, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /42

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    55 Spofford St, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,178

    Last Listing Agent Lisa White Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    55 Spofford St, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /32

      Est $589,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      69 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Drapeau Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $1,499,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    150 Merrimac St Unit I, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath condo in the heart of downtown Newburyport. This home offers spectacular water views and stunning sunrise vistas. Oversized windows flood the living and dining areas with natural light, complemented by sliding glass doors opening to a private 10’ x 10’ deck Fully renovated within the last 4 years, the interior features a beautiful

    Sharon Seabury Twin Pinnacle Realty

    150 Merrimac St Unit I, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /37

    $1,790,379

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    286 Merrimac St Unit A, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sita Greelish Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    286 Merrimac St Unit A, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /30

      Est $602,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      24 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $436/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Luchini Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /17

    $3,200,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 5,903 Sq Ft

    32 Market St, Newburyport, MA 01950

    TURNKEY INCOME WITH UPSIDE! Downtown Newburyport, rare opportunity to own a prime 11-unit asset just steps to the waterfront, restaurants, shops, and everything that makes Newburyport one of the North Shore’s most desirable destinations. Previously the Inn at Newburyport and currently operating as furnished rental units, with strong in-place income. Thoughtfully maintained and improved, featuring

    Alissa Christie RE/MAX Bentley's

    32 Market St, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /32

    $845,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2 Hunter Dr, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,743

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gillard McCamic Realty One Group Nest

    2 Hunter Dr, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /30

      Est $617,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Woodman Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23 Woodman Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lance RE/MAX

  • /36

    $949,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    126 Merrimac St Unit 9, Newburyport, MA 01950

    $40k Price Adjustment, The Best just got Better! Extraordinary location and value in Newburyport! Beautifully updated & pet friendly, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers water views, an open-concept layout, and an unbeatable setting. Just steps to Cashman Park, the Newburyport Harbor Trail, and just a short stroll to our vibrant downtown. The bright living room features a fireplace and

    Sharon Cronin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    126 Merrimac St Unit 9, Newburyport, MA 01950
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6 Orange St Unit 7, Newburyport, MA 01950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1779

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,089

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Christie RE/MAX Bentley's

    6 Orange St Unit 7, Newburyport, MA 01950
    • /40

      Est $593,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Quinlan Classified Realty Group

  • /42

    $3,395,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    26 Beacon Ave, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Brand-new construction with classic New England shingle-style architecture and modern luxury, offering 4,600 sq. ft. in one of Newburyport’s most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home blends timeless curb appeal with thoughtful design. The gambrel roofline, cupola, copper accents, and welcoming front porch reflect coastal New England tradition.

    George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    26 Beacon Ave, Newburyport, MA 01950

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home