77

Recently Sold Newcastle, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 6245 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $135,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6245 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cuilla-Sutton Amen Real Estate

    6245 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 8535 Irish Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $840,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8535 Irish Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,099

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Dixon eXp Realty of California Inc.

    8535 Irish Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 7293 Ridge Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $945,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7293 Ridge Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,972

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Allio Wesely & Associates

    7293 Ridge Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 6540 Virginiatown Rd Unit 5, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $55,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6540 Virginiatown Rd Unit 5, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robynn McCann Buckhound Properties

    6540 Virginiatown Rd Unit 5, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 10100 Quail Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $705,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10100 Quail Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,296

    Last Listing Agent Greg Wyatt Wyatt Real Estate

    10100 Quail Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 1154 Park Lake Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,660,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1154 Park Lake Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,641,278

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Volkman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1154 Park Lake Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 60 Whittington Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,500,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    60 Whittington Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,015

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jensen NextHome Apex Realty

    60 Whittington Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 300 Dutch Ravine Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    300 Dutch Ravine Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,111

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lee Farkas Century 21 Select Real Estate

    300 Dutch Ravine Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 2341 Persimmon Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $700,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2341 Persimmon Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,024

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Stratton eXp Realty of California Inc.

    2341 Persimmon Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 405 Oak View Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $627,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    405 Oak View Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,713

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kirk Weichert, Realtors-Sierra Pacific Group

    405 Oak View Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 6990 Chili Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,425,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6990 Chili Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,143

6990 Chili Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 7745 Winter Snow Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7745 Winter Snow Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,619

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Schumacher Sean Proctor Real Estate

    7745 Winter Snow Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 3140 Rattlesnake Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $2,650,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3140 Rattlesnake Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,649,447

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    3140 Rattlesnake Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 6540 Virginiatown Rd Unit 27, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $159,500 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    6540 Virginiatown Rd Unit 27, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Pek Waterhouse Management Corp

    6540 Virginiatown Rd Unit 27, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 9445 Bridge Creek Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,798,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    9445 Bridge Creek Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,538

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haney Haney Real Estate

    9445 Bridge Creek Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 8380 Chili Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $635,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8380 Chili Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,261

    Last Listing Agent Andrew C Bartlett One Nest Real Estate

    8380 Chili Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 6374 Brodie Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $169,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6374 Brodie Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Thompson S & J Property Management and Real Estate, Inc.

    6374 Brodie Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 460 Gold Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $880,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    460 Gold Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,506

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Curle River Ridge Realty

    460 Gold Hill Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 600 Janet Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,200,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    600 Janet Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,644

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Spencer GUIDE Real Estate

    600 Janet Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 9045 Gilardi Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,095,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9045 Gilardi Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,371

    Last Listing Agent Merissa Studebaker Spence Realty

    9045 Gilardi Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 9401 Powerhouse Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $63,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9401 Powerhouse Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • Land
    • 32,831 Sq Ft
    • $83,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, Inc.

    9401 Powerhouse Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 8899 Balmoral Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,555,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8899 Balmoral Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,730

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Reed RE/MAX Gold

    8899 Balmoral Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 9430 Bridge Creek Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,598,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9430 Bridge Creek Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,121

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Brown Keller Williams Realty

    9430 Bridge Creek Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 0 Taylor Rd Unit 225111544, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $400,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Taylor Rd Unit 225111544, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $88,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hartshorn Recreation Realty

    0 Taylor Rd Unit 225111544, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 6235 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $53,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6235 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Santaella Better Homes and Gardens RE

    6235 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 5675 Virginiatown Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $560,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5675 Virginiatown Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,025

    Last Listing Agent Joel Wright Keller Williams Realty

    5675 Virginiatown Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 1875 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $2,265,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1875 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    1875 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 6175 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $67,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6175 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Scott Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

    6175 Nob Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 9961 Quail Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $785,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9961 Quail Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,397

    Last Listing Agent Dean Howell Coldwell Banker Realty

    9961 Quail Hill Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 1975 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,995,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1975 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,965,551

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shepard Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    1975 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 3185 Rattlesnake Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $2,735,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3185 Rattlesnake Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,613,369

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Roulet-Davy eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3185 Rattlesnake Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 6052 Chad Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $138,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    6052 Chad Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Therese Beechler J. Ellen Realty

    6052 Chad Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 75 Whittington Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,387,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    75 Whittington Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,181

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Fotheringham Wesely & Associates

    75 Whittington Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 9570 Rock Springs Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9570 Rock Springs Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,304

9570 Rock Springs Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 1719 Newcastle Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $1,190,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1719 Newcastle Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,209

    Last Listing Agent Gregory McClure Realty ONE Group Complete

    1719 Newcastle Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 9032 Howell Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $400,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9032 Howell Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,292

    Last Listing Agent Cristine Wade Keller Williams Realty

    9032 Howell Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 9190 Old State Hwy, Newcastle, CA 95658

    $425,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9190 Old State Hwy, Newcastle, CA 95658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,344

    Last Listing Agent Robynn Paxton Landrum Wesely & Associates

    9190 Old State Hwy, Newcastle, CA 95658

Showing Results 41 - 77, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home