98

Recently Sold Homes in 43832

Section Image
  • /21

    $144,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    457 Spaulding Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,221

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Young Young's Real Estate Services LLC

    457 Spaulding Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    21950 Sunset Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,674

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hogue RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    21950 Sunset Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    134 Chapman Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,090

    Last Listing Agent Karla Norris Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    134 Chapman Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /9

    $116,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    522 Center St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,028

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Warfield McInturf Realty

    522 Center St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    218 E Main St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,969

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Arth Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    218 E Main St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    621 Tuscarawas Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • Land
    • 6,211 Sq Ft
    • $157,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hickman RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    621 Tuscarawas Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8000 Hawk Rd, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,667

8000 Hawk Rd, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /5

    $57,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 E Canal St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $33,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mathias Howard Hanna

    0 E Canal St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /19

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    598 Martin Luther King Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,958

598 Martin Luther King Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /25

    $219,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    310 W Main St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,087

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hickman RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    310 W Main St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /46

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    100 Crestview Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,429

100 Crestview Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /3

    $119,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    346 W State St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,143

346 W State St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /57

    $169,055

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    279 E Canal St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,513

    Last Listing Agent William Evans Auction Ohio

    279 E Canal St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    120 Nugent St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Beachy Golden Key Realty

    120 Nugent St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    21524 Tr 258, West Lafayette, OH 43845

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $28,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Parks Golden Key Realty

    21524 Tr 258, West Lafayette, OH 43845
  • /34

    $217,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    453 Wood Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,345

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    453 Wood Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /10

    $66,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16691 Dog Rd, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lehigh Blue Max Realty

    16691 Dog Rd, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /18

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    440 Martin Luther King Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,302

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    440 Martin Luther King Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /33

    $162,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    325 Pearl St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,577

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    325 Pearl St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    21277 County Road 106, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    21277 County Road 106, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    58590 Wolfe St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,854

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Welch Coldwell Banker Realty

    58590 Wolfe St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /44

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    19424 County Road 106, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • Land
    • 92.24 Acres
    • $8,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    19424 County Road 106, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    59814 County Road 9, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,760

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meyers Barnett Inc. Realtors

    59814 County Road 9, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 County Road 93, New Bedford, OH 43824

    • Land
    • 6.28 Acres
    • $32,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Mast Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 County Road 93, New Bedford, OH 43824
  • /27

    $783,360

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Township Road 262 Unit 5105567, Kimbolton, OH 43749

    • Land
    • 115.22 Acres
    • $6,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Township Road 262 Unit 5105567, Kimbolton, OH 43749
  • /38

    $163,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    241 N College St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,209

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Boltz Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    241 N College St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    486 S River St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,144

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hickman RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    486 S River St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /5

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Us-36, West Lafayette, OH 43845

    • Land
    • 10.48 Acres
    • $8,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Rivera Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.

    0 Us-36, West Lafayette, OH 43845
  • /50

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    327 W Church St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,000

327 W Church St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /12

    $46,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Sinclair St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • Land
    • 6,006 Sq Ft
    • $333,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Kready Olde Town Realty

    0 Sinclair St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /26

    $95,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    771 Cross St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,880

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    771 Cross St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /5

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    145 Chapman Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,722

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    145 Chapman Ave, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    560 Heller Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,178

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hughes NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty

    560 Heller Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /41

    $334,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    58934 Township Road 248, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,318

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    58934 Township Road 248, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    429 Mulvane St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,782

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Curran Howard Hanna

    429 Mulvane St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /5

    $56,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    540 Mulvane St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,401

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hickman RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    540 Mulvane St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /30

    $269,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    526 Beaver St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,253

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    526 Beaver St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /18

    $124,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    129 E Canal St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,133

129 E Canal St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /47

    $169,055

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    279 E Canal St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,513

    Last Listing Agent Ryan LePage AO Real Estate

    279 E Canal St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832
  • /21

    $83,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    750 Cross St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,342

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sterns Living Tree Realty, LLC

    750 Cross St, Newcomerstown, OH 43832

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home