22

Recently Sold Homes in 07435

Section Image
  • 79 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    79 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,238

    Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    79 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 200 Conklin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07435

    $849,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    200 Conklin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,339

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dora KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    200 Conklin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07435
  • 10 Post Place, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    10 Post Place, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,651

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Anderson RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    10 Post Place, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 167 Lake End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $1,685,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    167 Lake End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $794/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,756

    Last Listing Agent KAREN E. BIGOS COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    167 Lake End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 183 La Rue Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    183 La Rue Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,292

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wadleigh CHOICE HOMES LLC.

    183 La Rue Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 203 La Rue Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $559,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    203 La Rue Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,565

    Last Listing Agent Kasia Karolewska REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    203 La Rue Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 9 Dead End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 11, 2026

    9 Dead End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,396

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lapham COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9 Dead End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 68 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    68 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,679

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Corbo WEICHERT REALTORS

    68 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 4 West Shore, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $1,899,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4 West Shore, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,552/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,140

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lapham COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4 West Shore, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 17 Sunnyside Ln, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $624,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    17 Sunnyside Ln, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,312

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lapham COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Sunnyside Ln, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 18 Sunnyside Ln, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $1,275,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    18 Sunnyside Ln, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $949/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,791

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lapham COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    18 Sunnyside Ln, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 157 Lake End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    157 Lake End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,734,027

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lapham COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    157 Lake End Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 34 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $510

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    34 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,241

    Last Listing Agent Marta Giunta EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    34 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 31 Sherwood Ct, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $753,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    31 Sherwood Ct, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,753

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gaffney Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    31 Sherwood Ct, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 159 Oak Ridge Rd, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    159 Oak Ridge Rd, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,092

    Last Listing Agent WOJCIECH BARANOWSKI UNITED REAL ESTATE

    159 Oak Ridge Rd, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • 1012 Green Pond Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1012 Green Pond Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,522

    Last Listing Agent EVAN MEGNIN KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    1012 Green Pond Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 30 Sunset Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $699,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    30 Sunset Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,108

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lapham COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 Sunset Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 11 Mark Terrace, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Mark Terrace, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,220

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL A. FINGERMAN HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY

    11 Mark Terrace, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 509 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    509 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,073

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Quinn CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

    509 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 83 Timberbrook Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    83 Timberbrook Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,015

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    83 Timberbrook Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 957 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $472,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    957 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,785

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brechka WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    957 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 33 Jacobs Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    33 Jacobs Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $771/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,245

    Last Listing Agent MARISA DAGGETT HAVEN REALTY

    33 Jacobs Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home