39,957

Newfoundland, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $1,435,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft

    12 Skyline Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    Skyline Drive, one of Randolph's most prestigious developments. New stone walkway leads to a beautifully appointed 4-bed, 3.5-bath, 3-car garage home. Dramatic turned staircase opens to a soaring two-story foyer. Hardwood floors, 9-ft ceilings, extensive trim, LED lighting, and a recirculating pump for instant hot water. Gourmet kitchen with large island, stainless steel appliances, natural stone

    Elizabeth McGillan Sackman Realty

    12 Skyline Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    523 Colver Rd Unit 1, Landing, NJ 07850

    Heat & hot water are included, available for June 1. A virtual tour is available. First floor of a 2 family home. 2 beds, 1 bath. Updated EIK with stainless appliances & tile floor. Living room has oversize windows & bamboo floors. Sun-drenched enclosed heated porch with a ceiling fan. Wood flooring, Newer carpeting, overhead lighting & windows throughout. Laundry & plenty of storage in the

    ADAM KAMENMAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    523 Colver Rd Unit 1, Landing, NJ 07850
  • 27 Willow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $575,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    27 Willow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,846

    Last Listing Agent Ian Wolf Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    27 Willow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 4 Morgan Ct, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Est $1,012,799 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Morgan Ct, Randolph, NJ 07869

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4 Morgan Ct, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

  • /21

    $140,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    28 Daniel Ln, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and recently updated customized home in Riverview Senior Park, designed for comfortable and easy living. This inviting residence features brand-new bathrooms, a customized modern kitchen, and updated finishes that enhance both style and functionality. The bright and welcoming living area is highlighted by sliding glass doors that open from the living room to

    kayla cole EXP REALTY, LLC

    28 Daniel Ln, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • /16

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    64 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Beautiful spacious 3 Bdrm home on a nice quiet cul-de-sac in Wharton. This is one side of a Duplex, where you even have a 3rd floor for storage. Nice flat lot with large lawn for playing and privacy. Has 17x12' deck for outdoor enjoyment. Close to highways and shopping. Available first week of June

    Kenneth Berard WEICHERT REALTORS

    64 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 106 Frogtown Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $590,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    106 Frogtown Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,246

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER B. WOODS EXP REALTY, LLC

    106 Frogtown Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 509 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $343,320 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      509 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,300
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE FIORINA C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /20

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    119 Hawthorne Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Beautifully updated end-unit townhouse with exceptional natural light throughout. The renovated kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The massive open-concept living and dining room is perfect for entertaining, while a bonus room with wood-burning fireplace offers flexible space for a home office or formal living room.

    Shawn VanWingerden REAL

    119 Hawthorne Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 4 Evelyn Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    $708,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4 Evelyn Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,916

    Last Listing Agent Ted Miller II COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4 Evelyn Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876
    • 42 Glen Ave, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

      Est $449,327 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Glen Ave, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      42 Glen Ave, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /21

    $395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    26 Green Rd, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

    Lovely setting and perfectly located on a quiet RD Across from a wooded lot used for hiking. Nice 3 Bedroom Cape Cod Style home with a beautiful front and back deck, and lovely fenced in yard with a fire pit. The main level features a living room/dining room, 1 Bedroom with an extended area that can be used as an office & full bath. The 2nd level features 2 Bedrooms with plenty of closet space.

    Leon Pollison REALTY EXECUTIVES PLATINUM

    26 Green Rd, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
    • 54 Old Mill Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $889,904 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Old Mill Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      54 Old Mill Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /43

    $835,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    25 Tamarack Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    Impressive 4-bedroom Colonial located in the sought-after Succasunna section of Roxbury, offering all Public Utilities and over 3,062 sq ft of finished living space not including the finished basement which adds additional sqft. This home stands out as one of the larger models in the development and features a rare oversized 2-car detached garage. Inside prepare to be impressed, starting upon

    Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    25 Tamarack Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876
  • 8 S Shore Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    $450,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8 S Shore Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,119

8 S Shore Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 12 Shawnee Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $681,176 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Shawnee Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Shawnee Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

• /43

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    18 Highland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Located in a prime location in one of Rockaway's most desirable neighborhoods. Great expansion possibilities. Ground floor has a 2 car garage, spacious family room, summer kitchen. 1st floor is sun drenched with large living room (big bay window), dining room overlooking large backyard. eat-in kitchen. 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Full basement with a full bath. The owners are in

    AVNER ZVULUN RE/MAX SELECT

    18 Highland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 12 S 2nd Ave, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

    $459,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12 S 2nd Ave, Mine Hill, NJ 07803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,834

    Last Listing Agent MARIA RAQUEL JIMENEZ C. PENA REAL ESTATE

    12 S 2nd Ave, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
    • 25 Valley Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Est $950,701 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Valley Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      25 Valley Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

  • /30

    $549,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    411 Boulder Ridge Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    Set within a beautifully maintained townhome community in Randolph, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a seamless blend of comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. Thoughtfully designed with a bright, open layout, the home is filled with natural light and features an effortless flow between living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The main level is warm and

    Emily Lafrinere COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    411 Boulder Ridge Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 160 W Hanover Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $560,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    160 W Hanover Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Sinacori NEW AND MODERN GROUP

    160 W Hanover Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • /2

      Est $482,350 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ford Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      18 Ford Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,000

• /12

    $790,140 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    8 Rasboro Rd, Randolph Twp., NJ 07869

    Welcome to Oaks at Randolph! The Noah perfectly complements every lifestyle with a beautiful blend of spacious living areas and relaxing retreats. An intimate foyer reveals the elegant casual dining area and great room with desirable access to the rear yard. A home office can be found adjacent to the well-equipped kitchen that features a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter

    STEPHANIE POSNAK TOLL BROTHERS REAL ESTATE

    8 Rasboro Rd, Randolph Twp., NJ 07869
  • 129 Oak St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $557,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    129 Oak St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,427

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Williams HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    129 Oak St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 230 Eyland Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Est $745,466 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Eyland Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      230 Eyland Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Milito Star Real Estate Agency LLC

  • /47

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    20 Fieldstone Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    This elegant, oversized Center-Hall, Colonial-style Raised Ranch is a rarely available, hidden gem. Set on a sweeping corner lot with a wide front lawn, it lives like a private suburban estate in sought-after Butterwoth Farms, a lower-tax Morris Twp neighborhood with extremely limited turnover. A front-to-back foyer introduces a sun-filled interior with custom carpentry, including a gracious LR

    JACQUELINE ELLIOTT PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    20 Fieldstone Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 70 Davis Ave Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801

    $480,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    70 Davis Ave Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Williams KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

    70 Davis Ave Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801
    • 23 Spruce Terrace Unit 4606, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Spruce Terrace Unit 4606, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1999
      23 Spruce Terrace Unit 4606, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Milliken WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /17

    $225,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    322 Richard Mine Rd Unit 3, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Fresh paint and new carpet are in this Rockaway Townhome. Open combo lr/dr into kitchen floor plan. Large primary suite with walk-in closet and laundry hook up in unit in addition to coin operated in garage. Low HOA fees include water, trash removal, lawn and snow maintenance. Garage parking and storage. Convenient location close to Rockaway Mall, restaurants, Parks Lake (swimming, playground &

    ANDREW ALLEN COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    322 Richard Mine Rd Unit 3, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 213 Fischer Ct Unit 206, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $609,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    213 Fischer Ct Unit 206, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,165

    Last Listing Agent Julia Torsiello C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    213 Fischer Ct Unit 206, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 61 Watson Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $580,227 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Watson Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      61 Watson Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $773/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Walden CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /35

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801

    Welcome to 54 Highview Terrace. This home nestled in the sought‐after Birchwood section of Rockaway Township. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath residence blends comfort, character, and convenience in one exceptional location. Inviting front porch landing,which is entry to the first level. The lower level greets you with a spacious entry foyer with

    Laurie O'Neil Keller Williams Premier

    54 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 16 Dogwood Trail, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $840,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16 Dogwood Trail, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,775

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Kalinka KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    16 Dogwood Trail, Randolph, NJ 07869
    • 6 Roberts Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Est $1,090,629 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Roberts Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6 Roberts Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land

    00 5th Ave, Mine Hill Township, NJ 07803

    Approved Building Lot!!!! Build Your Dream Home ... Close To Highways 3 different Lots Available To Choose From...This Price Is For 1 Building Lot

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    00 5th Ave, Mine Hill Township, NJ 07803
  • 100 Richard St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $500,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    100 Richard St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,652

    Last Listing Agent JODI FISHBANE WEICHERT REALTORS

    100 Richard St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 35 Victory Ct, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $298,131 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Victory Ct, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      35 Victory Ct, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

• /42

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    64 Fords Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    Set against a backdrop of privacy and sweeping views, this is a rare opportunity to own a home that seamlessly blends scale, comfort, and everyday functionality. A dramatic double-story foyer sets the tone, leading into sun-filled interiors w/ hardwood floors and a layout designed for relaxed living and entertaining. The expansive eat-in kitchen is the heart of the home, w/ its center island,

    Mara Glauberg WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    64 Fords Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 28 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville Twp., NJ 07834

    $762,200 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    28 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville Twp., NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MARKOWITZ RE/MAX FIRST CHOICE

    28 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville Twp., NJ 07834

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home