1,308

Recently Sold Newfoundland, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 6310 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6310 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,152

    Last Listing Agent DANNY NUNEZ REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    6310 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 22 S Brookside Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    22 S Brookside Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,742

    Last Listing Agent MILIND PARIKH C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    22 S Brookside Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 6 Skyview Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $990,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6 Skyview Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,959

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Senderovich KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    6 Skyview Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 16 Old Chimney Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Old Chimney Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,419

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA WADE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    16 Old Chimney Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 6301 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $488,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6301 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,335

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6301 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 156 Arrowgate Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    156 Arrowgate Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,154

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Boka-Timmerberg EXP REALTY, LLC

    156 Arrowgate Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 21 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $562,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    21 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,859

    Last Listing Agent Irina Gori WEICHERT REALTORS

    21 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 7 Oakland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $557,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7 Oakland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,165

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ruotolo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    7 Oakland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 217 Main St Ledge, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07852

    $802,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    217 Main St Ledge, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07852

    • 2,911 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    217 Main St Ledge, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07852
  • /2

    $924,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    11 Rasboro Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $457/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Oaks at Randolph

    11 Rasboro Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 6 Chelsea Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $999,999

    Sold May 14, 2025

    6 Chelsea Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,245

    Last Listing Agent TANVINI Y. GOGRI GREEN ESTATE REALTY LLC

    6 Chelsea Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 3102 Cleveland Ln Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3102 Cleveland Ln Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,933

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3102 Cleveland Ln Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 85 Ford Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    85 Ford Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,574

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pickett COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    85 Ford Rd, Landing, NJ 07850
  • 114 Shady Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    114 Shady Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,899

    Last Listing Agent Carol Filimonchuk COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    114 Shady Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 8 Corwin St, Kenvil, NJ 07847

    $550,100

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Corwin St, Kenvil, NJ 07847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,136

    Last Listing Agent MINDY L. DIGABRIELE RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    8 Corwin St, Kenvil, NJ 07847
  • 20 General Winds Way Unit 3, Denville, NJ 07834

    $749,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20 General Winds Way Unit 3, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA M. HANLEY PULTE COMMUNITIES NJ LIMITED PART

    20 General Winds Way Unit 3, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 37 1st St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    37 1st St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,705

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paricio WALKER'S REALTY

    37 1st St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 25 N Star Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    25 N Star Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,713

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yento COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    25 N Star Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 16 Seneca Trail, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $692,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16 Seneca Trail, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,764

    Last Listing Agent Glen Baker RE/MAX SELECT

    16 Seneca Trail, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 56 N Hillside Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    56 N Hillside Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,815

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shaw RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    56 N Hillside Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847
  • 99 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $712,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    99 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,724

    Last Listing Agent Frank Chiaverini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    99 Patriots Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • 7 Winchester Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7 Winchester Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,565

    Last Listing Agent Mara Glauberg WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    7 Winchester Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 25 Sycamore Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $460,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    25 Sycamore Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,436

    Last Listing Agent SUZANNE MACDOWELL SERIOUS REALTY LLC

    25 Sycamore Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 14 Mount Freedom Ave, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $999,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14 Mount Freedom Ave, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,914

    Last Listing Agent DANA DANG GARDEN HOME REALTY

    14 Mount Freedom Ave, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 35 Manor Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,525,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    35 Manor Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,635

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dawson WEICHERT REALTORS

    35 Manor Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 540 Openaki Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    540 Openaki Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,085

    Last Listing Agent JANE CONWAY KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    540 Openaki Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 48 Keller Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    48 Keller Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,997

    Last Listing Agent NANCY ZINGONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    48 Keller Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $539,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,634

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN GERARDO BHHS HORIZON REALTY

    1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 43 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    43 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,515

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA WADE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    43 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 60 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    60 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,957

    Last Listing Agent Smitha Ramchandani CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    60 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 115 Sheffield Ct, Denville, NJ 07834

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    115 Sheffield Ct, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,104

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    115 Sheffield Ct, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 2 Craig Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2 Craig Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,637

    Last Listing Agent JANIS DEVITO CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2 Craig Ct, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 13 Clover Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13 Clover Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,607

    Last Listing Agent THERESA DEARNESS WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    13 Clover Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 36 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville, NJ 07834

    $829,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    36 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 419 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MARKOWITZ RE/MAX FIRST CHOICE

    36 Mildred Gill Ln, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,039

    Last Listing Agent JOSE CASTRO LUIS SANCHEZ REALTY LLC

    29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 16 James Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16 James Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,658

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Pica SMIRES & ASSOCIATES

    16 James Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869
  • 1310 Franklin Ln Unit 310, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1310 Franklin Ln Unit 310, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,462

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zammataro RE/MAX SELECT

    1310 Franklin Ln Unit 310, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 103 S 1st Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    103 S 1st Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,143

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN J. MEISINGER REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    103 S 1st Ave, Kenvil, NJ 07847
  • 33 Canal St, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    33 Canal St, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,172

    Last Listing Agent NICOLAUS JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    33 Canal St, Ledgewood, NJ 07852

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home