86

Recently Sold Newhall Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 23500 The Old Rd Unit 82, Newhall, CA 91321

    $155,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    23500 The Old Rd Unit 82, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luz Ramos Pinnacle Estate Properties

    23500 The Old Rd Unit 82, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 25032 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321

    $700,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    25032 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,387

    Last Listing Agent Neal Weichel RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    25032 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321
  • /61

    $879,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    24944 Avenida Balita, Valencia, CA 91355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,262

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hyon Onewest Properties

    24944 Avenida Balita, Valencia, CA 91355
  • 22206 Claibourne Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $890,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22206 Claibourne Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,301

    Last Listing Agent Connor MacIvor Sync Brokerage, Inc

    22206 Claibourne Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • /7

    $1,825,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    24966 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 17 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,833,659

    Last Listing Agent Filip Niculete Marcus & Millichap

    24966 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 24186 Matthew Place, Newhall, CA 91321

    $915,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    24186 Matthew Place, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,941

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shore Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    24186 Matthew Place, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 23808 Oakhurst Dr, Newhall, CA 91321

    $850,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23808 Oakhurst Dr, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,571

    Last Listing Agent Sasoon Simon Iessagholian Vestca

    23808 Oakhurst Dr, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 22312 Oxford Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $890,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    22312 Oxford Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,951

    Last Listing Agent Craig Martin Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    22312 Oxford Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 22508 Cardiff Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $850,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    22508 Cardiff Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,410

    Last Listing Agent Hilda littlefield HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    22508 Cardiff Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 23700 Wilcox Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91321

    $999,741 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    23700 Wilcox Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91321

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    KB Home Trenton Heights

    23700 Wilcox Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91321
  • 25403 Silver Crest Ct, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $615,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25403 Silver Crest Ct, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,776

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Brown NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    25403 Silver Crest Ct, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 22216 Rolling Ridge Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $2,349,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    22216 Rolling Ridge Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,264,836

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Jerry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    22216 Rolling Ridge Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 21308 Eucalyptus Way Unit 202, Newhall, CA 91321

    $447,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21308 Eucalyptus Way Unit 202, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,551

    Last Listing Agent Yair Harpaz Harpaz Realty

    21308 Eucalyptus Way Unit 202, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 23306 Tristin Dr, Valencia, CA 91355

    $880,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    23306 Tristin Dr, Valencia, CA 91355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,529

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wertz Realty Executives Homes

    23306 Tristin Dr, Valencia, CA 91355
  • 24273 Arch St, Newhall, CA 91321

    $800,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24273 Arch St, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,186

    Last Listing Agent Sara Zanville Equity Union

    24273 Arch St, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 23439 Via Elisandra, Valencia, CA 91355

    $899,999 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    23439 Via Elisandra, Valencia, CA 91355

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,905

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Allen eXp Realty of California Inc

    23439 Via Elisandra, Valencia, CA 91355
  • 24422 Valley St, Newhall, CA 91321

    $850,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24422 Valley St, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,662

    Last Listing Agent Randy Conner Sync Brokerage, Inc

    24422 Valley St, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 25426 Pyramid Peak Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $650,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    25426 Pyramid Peak Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,987

    Last Listing Agent Miri Glasser WGRES INC.

    25426 Pyramid Peak Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 21161 Placerita Canyon Rd, Newhall, CA 91321

    $1,750,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    21161 Placerita Canyon Rd, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,809

    Last Listing Agent Sergei Hovsepyan Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    21161 Placerita Canyon Rd, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 23542 Newhall Ave Unit 5, Newhall, CA 91321

    $530,555 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    23542 Newhall Ave Unit 5, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,969

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bost RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    23542 Newhall Ave Unit 5, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 23130 Yvette Ln, Valencia, CA 91355

    $685,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    23130 Yvette Ln, Valencia, CA 91355

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,409

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Kinman Kellar-Davis,Inc.

    23130 Yvette Ln, Valencia, CA 91355
  • 24143 Cross St, Newhall, CA 91321

    $910,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24143 Cross St, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,124

    Last Listing Agent Neal Weichel RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    24143 Cross St, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 25302 Rolling Greens Way, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $990,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    25302 Rolling Greens Way, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,580

    Last Listing Agent Mark Allan Equity Union

    25302 Rolling Greens Way, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 24523 Kansas St, Newhall, CA 91321

    $700,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    24523 Kansas St, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,672

    Last Listing Agent Nune Kajikyan Nasha Inc.

    24523 Kansas St, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 25401 Holly Beach Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $630,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    25401 Holly Beach Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,165

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kw Cho Western Realty Group

    25401 Holly Beach Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 24812 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321

    $712,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    24812 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,051

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Garcia LPT Realty, Inc

    24812 Walnut St, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 24022 Wildwood Canyon Rd, Newhall, CA 91321

    $817,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24022 Wildwood Canyon Rd, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,616

    Last Listing Agent Mike Glickman Represented By

    24022 Wildwood Canyon Rd, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 23010 Haden Ct, Newhall, CA 91321

    $935,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    23010 Haden Ct, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,776

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sexton Realty Executives Homes

    23010 Haden Ct, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 20937 Judah Ln, Newhall, CA 91321

    $565,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    20937 Judah Ln, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,184

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rothgery eXp Realty of California Inc

    20937 Judah Ln, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 22619 Oxford Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $760,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    22619 Oxford Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,444

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ends Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    22619 Oxford Ln, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 22315 Circle j Ranch Rd, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $1,135,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    22315 Circle j Ranch Rd, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,800

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Coppel RE/MAX One

    22315 Circle j Ranch Rd, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 25530 Newcastle Ct, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $1,055,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    25530 Newcastle Ct, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,485

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Frank Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    25530 Newcastle Ct, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • /28

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    23755 Orange Blossom Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91321

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,321

    Last Listing Agent Goran Vujanovic Revel Real Estate

    23755 Orange Blossom Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91321
  • 24409 Valle Del Oro Unit 201, Newhall, CA 91321

    $530,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    24409 Valle Del Oro Unit 201, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $442/SF

    Current Estimated Value $513,940

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grant RE/MAX Plaza Realty

    24409 Valle Del Oro Unit 201, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 25408 Quail Creek Ct Unit 71, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $635,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    25408 Quail Creek Ct Unit 71, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,862

    Last Listing Agent Marite Cochard Pinnacle Estate Properties

    25408 Quail Creek Ct Unit 71, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • 24759 Aden Ave, Newhall, CA 91321

    $1,558,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24759 Aden Ave, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,267

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mitchell Realty Executives SCV

    24759 Aden Ave, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 24057 Race St Unit A & B, Newhall, CA 91321

    $790,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    24057 Race St Unit A & B, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,943

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Manzano Platinum Real Estate Vip

    24057 Race St Unit A & B, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 24341 Shadeland Dr, Newhall, CA 91321

    $715,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    24341 Shadeland Dr, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,392

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Dennis Sync Brokerage, Inc

    24341 Shadeland Dr, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 24106 Cross St, Newhall, CA 91321

    $699,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    24106 Cross St, Newhall, CA 91321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $616/SF

    Current Estimated Value $696,650

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Foley eXp Realty of California Inc

    24106 Cross St, Newhall, CA 91321
  • 22703 Derby Place, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    $730,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    22703 Derby Place, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,342

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Butcher eXp Realty of California Inc.

    22703 Derby Place, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Newhall, CA?
The houses for sale in Newhall, CA spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Newhall, CA?
There are 33 active homes for sale in Newhall, CA.

Home Trends in Newhall, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$885,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$984,982
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$729,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$446,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$452
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
83
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$949,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home