26

Recently Sold Newhall, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $457,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7101 28th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,992

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kaestner IOWA REALTY

    7101 28th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /34

    $273,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    503 2nd St E, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,046

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nolan RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    503 2nd St E, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /30

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    111 A Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,230

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kaestner IOWA REALTY

    111 A Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    203 B Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,184

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kaestner SKOGMAN REALTY

    203 B Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /11

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    205 William Way, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,667

    Last Listing Agent Mike Selling Team GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED

    205 William Way, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17 C Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,567

    Last Listing Agent Jill Monnahan SKOGMAN REALTY

    17 C Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /22

    $192,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    203 William Way, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,667

203 William Way, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /9

    $98,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6820 28th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,994

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Fox Realty87

    6820 28th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    303 6th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,792

    Last Listing Agent Tami Timm Realty87

    303 6th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /22

    $192,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    201 William Way, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

201 William Way, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /25

    $76,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    102 2nd St E, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,170

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kaestner IOWA REALTY

    102 2nd St E, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /22

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    507 2nd St E, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,770

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kaestner SKOGMAN REALTY

    507 2nd St E, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /30

    $158,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    14 2nd Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,239

    Last Listing Agent Micaela Davis KW Advantage

    14 2nd Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /26

    $217,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17 3rd Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,668

    Last Listing Agent Steve Emig SKOGMAN REALTY

    17 3rd Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    207 5th St E, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,631

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Haugen Realty87

    207 5th St E, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /8

    $2,240,987

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6680 28th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,564

    Last Listing Agent Troy Louwagie HERTZ REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    6680 28th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /23

    $174,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    307 3rd St E, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,300

    Last Listing Agent Cory Rath Skogman Realty Co.

    307 3rd St E, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6707 28th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent Tami Timm Realty87

    6707 28th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /30

    $186,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    101 2nd Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,281

    Last Listing Agent Tyra McAbee Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    101 2nd Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    209 B Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,930

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kaestner SKOGMAN REALTY

    209 B Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    300 6th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,538

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kaestner IOWA REALTY

    300 6th Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    506 3rd St E, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,797

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sills Iowa Land Management & Real Estate

    506 3rd St E, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /35

    $113,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    204 1st Ave, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,667

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fountain Sellers & Seekers Real Estate

    204 1st Ave, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 N Main St, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,969

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kaestner IOWA REALTY

    100 N Main St, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2860 68th St, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,011

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nolan RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    2860 68th St, Newhall, IA 52315
  • /4

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 13, 2025

    2665 71st St, Newhall, IA 52315

    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Guckenberger Key Realty

    2665 71st St, Newhall, IA 52315
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home