8,508

Properties in ZIP Code 28657

Section Image
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 White Laurel Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      80 White Laurel Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,550
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candi Hollar EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /45

      Est $287,292 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Winters Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      145 Winters Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Sharrett Lyons Construction and Realty, Inc.

    • /39

      Est $416,821 Not Listed For Sale

      7896 Leafy Way, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7896 Leafy Way, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Hampton Blue Ridge Brokerage

    • /49

      Est $723,366 Not Listed For Sale

      926 Balsam Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      926 Balsam Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pepin Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    • /47

      Est $646,063 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Highlands Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      51 Highlands Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Heffren Realty One Group Results

    • /21

      Est $233,567 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Fish Camp Cir, Newland, NC 28657

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      48 Fish Camp Cir, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,900
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Piercy Rare Earth Realty, Llc

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      7105 Grady Holland Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7105 Grady Holland Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Jones Braswell Realty, Inc.

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Spring Hollow Ln, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      24 Spring Hollow Ln, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Dainotto Proper Realty LLC

    • /34

      Est $231,362 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Spicewood Ln, Bakersville, NC 28705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      51 Spicewood Ln, Bakersville, NC 28705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    • /26

      Est $211,044 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Mullin Hill Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      40 Mullin Hill Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 350 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Ledford Proper Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $360,278 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Highland Hills Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      777 Highland Hills Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Collins Realty One Group Results-Boone

    • /42

      Est $840,000 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Moon Run Unit C, Linville, NC 28646

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      201 Moon Run Unit C, Linville, NC 28646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rivers Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    • /22

      Est $91,964 Not Listed For Sale

      243 W Crossnore Dr, Crossnore, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1924
      243 W Crossnore Dr, Crossnore, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Jones Braswell Realty, Inc.

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Alpenway, Linville, NC 28646

      TBD Alpenway, Linville, NC 28646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Combs Combs Carolina Properties Inc

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Andy Crowe Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      00 Andy Crowe Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candi Hollar EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      00 Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candi Hollar EXP Realty LLC

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      8696 N Carolina 183, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8696 N Carolina 183, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    • /33

      Est $391,436 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Meadowview Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      75 Meadowview Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kent Zotter Ridgeline Properties

    • /19

      Est $276,739 Not Listed For Sale

      240 White Laurel Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      240 White Laurel Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candi Hollar EXP Realty LLC

    • /50

      Est $443,610 Not Listed For Sale

      471 Lakeview Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      471 Lakeview Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Benfield Keller Williams High Country

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Linville Cir, Linville, NC 28657

      0 Linville Cir, Linville, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Dockery Keller Williams High Country

    • /49

      Est $354,944 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Golfview Ln Unit A, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      41 Golfview Ln Unit A, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,700
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Cummings Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    • /44

      Est $378,687 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Rocky Face Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      375 Rocky Face Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Huskins Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

    • /26

      Est $175,000 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hackett Gragg Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      130 Hackett Gragg Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Thomas Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    • /50

      Est $397,855 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Twin Pines Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      264 Twin Pines Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

• /28

      Est $322,997 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Woodcliff Loop, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      217 Woodcliff Loop, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    • /28

      Est $635,140 Not Listed For Sale

      855 Hemlock Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      855 Hemlock Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Golder Claybank Investors

    • /45

      Est $229,516 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Temple Spring Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      321 Temple Spring Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Powell Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

    • /15

      Est $213,871 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Shady St, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      130 Shady St, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holmes Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    • /22

      Est $174,887 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Old Toe River Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      451 Old Toe River Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pittman High Country Resort Properties

    • /39

      Est $235,182 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Summer Haven St, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      240 Summer Haven St, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Farthing The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    • /23

      Est $238,049 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Redbird Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      70 Redbird Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson Mountain Adventure Realty

    • /41

      Est $830,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Ivey Heights Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1345 Ivey Heights Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Beck Herdklotz Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    • /45

      Est $630,282 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Shady Oaks Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      121 Shady Oaks Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Torgerson Keller Williams High Country

    • /44

      Est $376,502 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Staples Johnson Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      188 Staples Johnson Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Coffey Mossy Oak Properties Land & Luxury

    • /38

      Est $89,667 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Windy Hollow Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      100 Windy Hollow Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,250
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Sharrett Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc.

    • /44

      Est $297,684 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Carpenter Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      139 Carpenter Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri McKinney Braswell Realty, Inc.

    • /24

      Est $292,410 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Rhododendron Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      45 Rhododendron Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    • /3

      Est $77,852 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Henson Creek Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      205 Henson Creek Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Queen Realty One Group Results

    • /31

      Est $350,876 Not Listed For Sale

      9038 Rose Hollow Ave, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9038 Rose Hollow Ave, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Condrey Realty One Group Results-Boone

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home