9,012

Homes in ZIP Code 28657

Section Image
  • /50

    $2,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    107 Rock Ledge Ln, Linville, NC 28646

    Welcome home to your Blue Ridge retreat. Nestled in one of the region’s most sought-after gated communities, this stunning mountain sanctuary offers a unique blend of convenience and privacy. Spanning 2,675 heated square feet, this property serves as a private haven. The main residence includes three bedrooms and two and a half baths, along with an elevated one-bedroom, one-bath guest house

    Karen Cleghorn Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    107 Rock Ledge Ln, Linville, NC 28646
  • /19

    $173,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 Fish Camp Cir, Newland, NC 28657

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,516

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wotell Peak Real Estate Llc

    10 Fish Camp Cir, Newland, NC 28657
    • /32

      Est $182,907 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Mason Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      35 Mason Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Canterbury The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

  • /33

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    25 Poke Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Escape to your own Blue Ridge retreat in the highly sought-after Linville Land Harbor community, where mountain charm meets resort-style amenities. This 2 bedroom, 3 bath cottage offers 1,226 square feet of warm, inviting living space and is perfectly suited for those seeking a low-maintenance second home in the High Country. Tucked away on a wooded quarter-acre lot, the setting feels peaceful

    Niki Long True North Realty

    25 Poke Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /29

    $2,650,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1134 Vista Way, Linville, NC 28646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $977/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Earnhardt Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    1134 Vista Way, Linville, NC 28646
    • /46

      Est $550,345 Not Listed For Sale

      102 & 106 Braswell Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      102 & 106 Braswell Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Aceto Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

  • /18

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Tbd Chinquapin Springs, Newland, NC 28657

    Perched high on a knoll in Linville at approximately 3,800 feet in elevation, this exceptional tract offers expansive long-range views of Grandfather Mountain and approximately 180-degrees of mountain and valley views. The property features a graded access road, level building site, and underground utilities to the lot. An expired 3-bedroom septic permit is on file . Located at the end of a

    James Canterbury The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    Tbd Chinquapin Springs, Newland, NC 28657
  • /47

    $235,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1960 Hanging Rock Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,705

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Huskins Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

    1960 Hanging Rock Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
    • /23

      Est $207,847 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Linville St, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      430 Linville St, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Phillips The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

  • /34

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    1181 Big Plumtree Creek Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Welcome to this spacious mountain home in Newland, NC, situated on 6.01 unrestricted acres with beautiful wooded surroundings and the soothing sounds of Plumtree Creek nearby. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this property combines space, character, and flexibility in a scenic High Country setting. The main level features an inviting open-concept living and dining area with warm wood

    Janelle Jones Braswell Realty, Inc.

    1181 Big Plumtree Creek Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /32

    $576,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7348 Joe Johnson St, Newland, NC 28657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,642

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Combs Combs Carolina Properties Inc

    7348 Joe Johnson St, Newland, NC 28657
    • /5

      Est $358,697 Not Listed For Sale

      6250 Gingercake Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6250 Gingercake Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Cook Century 21 Mountain Vistas

  • /15

    $258,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    14 Fish Camp Cir, Newland, NC 28657

    Riverside Cottage - Rare Opportunity!Experience stress-free mountain living in this quaint cottage directly overlooking the Linville River. Sit on your back porch and listen to the sounds of nature and feel the cool breeze off the water. ALL RIVER PHOTOS ARE FROM THE BACK PORCH - THIS CABIN IS ONE OF THE BEST VIEWS IN THE COMMUNITY. This fully furnished cabin has a successful rental history,

    Kris Gallagher Southern Homes of the Carolinas

    14 Fish Camp Cir, Newland, NC 28657
    • /37

      Est $324,945 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Rocky Meadows Rd Unit 128, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      50 Rocky Meadows Rd Unit 128, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Barrier EXP Realty LLC

  • /46

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    143 Snowshoe Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    Simplify your life in this charming mountain cottage in the desirable Linville Land Harbor Community. It features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a below-grade flex room currently used as a sleeping area. Another game, craft, or family room is on the lower level. The property includes a wrap-around covered deck for relaxing and enjoying the serene surroundings. The pass-through driveway provides

    Elizabeth Visser Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    143 Snowshoe Loop, Newland, NC 28657
    • /34

      Est $744,892 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Laurel Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      505 Laurel Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Medlin Century 21 Mountain Vistas

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    150 Ivy Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Come take a look at this beautiful wooded lot located in the highly sought-after Linville Land Harbor community. This resort-style neighborhood offers an impressive array of amenities, including an 18-hole golf course, heated outdoor pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and a scenic lake with a sandy beach for swimming, fishing, kayaking, and canoeing. Residents also enjoy multiple clubhouses,

    Brian Sanchez JET Realty Carolinas

    150 Ivy Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /3

      Est $128,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 48 and 49 Rhoneys View, Newland, NC 28657

      Lots 48 and 49 Rhoneys View, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308% Above List Price
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties

  • /31

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    692 Buck Hill Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Beautiful log home with mountain views set back in the woods on just over 3 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms upstairs with a full bath, and a fully finished basement with a bedroom, a full kitchen, an outdoor entrance, and a full bath. Located in the basement are the laundry room, a freezer room with an included chest freezer, and a root cellar for cool storage. The kitchen and basement both have

    Reese Freyer Wild Wild West Group LLC

    692 Buck Hill Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rhoneys View Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      TBD Rhoneys View Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Condrey Realty One Group Results-Boone

  • /25

    $230,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 394 Sq Ft

    20 Twintree Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    YOUR MOUNTAIN COTTAGE AWAITS! Tucked into the highly desirable community of Linville Land Harbor, this charming park-model retreat offers a surprisingly spacious feel paired with thoughtful updates and versatile living spaces—perfect as a mountain getaway, full-time residence, or income-producing property. Step inside to discover a refreshed interior featuring new flooring that adds warmth and

    Eric Thomas Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    20 Twintree Ln, Newland, NC 28657
    • /6

      Est $154,000 Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Old Jonas Ridge Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      00000 Old Jonas Ridge Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 570% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Davis Ally Plus Realty LLC

  • /4

    $118,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $987,500 per Acre

    158 Trillium Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Unique opportunity to enjoy your own recreational vehicle site. Get that RV out of the driveway at home and make it your mountain get away! Enjoy all the activities that Linville Land Harbor offers its members. Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, Shuffleboard, Pool. Lake, Beach, River, Hiking Trails and Club Activities. Too bad there are only 24 hours in a day! Napping permitted.

    James Perry Blue Ridge Realty & Investments - Linville

    158 Trillium Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /17

      Est $143,959 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Old Jonas Ridge Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2039 Old Jonas Ridge Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Davis Ally Plus Realty LLC

  • /39

    $288,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    30 Sourwood Knoll, Linville, NC 28646

    ***LINVILLE LAND HARBOR *** NEW METAL ROOF (2024) *** UNIQUE 2 BDRM/2 BATH with RV PARKING (will accommodate up to 50 ft) & hookups on LARGE CORNER LOT (almost 1/4 acre) *** LEVEL ENTRY & ONE-LEVEL LIVING *** WOODED SETTING *** MINI-SPLIT UNIT added in 2020 & also has a gas furnace *** LIVING ROOM has laminate wood flooring & electric fireplace *** Primary Bedroom currently has king bed which can

    Kate Holwerk Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    30 Sourwood Knoll, Linville, NC 28646
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Sheep Hollow Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      98 Sheep Hollow Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • 439 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Braswell Braswell Realty II Inc.

  • /50

    $549,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    154 Lady Slipper Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    Beautiful mid-century modern home with a seasonal view of the lake in Linville Land Harbor! Vaulted wood ceilings with wood beams through the main level. The great room features a fabulous contemporary style wood stove with gas log insert. A light-filled sunroom with a stone fireplace and a wall of windows ready to relax offers an entrance to the deck looking out with seasonal lake view. Two

    Bob Novacek Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    154 Lady Slipper Loop, Newland, NC 28657
    • /39

      Est $288,739 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Shooky Hollow Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      74 Shooky Hollow Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Gartman Realty One Group Results-Banne

  • /25

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1952 Park St, Newland, NC 28657

    Charming in-town home tucked away on a quiet street! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath property offers a spacious yard perfect for kids, pets, or outdoor entertaining. Features include beautiful hardwood floors, updated windows, a covered front porch, and a large storage building/workshop for extra space and functionality. Enjoy paved driveway parking and easy access with minimal entry steps. Convenient

    Ally Long Lacey Realty

    1952 Park St, Newland, NC 28657
    • /14

      Est $141,362 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Sam Brewer Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • Built 1992
      321 Sam Brewer Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone

  • /8

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $56,818 per Acre

    70 Linhigh Dr, Newland, NC 28657

    Imagine waking up to breathtaking 180-degree views of the Blue Ridge Mountains, where the majestic Grandmother Mountain stands proudly in your sightline. With its ever-changing palette of colors through each season, this vista is a daily reminder of nature's artistry. Nestled in the heart of Linville, this property combines serenity and convenience. Just 3 miles from the quaint downtown of

    Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    70 Linhigh Dr, Newland, NC 28657
    • /33

      Est $233,005 Not Listed For Sale

      5296 N U S 19e Hwy, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5296 N U S 19e Hwy, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Jones Braswell Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $574,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    91 Red Oak Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Seller is relocating to be with family. This home was renovated approximately 5 years ago and is the perfect mountain retreat. It's located on three quarters of an acre and offers great privacy for quiet relaxation. Two bedrooms on the main floor with renovated baths and a third on the lower level makes this ideal for a vacation getaway for the family and guests. The focal point of this home is

    Chris Wotell Peak Real Estate Llc

    91 Red Oak Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Salmon Ln, Linville, NC 28646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      80 Salmon Ln, Linville, NC 28646

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Lear The Lear Group Real Estate

  • /49

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    374 Nicole Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    Discover a one-of-a-kind opportunity to own four charming log cabins tucked away on 4.64 unrestricted acres at the end of a private road. This secluded property blends rustic character with modern comfort, making it an amazing personal retreat, an investment property, or even a horse property. Cabin #1 is a beautifully furnished three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring a main-level primary suite

    Amy Pepin Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    374 Nicole Ln, Newland, NC 28657
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Linville River Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      20 Linville River Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 416 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,250
      • May 31, 2024

• /16

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 7.76 Acres
    • $26,418 per Acre

    37 S US 19e Hwy, Newland, NC 28657

    Property consisting of 7.76 acre lot and house currently under renovation. Overlooks the North Toe River with 1000 ft of river frontage and 1000 ft of road frontage as well. It is in the quaint fire district of Frank in beautiful Avery County, near ski slopes, Grandfather Mountain, etc. The North Toe River is well stocked annually with trout, making it great for fishing. There is also a small

    Barbara Milford Dilworth Properties

    37 S US 19e Hwy, Newland, NC 28657
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Leafy Way, Newland, NC 28657

      0 Leafy Way, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Piercy Rare Earth Realty, Llc

  • /20

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $175,292 per Acre

    34 Cranberry St, Newland, NC 28657

    Welcome to Lot 34 in 1911, a stunning new mountain community just 10 minutes from downtown Banner Elk. This rare, flat 1.88-acre build site offers some of the best views in the entire community—featuring panoramic, multi-layered vistas of the Blue Ridge Mountains and vibrant, west-facing sunsets that paint the sky every evening! Whether you're dreaming of a mountain retreat or a full-time

    Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    34 Cranberry St, Newland, NC 28657
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 1&2 Toe River Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Lots 1&2 Toe River Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Kent EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home