9,012

Homes in ZIP Code 28657

Section Image
  • /50

    $397,620

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    478 Laurel Hills Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Oh Boy!! I am struggling to figure out what exactly to call this all wood inside home. The ceiling, walls, floor and closets, etc. are all built with real knotty pine and cedar closets. It is beautiful and I don't want to underestimate it's value in my description. I'm so impressed with the flooring looks like new as you can see what it is in the pictures. It has held up perfectly. The house

    Greg Coley Mountain Run Properties

    478 Laurel Hills Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /19

    $4,132,466 Sold May 28, 2025

    2004 Moon Run, Linville, NC 28646

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,011/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Earnhardt Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    2004 Moon Run, Linville, NC 28646
    • /28

      Est $635,140 Not Listed For Sale

      855 Hemlock Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      855 Hemlock Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Golder Claybank Investors

  • /46

    $2,900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft

    1325 Golf Course Rd, Linville, NC 28646

    Discover this thoughtfully remodeled residence at 1325 Golf Course Road, offering privacy, modern updates and proximity to Grandfather Golf and Country Club amenities. The main level features a bright, open-concept great room with abundant windows and glass doors, designed for comfort and entertaining. A stunning stone fireplace creates a focal point for the sitting area, complemented by an

    Sarah Whitfield Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    1325 Golf Course Rd, Linville, NC 28646
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    298 Sugar Vista Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,339

    Last Listing Agent Sue Leserra Mountainscape Realty

    298 Sugar Vista Ln, Newland, NC 28657
    • /45

      Est $229,516 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Temple Spring Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      321 Temple Spring Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Powell Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $276,300

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    261 Black Pine Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Blue Blue the sky is Blue and so is this house!! Yep, and pretty. This home's many possibilities make it a sure fit for Linville land Harbor. Finding two houses with enough similarities to compare sales is very difficult as is it's purpose, which can vary from a full time, part time, residential, rental or lease. This house qualifies for all. After renovations and additions from present owners

    Greg Coley Mountain Run Properties

    261 Black Pine Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    TBD/Lot 5 Cranberry View Dr, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $16,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cary Dominguez Realty One Group Results-Banne

    TBD/Lot 5 Cranberry View Dr, Newland, NC 28657
    • /15

      Est $213,871 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Shady St, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      130 Shady St, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holmes Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

  • /44

    $457,200

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    88 Trillium Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    ATTENTION! Please keep in mind as you review this listing everything you see in the pictures comes with the home. Welcome to your peaceful mountain retreat in the desirable Linville Land Harbor community! This inviting single-level home offers easy living with comfortable spaces and seamless connection to the outdoors.Step inside to an open living room filled with natural light, great for

    Greg Coley Mountain Run Properties

    88 Trillium Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /7

    $115,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    Lot 206 Sokassa Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 33,802 Sq Ft
    • $148,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha McManus The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    Lot 206 Sokassa Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /22

      Est $174,887 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Old Toe River Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      451 Old Toe River Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pittman High Country Resort Properties

  • /37

    $4,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft

    2005 Moon Run, Linville, NC 28646

    Introducing 2005 Moon Run, a new custom mountain home under development by renowned builder Lutgert Construction, with projected completion spring 2026. In the desired gated community of Linville Ridge, this luxury residence will offer 4,086 square feet of exceptional design, craftsmanship and stunning natural surroundings. Thoughtfully sited to maximize panoramic mountain views, this

    Natalie Earnhardt Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    2005 Moon Run, Linville, NC 28646
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    160 Disney Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,408

    Last Listing Agent Sam Semple Sugar Mountain Realty-Dereka's

    160 Disney Ln, Newland, NC 28657
    • /39

      Est $235,182 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Summer Haven St, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      240 Summer Haven St, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Farthing The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

  • /50

    $774,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    188 Doe Hill Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    If you want privacy, easy access, view a nicely remodeled home with a private apartment above an oversized garage then this home is for you. Beautiful views from the great room frame the Linville winery and the mountains beyond. Enjoy the beverage of your choice while lounging on the upper deck or enjoying the patio below. This three bedroom home has everything you need; a beautiful kitchen with

    Chris Wotell Peak Real Estate Llc

    188 Doe Hill Ln, Newland, NC 28657
  • /50

    $562,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    118 Pine Ridge Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,510

    Last Listing Agent Liz Desmond Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    118 Pine Ridge Loop, Newland, NC 28657
    • /23

      Est $238,049 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Redbird Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      70 Redbird Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson Mountain Adventure Realty

  • /46

    $589,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    192 Pine Ridge Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    Beautiful Golf Course Home on the 6th Green of Linville Land Harbor! Enjoy stunning golf course views from this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home perfectly situated on the 6th Green of Linville Land Harbor Golf Course. The main level features a bright and open living area with a stone fireplace with gas logs, offering a cozy place to relax while taking in the scenic fairway views. The updated

    Kim Avery Mountain Run Properties

    192 Pine Ridge Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /12

    $60,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    999 U S 19e, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Teague Tree House Mountain Realty,Inc

    999 U S 19e, Newland, NC 28657
    • /41

      Est $830,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Ivey Heights Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1345 Ivey Heights Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Beck Herdklotz Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

  • /36

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    80 Avery County High School Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    DELIGHTFUL CABIN RETREAT TUCKED AWAY ON 6.21 WOODED, PARK-LIKE ACRES WITH A MEANDERING STREAM. Close to everything, but remarkably private! Land is configured so that an extra building site (taxed as a separate parcel) would not interfere with the main house. Workshop/storage building. Offered comfortably furnished. Significant electrical upgrades include an impressive water filter treatment

    Sue Glenn Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    80 Avery County High School Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /40

    $580,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6338 W View Dr, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    6338 W View Dr, Newland, NC 28657
    • /45

      Est $630,282 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Shady Oaks Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      121 Shady Oaks Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Torgerson Keller Williams High Country

  • /50

    $899,100

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    287 Stoney Creek Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    Breathtaking Views! Nestled in the highly desirable Linville Land Harbor community, this stunning mountain retreat sits at 3,700 feet elevation and showcases long-range, layered views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Situated on 0.26 acres, the property blends luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a flexible space for an office, den, or additional sleeping

    Evelyn Cummings Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    287 Stoney Creek Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    TBD Carpenter Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $6,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cleghorn Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    TBD Carpenter Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /44

      Est $376,502 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Staples Johnson Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      188 Staples Johnson Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Coffey Mossy Oak Properties Land & Luxury

  • /49

    $648,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    97 Lakeview Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom, 3-Bath Log Home with Seasonal Lake View!! This stunning log home sits in a homes-only neighborhood on just under a third of an acre, offering the perfect blend of mountain charm and modern comfort. If a garage was on your wish list, you’re in luck — this home has one. Step inside to an inviting main level featuring an open living room where you can relax with a favorite show

    Evelyn Cummings Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    97 Lakeview Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    401 Windridge Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,939

401 Windridge Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /38

      Est $89,667 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Windy Hollow Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      100 Windy Hollow Ln, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,250
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Sharrett Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc.

  • /47

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    20 Lady Slipper Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    Discover the mountain gem you have been waiting for. Park the car and retire the keys because this prime location is just steps away from the 45 acre lake, heated pool, beach, game room and a variety of activities. This turnkey mountain retreat comes fully furnished featuring 3-bedrooms and 2 baths. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and beautiful granite countertops, with a

    Shelley Pierce Mountain Run Properties

    20 Lady Slipper Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /50

    $675,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    138 Balsam Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,308

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fitzpatrick Peak Real Estate Llc

    138 Balsam Ln, Newland, NC 28657
    • /44

      Est $297,684 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Carpenter Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      139 Carpenter Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri McKinney Braswell Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    38 Rocky Meadows Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    Fully furnished and move-in ready, this light and bright and hard to find 4BR/3BA cedar mountain cottage captures the perfect blend of mountain charm and modern comfort. Inside, you’ll love the cozy living room with its inviting stone fireplace — the heart of the home and ready for relaxing mountain evenings. The home comes tastefully furnished, making it truly turnkey. Step outside to enjoy

    Shelley Pierce Mountain Run Properties

    38 Rocky Meadows Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /13

    $460,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    000 Whitaker Branch Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 77.08 Acres
    • $5,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pardue Forestland Consultants, Inc

    000 Whitaker Branch Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /24

      Est $292,410 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Rhododendron Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      45 Rhododendron Dr, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

  • /50

    $999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    2209 Sugar Mountain 2 Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    2 HOMES & 11+ ACRES!! GRANDFATHER VIEW, CREEK & POND. Welcome to a charming 1959 farmhouse that has been thoughtfully updated while maintaining its authentic character and rustic appeal. This delightful six-bedroom, four-bathroom home offers 3,068 square feet of comfortable living space on 2+ acres, perfect for families seeking both space and serenity in the beautiful North Carolina mountains.

    Ron Kent EXP Realty LLC

    2209 Sugar Mountain 2 Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /44

    $569,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    31 Larkspur Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,483

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Benfield Keller Williams High Country

    31 Larkspur Rd, Newland, NC 28657
    • /3

      Est $77,852 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Henson Creek Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      205 Henson Creek Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Queen Realty One Group Results

  • /37

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    171 Elderberry Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    OK. Here's your one level 3 bedroom 2 bath double lot pristine condition rarely found home for sale. Welcome to this well-maintained, one-owner home in the desirable Linville Land Harbor community. This single-level residence features a functional open floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors from the spacious 10x30 enclosed sun deck—Used for relaxing,

    Greg Coley Mountain Run Properties

    171 Elderberry Loop, Newland, NC 28657

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home