1,058

Recently Sold Homes in 30263

Section Image Section Image
  • 32 Umber Ln Unit LOT 12, Newnan, GA 30263

    $321,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    32 Umber Ln Unit LOT 12, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin West Piedmont Residential Realty

    32 Umber Ln Unit LOT 12, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 1334 Jim Starr Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1334 Jim Starr Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,086

    Last Listing Agent Chris Siegel Acme Audubon Inc.

    1334 Jim Starr Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 384 Thigpen Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    384 Thigpen Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,174

    Last Listing Agent George T Jones REMAX Around Atlanta

    384 Thigpen Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 47 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    $329,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    47 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,891

    Last Listing Agent Mark Darby Darby Real Estate

    47 Matador Way, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2939 Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2939 Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,194

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Richardson Full House Realty

    2939 Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 972 Earl Rd N, Newnan, GA 30263

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    972 Earl Rd N, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,120

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hunt BHHS Georgia Properties

    972 Earl Rd N, Newnan, GA 30263
  • /25

    $399,993

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    108 Chapel Hill Pkwy, Raymond, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    DRB Homes Chapel Hill

    108 Chapel Hill Pkwy, Raymond, GA 30263
  • 486 Happy Valley Cir Unit A, Newnan, GA 30263

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    486 Happy Valley Cir Unit A, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,538

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Holt Evans Realty

    486 Happy Valley Cir Unit A, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 3775 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3775 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,023

    Last Listing Agent Shynna McCown eXp Realty

    3775 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 250 Pioneer Trail, Newnan, GA 30263

    $591,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    250 Pioneer Trail, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,939

    Last Listing Agent Joy Brown Barnes BHHS Georgia Properties

    250 Pioneer Trail, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 144 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    144 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,473

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Sewall Southern Classic Realtors

    144 Boone Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 40 the Promontory, Newnan, GA 30263

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    40 the Promontory, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,466

    Last Listing Agent Susan Fitzgerald BHHS Georgia Properties

    40 the Promontory, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 15 Gerri Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $312,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Gerri Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,124

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barnett Kubon Dwelli

    15 Gerri Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 90 Harris Estates Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    90 Harris Estates Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,911

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    90 Harris Estates Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 75 Davis McLendon Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    75 Davis McLendon Way, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,573

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Ashford Lindsey's Inc., Realtors

    75 Davis McLendon Way, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 3000 Roscoe Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $250,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3000 Roscoe Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Morris SouthSide, REALTORS

    3000 Roscoe Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 50 Emery Nell Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    50 Emery Nell Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,012

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Cornejo Dwelli

    50 Emery Nell Ln, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 64 Redwine Overlook, Newnan, GA 30263

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    64 Redwine Overlook, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,134

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Walls Josey Young & Brady Realty

    64 Redwine Overlook, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 3986 Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $247,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3986 Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,804

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    3986 Corinth Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 127 Lagrange St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    127 Lagrange St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent T. Richard Bryant Longstreet Capital Partners, LLC.

    127 Lagrange St, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 3450 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $539,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3450 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,246

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Putnam Dwelli

    3450 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 9 Bluegrass Pass, Newnan, GA 30263

    $309,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9 Bluegrass Pass, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,221

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    9 Bluegrass Pass, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 10 6th St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10 6th St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,440

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ziegler LPT Realty

    10 6th St, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 1154 Handy Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $485,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1154 Handy Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,974

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Foles Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1154 Handy Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 372 Thigpen Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    372 Thigpen Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,299

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Horsley Bush Real Estate

    372 Thigpen Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 3 Ontario Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    $309,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3 Ontario Ct, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,083

    Last Listing Agent Philip Theriault Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3 Ontario Ct, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 352 Welcome-To-arnco, Newnan, GA 30263

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    352 Welcome-To-arnco, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,549

    Last Listing Agent Sanina Moreland HomeSmart

    352 Welcome-To-arnco, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 1266 Country Club Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1266 Country Club Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,968

    Last Listing Agent Dennisse Barton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1266 Country Club Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 2372 Welcome Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $598,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2372 Welcome Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,518

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hayes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2372 Welcome Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 71 Clark St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    71 Clark St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,016

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Macaroni Southern Real Estate Properties

    71 Clark St, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 25 Westgate Park Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    25 Westgate Park Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,168

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humes Group eXp Realty

    25 Westgate Park Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 220 Joe Roberts Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    220 Joe Roberts Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,006

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Henderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    220 Joe Roberts Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 3358 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $875,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3358 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,329

    Last Listing Agent Charles Davis Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3358 Tommy Lee Cook Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 873 Austin Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    873 Austin Rd, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,869

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bryant SouthSide, REALTORS

    873 Austin Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 188 Atlantica Dr Unit 34, Newnan, GA 30263

    $742,600

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    188 Atlantica Dr Unit 34, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,333

    Last Listing Agent Tina Wimby Lindsey Marketing Group

    188 Atlantica Dr Unit 34, Newnan, GA 30263
  • /30

    $321,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    32 Umber Ln, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Piedmont Residential The Retreat at Brown's Ridge

    32 Umber Ln, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 240 O'Tara Woods Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    240 O'Tara Woods Dr, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,416

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Anderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    240 O'Tara Woods Dr, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 660 Genesee Point, Newnan, GA 30263

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    660 Genesee Point, Newnan, GA 30263

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,406

    Last Listing Agent Graham Ingram Harry Norman Realtors

    660 Genesee Point, Newnan, GA 30263
  • 1 Arnco Second St, Newnan, GA 30263

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1 Arnco Second St, Newnan, GA 30263

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $13,768 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $95,667

    Last Listing Agent Amber Taylor S & S Homes Realty West, LLC

    1 Arnco Second St, Newnan, GA 30263

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home