17,939

Homes in ZIP Code 30265

Section Image Section Image
  • 195 Hudgen Rd, Newnan, GA 30265

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    195 Hudgen Rd, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,112

    Last Listing Agent Joy Brown Barnes BHHS Georgia Properties

    195 Hudgen Rd, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 15 Delaware Way, Newnan, GA 30265

      Est $489,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Delaware Way, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15 Delaware Way, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Holbrook BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /30

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    45 Greens Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a desirable master-on-main layout. The main level offers a spacious primary suite, while upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large, versatile bonus room-perfect for a media room, office, or play space. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, and the washer and dryer remain-making this home truly move-in

    Marlene Henderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    45 Greens Ct, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 25 Fawn Ridge, Newnan, GA 30265

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    25 Fawn Ridge, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,103

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

    25 Fawn Ridge, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 15 Long Shore Way, Newnan, GA 30265

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Long Shore Way, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15 Long Shore Way, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,940
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Wilson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /3

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $305,085 per Acre

    4398 Georgia 34, Sharpsburg, GA 30265

    Wonderful opportunity to own .59 acres of beautiful, undeveloped road frontage! Come build your dream business, use as recreational land, hold as an investment, or develop this site. This one of a kind gem is located in Coweta County this site offers a great parcel of land to build in on. Located the middle of Peachtree City and Newnan with all the city conveniences and surrounded by thriving

    Kasheva Hill Maximum One Realtor Partners

    4398 Georgia 34, Sharpsburg, GA 30265
  • 13 Downing Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    $343,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    13 Downing Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,894

    Last Listing Agent Darla Humphrey Maximum One Realty Partners

    13 Downing Ct, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 21 Timber Ln, Newnan, GA 30265

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Timber Ln, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21 Timber Ln, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,990
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameel Shannon D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

  • /39

    $350,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    28 Vista Bella Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Loras Place subdivision of Newnan! Step through the covered front entryway into an inviting foyer featuring hardwood floors and elegant crown molding. To the left, a spacious bedroom with a ceiling fan sits adjacent to a full bathroom with tile flooring and a shower/tub combination-perfect for guests or family. Continue down the hall to double doors

    Stephen Walker BHHS Georgia Properties

    28 Vista Bella Way, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 2 Greencove Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    $509,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2 Greencove Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,532

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kane REMAX Around Atlanta

    2 Greencove Ct, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 4 Nickel Dr Unit 1, Newnan, GA 30265

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Nickel Dr Unit 1, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4 Nickel Dr Unit 1, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kirby KM Homes Realty

  • /56

    $515,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    160 Maple Leaf Rd, Sharpsburg, GA 30277

    This beautiful, well-maintained home features freshly painted interior rooms along with upgrades throughout to make this home your move-in ready choice! Located in the sought after active adult gated community of Timberbrook, it provides easy access to interstate and convenience to shopping/dining in both Peachtree City & Newnan! This floorplan offers a spacious two bedroom/two bath home boasting

    Todd Killingsworth Dwelli

    160 Maple Leaf Rd, Sharpsburg, GA 30277
  • 190 Arbor Garden Cir, Newnan, GA 30265

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    190 Arbor Garden Cir, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,407

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Sumpter BHHS Georgia Properties

    190 Arbor Garden Cir, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 14 Nickel Dr Unit 6, Newnan, GA 30265

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Nickel Dr Unit 6, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14 Nickel Dr Unit 6, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Hardage KM Homes Realty

  • /3

    $7,000,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 61.97 Acres
    • $112,958 per Acre

    0 Mary Freeman Rd Unit 20069973, Newnan, GA 30265

    61.97 acres perfectly nestled in Coweta's most convenient location! This prime location is adjacent to the City of Newnan property and within the Priority Development zone approved by the Coweta County Board of Commissioners and the Coweta County 2041 Comprehensive Plan. Situated with frontage on both Lower Fayetteville and Mary Freeman Roads, this property sits between multiple vibrant and

    Christi Estes Josey Young & Brady Realty

    0 Mary Freeman Rd Unit 20069973, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 16 Downing Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    16 Downing Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,015

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Johnson Doole Jeannie Doole & Assoc. Real Estate

    16 Downing Ct, Newnan, GA 30265
  • /39

    $393,433

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    85 White Spruce Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    Welcome to the Hayden-a spacious and versatile 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering thoughtful design and elevated finishes. This two-story layout includes a main-level guest suite with full bath, ideal for multigenerational living or a dedicated home office. Enjoy open-concept living with a generous family room that flows into the chef-inspired kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, subway tile

    Sheila Hines D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    85 White Spruce Way, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 42 Stonemill Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    42 Stonemill Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,356

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hunt BHHS Georgia Properties

    42 Stonemill Ct, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 29 Stony Ridge Point, Newnan, GA 30265

      Est $779,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Stony Ridge Point, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      29 Stony Ridge Point, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Lukasik Southern Real Estate Properties

  • /2

    $375,285

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    92 White Spruce Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    This new construction home in Poplar Preserve offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed ranch-style home combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily

    D.R. Horton Builder
    92 White Spruce Way, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 60 Courtyard Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

    $280,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    60 Courtyard Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,039

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Foles Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    60 Courtyard Dr, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 71 Portico Place, Newnan, GA 30265

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Portico Place, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      71 Portico Place, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reha Guven Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $271,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    40 Yeager Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Newnan, this charming ranch home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and peaceful living yet close to everything Newnan has to offerl! Situated on a flat, fenced 1.139-acre lot that backs up to beautiful woods, this property feels like your own hidden retreat where you can relax to the sounds of the birds in the trees and the breeze through

    Amy Lauda RE/MAX Town and Country

    40 Yeager Ct, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 10 Woodshire, Newnan, GA 30265

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10 Woodshire, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,431

    Last Listing Agent Heather Taylor Rock River Realty, LLC.

    10 Woodshire, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 105 Oak Hill Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Oak Hill Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Oak Hill Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Styne Sullivan Engel & Völkers Atlanta

  • /3

    $299,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    246 Bridgewater Ln, Newnan, GA 30265

    Welcome home to this 2 story ranch in the beautiful Shenandoah community in Newnan! This home features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a large bonus room upstairs. Master bedroom has additional sitting area, with expansive walk in closet, separate shower and whirlpool tub. On the main level there is a sunroom off the back of the kitchen and dining area. Located minutes from shopping, dining, hospital

    Tonya Cash Brick and Branch Real Estate

    246 Bridgewater Ln, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 129 Greenridge Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    $789,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    129 Greenridge Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,799

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Crain Josey Young & Brady Realty

    129 Greenridge Way, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 155 Macalester Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

      Est $392,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Macalester Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      155 Macalester Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Savant Compass

  • /2

    $401,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    179 White Spruce Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    This new construction home in Poplar Preserve offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed two-story home combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily

    D.R. Horton Builder
    179 White Spruce Way, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 147 Crossroads Est Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

    $337,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    147 Crossroads Est Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,169

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    147 Crossroads Est Dr, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 37 Burwick Ct Unit 15, Newnan, GA 30265

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Burwick Ct Unit 15, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      37 Burwick Ct Unit 15, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LeEllen DeVries Lindsey Marketing Group

  • /29

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    105 Links Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    Adorable 4 bedroom/2.5 baths on White Oak Golf Course. Open floor plan which is great for entertaining. Brand new flooring, freshly painted cabinets, quartz countertops in kitchen, stainless appliances, breakfast bar, and island. Step into the back yard and you have a gorgeous view of the golf course. This home is conveniently located to shopping, schools & restaurants AND I-85. Come take a look,

    Marlene Henderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    105 Links Ct, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 56 Hudgen Rd, Newnan, GA 30265

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    56 Hudgen Rd, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,989

    Last Listing Agent Allison Glennie Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    56 Hudgen Rd, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 52 Southwind Cir, Newnan, GA 30265

      Est $339,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Southwind Cir, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      52 Southwind Cir, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

  • /34

    $327,418

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    27 Cobalt Ln Unit 77, Newnan, GA 30265

    $10,000 ANY WAY YOU WANT IT! The Eaves is a beautiful three-story floorplan that features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 42" gray kitchen cabinets, upgraded tile backsplash, Iced White quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting, oversized island, and stainless steel appliances. The entire main floor is very open and spacious, and the family room includes a beautiful linear fireplace WITH A 55" TV! Huge

    Kristy Hardage KM Homes Realty

    27 Cobalt Ln Unit 77, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 58 Gables Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    58 Gables Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,276

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Grubbs Southern Classic Realtors

    58 Gables Way, Newnan, GA 30265
    • 115 Brookview Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

      Est $451,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Brookview Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      115 Brookview Dr, Newnan, GA 30265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Doane BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /28

    $337,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    17 Williams Pride Way, Newnan, GA 30265

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two-bedroom, two-bath residence featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, thoughtfully designed for comfort and privacy. Built by respected local builder Bob Adams, this home offers quality craftsmanship in a well-established community. Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living with an HOA that takes care of all landscaping, allowing you more time to

    Lynn Dasher Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    17 Williams Pride Way, Newnan, GA 30265
  • 118 Hunterian Place, Newnan, GA 30265

    $314,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    118 Hunterian Place, Newnan, GA 30265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,994

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Gailey REMAX Concierge

    118 Hunterian Place, Newnan, GA 30265

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home