1,024

Recently Sold Newport County RI Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $625,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    114 East Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,040

    Last Listing Agent Brian Janes Residential Properties Ltd.

    114 East Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /19

    $750,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    245 Eustis Ave Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,676

    Last Listing Agent Kate Rooney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    245 Eustis Ave Unit B, Newport, RI 02840
  • /35

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    43 Standish Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,175

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    43 Standish Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835
  • /34

    $854,055 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16 Congdon Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,984

    Last Listing Agent Robert Swift Edge Realty RI

    16 Congdon Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /40

    $470,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    35 Hambly Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,327

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Plant Hearth & Harbor Realty

    35 Hambly Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /50

    $1,125,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    68 Riverscape Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,143

    Last Listing Agent Jason Monterecy Real Broker, LLC

    68 Riverscape Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /45

    $430,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    102 Hayden Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,916

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Juzapavicus Warner Realty Group

    102 Hayden Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /15

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,262

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sabitoni Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    16 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835
  • /37

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    180 Taylor Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,413

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Crellin Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    180 Taylor Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    174 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • Land
    • 7,300 Sq Ft
    • $1,789,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carter Landings Residential

    174 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /47

    $495,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    23 Smith Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,504

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kritzas REMAX Revolution

    23 Smith Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840
  • /9

    $650,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    625 N Main Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $262,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,932

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Noury JPAR Prime Real Estate

    625 N Main Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835
  • /50

    $705,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1282 East Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,284

    Last Listing Agent Renee Welchman Compass

    1282 East Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /47

    $3,450,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    35 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,578,993

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Frazier Serhant New England

    35 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /37

    $920,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    54 Stony Brook Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,337

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ferri RE/MAX Professionals

    54 Stony Brook Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /35

    $720,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    52 Hall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,928

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hayes Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    52 Hall Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /21

    $740,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    43 Garfield St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,182

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Andrade Century 21 Topsail Realty

    43 Garfield St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /43

    $680,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    26 Prescott Hall Rd, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,668

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    26 Prescott Hall Rd, Newport, RI 02840
  • /31

    $140,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    502 Forest Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    502 Forest Rd, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • Land
    • 8,581 Sq Ft
    • $304,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Alberto Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    0 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /33

    $462,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    364 Bellevue Ave Unit A1, Newport, RI 02840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,808

    Last Listing Agent Alyce Wright Lila Delman Compass

    364 Bellevue Ave Unit A1, Newport, RI 02840
  • /28

    $800,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    470 Gondola Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,480

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tanner Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    470 Gondola Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835
  • /2

    $6,500,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    147 W Main Rd, Little Compton, RI 02837

    • Land
    • 31.2 Acres
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    147 W Main Rd, Little Compton, RI 02837
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    64 Kenyon Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,122

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kritzas REMAX Revolution

    64 Kenyon Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /43

    $578,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    93 Viking Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,568

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Furtado RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    93 Viking Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /48

    $970,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    208 America, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,463

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    208 America, Newport, RI 02840
  • /31

    $649,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    318 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,810

    Last Listing Agent William Parker Sizeland Lila Delman Compass

    318 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    115 Rolling Hill Rd Unit F-5, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,969

    Last Listing Agent The Petreccia Group RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    115 Rolling Hill Rd Unit F-5, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /39

    $965,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Spring Hill Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,705

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca King Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    9 Spring Hill Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    32 Tilley Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,204

    Last Listing Agent Janet Booth JB Newport Realty

    32 Tilley Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /43

    $900,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    72 Bedlow Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bass Serhant New England

    72 Bedlow Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /22

    $960,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6 Arnold St, Jamestown, RI 02835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,047

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    6 Arnold St, Jamestown, RI 02835
  • /11

    $79,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    841 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Spencer Hogan Associates Christie's

    841 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    30 Blackbird Ct, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Powers Hogan Associates Christie's

    30 Blackbird Ct, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /47

    $4,965,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    84 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,847,543

    Last Listing Agent The Hadfield Group Hogan Associates Christie's

    84 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /17

    $465,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    110 Fir Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,037

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Santos Epique Inc.

    110 Fir Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /37

    $599,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    288 Sprague St, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,098

288 Sprague St, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /25

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    12 Goodwin St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $805/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,638

    Last Listing Agent Harbor to Hill Real Estate Team Warner Realty Group

    12 Goodwin St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /14

    $2,000,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    143 Newport Beach Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • Land
    • 18,621 Sq Ft
    • $4,678,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Aumann Vanderbilt International Prop.

    143 Newport Beach Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    447 Stafford Rd Unit E7, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,110

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Halajko Blu Sky Real Estate

    447 Stafford Rd Unit E7, Tiverton, RI 02878

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home