381

Recently Sold Homes in 28570

Section Image
  • /67

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2960 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,956

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mann Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    2960 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $376,475 Sold May 04, 2026

    143 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    143 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570
  • /49

    $580,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    107 Portsmouth Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,646

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pike Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    107 Portsmouth Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /25

    $262,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    339 E Southwinds Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    339 E Southwinds Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /59

    $405,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    206 Mill Dam Way, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,152

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Grainger Watson-Matthews, Inc.

    206 Mill Dam Way, Newport, NC 28570
  • /52

    $520,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,141

    Last Listing Agent Denny Shrock Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    105 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /56

    $450,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    554 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,412

    Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    554 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /4

    $29,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    123 Canton St, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $75,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,023

    Last Listing Agent Colby Winters Fathom Realty NC LLC

    123 Canton St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /11

    $115,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    154 Canton St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RuthAnn Sluss RE/MAX Homestead

    154 Canton St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $370,231 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    110 Delaware Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    110 Delaware Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    208 Independence Blvd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,244

208 Independence Blvd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $350,855 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    110 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    110 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /13

    $345,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    119 Greenhill Place, White Oak, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,189,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,439

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay MALONE REALTY

    119 Greenhill Place, White Oak, NC 28570
  • /2

    $389,115 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    102 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    102 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    193 Morada Bay Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,101

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    193 Morada Bay Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /27

    $282,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    203 Diamond Cove, Newport, NC 28570

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,889

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    203 Diamond Cove, Newport, NC 28570
  • /19

    $60,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    234 Cumberland St, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,108

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    234 Cumberland St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /85

    $789,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    601 Trawler Place, Newport, NC 28570

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,732

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Harris RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    601 Trawler Place, Newport, NC 28570
  • /11

    $350,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    966 State 24, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

966 State 24, Newport, NC 28570
  • /50

    $958,850 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    223 Cumberland St, White Oak, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,877

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay MALONE REALTY

    223 Cumberland St, White Oak, NC 28570
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    148 Bur Oaks Blvd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,252

    Last Listing Agent Billie Stewart COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    148 Bur Oaks Blvd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1113 Lake, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $27,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blackmon West Maple Realty

    1113 Lake, Newport, NC 28570
  • /52

    $459,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    240 Salt Meadow Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,138

    Last Listing Agent Leah Mick COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    240 Salt Meadow Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $506,655 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    155 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    155 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570
  • /64

    $570,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    102 Bogue Harbor Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,247

    Last Listing Agent Berger & Grisset Team Point Realty Group LLC

    102 Bogue Harbor Ct, Newport, NC 28570
  • /27

    $104,900 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    615 Cannonsgate Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $218,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,147

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Calling Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    615 Cannonsgate Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /40

    $387,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    129 Ballantine Grove Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Fitzpatrick Redfin Corporation

    129 Ballantine Grove Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $254,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    811 Discovery Cove, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    811 Discovery Cove, Newport, NC 28570
  • /68

    $1,900,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    107 Live Oak Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,072

    Last Listing Agent Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

    107 Live Oak Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /54

    $513,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    105 Tar Kiln Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,204

    Last Listing Agent Magan Butler Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    105 Tar Kiln Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /24

    $377,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    227 Jones Ridge Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,905

    Last Listing Agent David Zelinski Realty World Today

    227 Jones Ridge Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $406,101 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    103 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    103 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Verdun St, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Bryant Keller Williams Realty

    0 Verdun St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /46

    $1,048,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1843 Highway 24, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,874

1843 Highway 24, Newport, NC 28570
  • /17

    $282,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    804 Mann St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,714

    Last Listing Agent Edward Buzz Raines RE/MAX Homestead

    804 Mann St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /3

    $73,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    190 Cedar Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $23,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Little COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    190 Cedar Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /40

    $235,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3005 Market St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,542

    Last Listing Agent JACK SANFORD EXP REALTY, LLC

    3005 Market St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /43

    $279,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 201, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Vradelis Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

    175 Old Murdoch Rd Unit 201, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /49

    $555,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    153 Radford Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,469

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rose Big Rock Real Estate & Property Management

    153 Radford Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /49

    $589,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    137 Skipper Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,757

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Lynch eXp Realty

    137 Skipper Ct, Newport, NC 28570

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home