9,364

Newport, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $350,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft

    2101 S Lakeview Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    This church building, situated in the heart of Newport, rests on a generous lot and is offered completely furnished, including pews, classroom desks, and projector equipment—making it ready for immediate use. The first floor features 4 classrooms and 2 half baths, while the second floor offers 2 versatile flex rooms, providing ample space for a variety of functions. It also features a generous

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    2101 S Lakeview Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /64

    $625,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    660 Fishermans Point, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,619

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daffron Shorewood Real Estate

    660 Fishermans Point, Newport, NC 28570
    • /38

      Est $271,501 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Jade Cove Unit 401, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      401 Jade Cove Unit 401, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

  • /34

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    414 W Branch Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    Welcome to this beautiful fully updated two bedroom with an office, manufactured home. Since purchased in 2018 the seller has; replaced the roof with a metal roof, added an attached two car heated and air conditioned garage, replaced all windows, updated the entire kitchen with granite countertops and new cabinetry, installed new LVP flooring through-out the home, updated all bathrooms, enclosed

    Brandon Ganow Realty ONE Group East

    414 W Branch Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /40

    $110,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    297 Community Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    297 Community Rd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /30

      Est $518,302 Not Listed For Sale

      389 Nine Foot Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      389 Nine Foot Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott McAloon RE/MAX

  • /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10.07 Acres
    • $24,826 per Acre

    256 Hardesty Loop Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    Just over 10 acres of beautiful, private land on Hardesty Loop Rd—an ideal opportunity to build your dream home. The property includes an approved septic permit, saving both time and upfront expense. Enjoy a peaceful, rural setting with plenty of space for a custom home, gardens, animals, or recreational use allowing you to create the lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Conveniently located while

    Brittany Wheatly Wheatly and Combs Premier Properties

    256 Hardesty Loop Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /56

    $385,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    556 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,852

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Simpkins Realty One Group Affinity

    556 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570
    • /32

      Est $235,455 Not Listed For Sale

      452 Nine Foot Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      452 Nine Foot Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Crittenden High Tide Property Group

  • /2

    $415,400 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    24 Revolution Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    PRE SALE. NO SHOWINGS! The one-story Chatham is a classic to the JC Jackson's Carolina Series. With four bedrooms and three bathrooms this split bedroom home features an impressive entry that showcases your dining room and study just inside the front door, then leads you to the expansive great room open to the breakfast area, and kitchen with a center island. With tall cathedral ceilings and

    Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    24 Revolution Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /19

    $404,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    222 Blue Goose Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stroupe Realty One Group Navigate

    222 Blue Goose Ln, Newport, NC 28570
    • /37

      Est $332,750 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Blue Bird Ln, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 Blue Bird Ln, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Loughner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty

  • /4

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    0 Joan's Haven Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    Ideally located just minutes from Newport, nearby waterways, and the Crystal Coast beaches, these parcels combine convenience with a quiet neighborhood setting. Municipal water is available, and the lots are situated on a paved road with easy access to the local firehouse and rescue services. Enjoy nearby playground access and a peaceful residential environment. Ideally purchased with Lot 4 for

    Michele Moffitt Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    0 Joan's Haven Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • 605 Lanyard Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    $98,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    605 Lanyard Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $469,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,008

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dufrene

    605 Lanyard Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /34

      Est $304,862 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Blue Bird Ln, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Blue Bird Ln, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Hitchcock Hitchcock Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /2

    $409,625 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    102 Delaware Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    PRE SALE. NO SHOWINGS! The one-story Chatham is a classic to the JC Jackson's Carolina Series. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms this split bedroom home features an impressive entry that showcases your dining room and study just inside the front door, then leads you to the expansive great room open to the breakfast area, and kitchen with a center island. With tall cathedral ceilings and

    Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    102 Delaware Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    110 Treasure Cove, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,651

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    110 Treasure Cove, Newport, NC 28570
    • /26

      Est $238,089 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Mourning Dove, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      603 Mourning Dove, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Joyce Keller Williams Realty

  • /57

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    722 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570

    Charming Move-In Ready Home on Sprawling Corner LotWelcome to 722 Chatham Street, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence situated on a generous 0.34-acre corner lot in the heart of Newport, NC. This 1,746 sq. ft. home perfectly balances modern upgrades with comfortable coastal living, offering a peaceful retreat with no HOA dues or city taxes.Major Mechanical & Exterior

    Thomas Novembre RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    722 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    104 Walking Leaf Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,538

    Last Listing Agent Lia Barfield Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    104 Walking Leaf Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /40

      Est $255,268 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Mourning Dove, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      606 Mourning Dove, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Figueredo Crystal Coast Realty Group

  • /8

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $40,816 per Acre

    122 Oriental Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    Welcome to Paradise East! This wooded .43-acre residential lot has approximately 175 feet of road frontage, the property provides both privacy and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Atlantic Beach and the Morehead City waterfront, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, boating, and coastal recreation. This property failed septic perk test on 11/12/2025. A Septic Engineer will

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    122 Oriental Ct, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $470,795 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    158 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    158 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570
    • /16

      Est $246,034 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Foxhall Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      334 Foxhall Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah King King Realty

  • /30

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    290 Broad Creek Loop Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    Bogue Sound waterview at an affordable price! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. You'll enjoy peaceful coastal living with beautiful water views and easy access to nearby boat ramps. Inside, the home features a functional layout with spacious living areas and a split-bedroom floor plan. Outside,

    Brittany Wheatly Wheatly and Combs Premier Properties

    290 Broad Creek Loop Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /43

    $405,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    105 Sandpiper Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,007

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robinson Home Finders Robinson & Associates

    105 Sandpiper Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /48

      Est $308,490 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Coachman Ln, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      103 Coachman Ln, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Star Team eXp Realty

  • /41

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    213 Nine Mile Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    This modern home is nestled in the Rollingwood Acres community and features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, providing ample space for comfortable living. Recent improvements include fresh paint, new HVAC units, 2-year-old water heater, graded front yard, landscaping and rear deck. This beautifully maintained split-level home offers an ideal layout for families seeking space, privacy, and functionality.

    Sylvia Rola Hitchcock Realty & Associates, LLC

    213 Nine Mile Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /4

    $525,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Church St, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 21.34 Acres
    • $24,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Payne NEUSE REALTY, INC

    0 Church St, Newport, NC 28570
    • /27

      Est $231,785 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Foxhall Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      312 Foxhall Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harvell Big Rock Real Estate & Property Management

  • /69

    $1,399,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft

    110 Sea Trace Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    Welcome to 110 Sea Trace Lane - an exceptional custom-built residence offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Meticulously maintained by its original owners, this home blends timeless architecture with refined modern updates. A long driveway, mature landscaping, and expansive covered porches create a striking first impression, with serene sound views just across the

    B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    110 Sea Trace Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    111 Countryside Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,916

    Last Listing Agent Cirila Cothran Cirila Cothran Real Estate

    111 Countryside Ct, Newport, NC 28570
    • /25

      Est $256,878 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Huntmaster Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 Huntmaster Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah King King Realty

  • /15

    $405,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $2,382,353 per Acre

    101 Nautical Pointe, Newport, NC 28570

    Build your coastal dream on this canalfront homesite in Cannonsgate at Bogue Sound. Imagine a Charleston-style home designed to soak in breathtaking views of the Marina, the Intracoastal Waterway, and Charter Lake. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a private boat launch, the grand Manor House, swimming pool, kayak launch, tennis courts, sound pier, children's playground, and scenic

    Alison Jaeger Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    101 Nautical Pointe, Newport, NC 28570
  • /23

    $454,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    220 Salt Meadow Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,866

    Last Listing Agent Heather Grainger HomeSmart Expert Realty

    220 Salt Meadow Ln, Newport, NC 28570
    • /3

      Est $252,514 Not Listed For Sale

      2339 N Lakeview Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2339 N Lakeview Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Blake Realty World First Coast Rlty

  • /47

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    5217 Highway 101, Newport, NC 28570

    Discover the perfect blend of charm and potential in this welcoming single-family home.This home has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, the property offers a cozy yet spacious layout ideal for those seeking their first home or a peaceful retreat. With a generous lot of over half an acre, there's ample space for creativity and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, the home features a light and bright, inviting

    Candice Tirado Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    5217 Highway 101, Newport, NC 28570
  • /38

    $255,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2402 S Lakeview Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,342

    Last Listing Agent Nicolina Emory NorthGroup

    2402 S Lakeview Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /38

      Est $225,092 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Bayberry Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      146 Bayberry Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

  • /17

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    2342 N Lakeview Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    Lakeside Home In Desirable Lake Park. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Den/Office with Built in Bookcases, Open Kitchen, Dining Room & Living Room w/Fireplace is Within Walking Distance to Newport Elementary School, Library, Newport Garden Center, City Park, Ball Field, Dog Park Across the Street. Plenty of Room to Entertain Family & Fiends. Rear Wood Deck for Cooking Out on, In the Ground Swimming Pool

    RuthAnn Sluss RE/MAX Homestead

    2342 N Lakeview Dr, Newport, NC 28570

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home