9,363

Newport, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $305,917 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Cottontail Run, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      172 Cottontail Run, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Blalock HomeSmart Connections

  • /39

    $289,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    588 Nine Foot Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,409

    Last Listing Agent Copeland Bernauer Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    588 Nine Foot Rd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /57

      Est $532,477 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Rollingwood Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      400 Rollingwood Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Ruff Century 21 Coastal Advantage

  • /2

    $452,100 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    107 Southwest Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    107 Southwest Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /33

      Est $1,105,072 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Blue Heron Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      517 Blue Heron Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ayre Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    126 Marsh Harbour Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,683

    Last Listing Agent Megi Wiley Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    126 Marsh Harbour Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /60

      Est $654,691 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Mallard Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      108 Mallard Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Crittenden High Tide Property Group

  • /47

    $298,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    107 Fawn View Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,766

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    107 Fawn View Ct, Newport, NC 28570
    • /37

      Est $327,994 Not Listed For Sale

      390 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      390 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mann Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /55

    $260,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    909 Lightwood Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    909 Lightwood Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /57

      Est $495,959 Not Listed For Sale

      568 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      568 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

  • /65

    $355,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    102 Candace Ct, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,962

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Betancourt RE/MAX Homestead

    102 Candace Ct, Newport, NC 28570
    • /46

      Est $636,379 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      400 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Latham Realty World First Coast Rlty

  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    318 Independence Blvd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,188

    Last Listing Agent Edward Buzz Raines RE/MAX Homestead

    318 Independence Blvd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /29

      Est $644,810 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      133 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 897 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

  • /6

    $75,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    202 Cumberland St, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,486

    Last Listing Agent Melony Tygart Land to Sea Properties, LLC

    202 Cumberland St, Newport, NC 28570
    • /18

      Est $315,388 Not Listed For Sale

      672 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      672 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roy Parker E I Beach Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $144,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    107 Ricky Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $218,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bartley HomeSmart Connections

    107 Ricky Ln, Newport, NC 28570
    • /45

      Est $363,160 Not Listed For Sale

      3283 Highway 24, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3283 Highway 24, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent (Team) Freedom F Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /48

    $235,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    402 Courtyard W Unit 402, Newport, NC 28570

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,959

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Seddon Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    402 Courtyard W Unit 402, Newport, NC 28570
    • /55

      Est $485,833 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Salty Shores Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      175 Salty Shores Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carey Schuele Century 21 Coastal Advantage

  • /56

    $300,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2211 Park Ave, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,135

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    2211 Park Ave, Newport, NC 28570
    • /32

      Est $451,897 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Junius Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      149 Junius Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Melton Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /11

    $169,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    119 Canal St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott McAloon RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    119 Canal St, Newport, NC 28570
    • /55

      Est $410,357 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Salty Shores Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Salty Shores Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Murphy River Ridge Realty Inc

  • /37

    $394,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    114 Creek Bluff Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    114 Creek Bluff Rd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /39

      Est $334,129 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Salty Shores Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      227 Salty Shores Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Bluewater Real Estate AB

  • /59

    $760,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    103 Port Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,296

103 Port Ln, Newport, NC 28570
    • /49

      Est $362,864 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Salty Shores Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      312 Salty Shores Rd, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /2

    $260,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    804 Discovery Cove, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    804 Discovery Cove, Newport, NC 28570
    • /82

      Est $744,741 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Yacht Club Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      160 Yacht Club Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $771,040
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /2

    $378,020 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    107 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    107 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570
    • /35

      Est $370,194 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Heron Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      106 Heron Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

  • /40

    $556,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    211 Tidewater Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,668

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Crane Crystal Coast Realty Group

    211 Tidewater Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /80

      Est $516,242 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Blue Heron Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      205 Blue Heron Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,205
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Catherine Thomas Mary Catherine Thomas Real Estate

  • /45

    $540,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    116 Spencer Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,948

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Vincent Baran Properties

    116 Spencer Ln, Newport, NC 28570
    • /30

      Est $507,358 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Osprey Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      105 Osprey Ct, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Boulia Real Estate Group Realty One Group East-MHC

  • /11

    $320,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    959 Church St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,429

    Last Listing Agent Janet Davies Jan Davies Real Estate

    959 Church St, Newport, NC 28570
    • /50

      Est $688,177 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Island View Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      213 Island View Dr, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Daffron Shorewood Real Estate

  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    158 Henderson Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $341,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott McAloon RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    158 Henderson Dr, Newport, NC 28570

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home