350

Recently Sold Newport, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    158 Henderson Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $341,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott McAloon RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    158 Henderson Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /68

    $390,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    265 Bay Run, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,056

    Last Listing Agent Judy Ferguson Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    265 Bay Run, Newport, NC 28570
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2926 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,195

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Barnes Eddy Myers Real Estate

    2926 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /45

    $240,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    129 Bayberry Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,483

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie & Co. Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    129 Bayberry Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /14

    $574,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    120 Creek Bluff Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LightHouse Realt Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    120 Creek Bluff Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    108 Watchtower Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $591,048

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    108 Watchtower Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /60

    $407,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    317 Bobby's Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,030

    Last Listing Agent Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    317 Bobby's Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $469,605 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    105 Betsy Ross Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    105 Betsy Ross Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /47

    $374,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    121 Guthrie Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,009

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Scot Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    121 Guthrie Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /100

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    515 Blue Heron Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,335

    Last Listing Agent Team Perry Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    515 Blue Heron Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /50

    $280,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    827 Roberts Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,427

    Last Listing Agent Rafel Moultrie COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    827 Roberts Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /67

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    546 Cannonsgate Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,464

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Calling Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    546 Cannonsgate Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    600 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,930

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McMillan Real Broker, LLC

    600 Pearson Cir, Newport, NC 28570
  • /41

    $278,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    150 Howard Blvd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,190

    Last Listing Agent Brad Goldvarg COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    150 Howard Blvd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $511,081 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    107 Betsy Ross Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    107 Betsy Ross Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /8

    $92,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    220 Settlement Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $64,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,738

    Last Listing Agent Amy Anderson Salt Life Real Estate LLC

    220 Settlement Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /66

    $401,430 Sold May 13, 2025

    131 Tidewater Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,011

    Last Listing Agent Haley Haynes Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    131 Tidewater Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $365,718 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    111 Delaware Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    111 Delaware Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /69

    $899,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    220 Colleton Square, Newport, NC 28570

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,760

    Last Listing Agent DEBI EDWARDS Realty ONE Group East

    220 Colleton Square, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $67,250 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    318 Bobby's Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $126,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent RuthAnn Sluss RE/MAX Homestead

    318 Bobby's Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /67

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2960 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,956

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mann Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    2960 Mill Creek Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $376,475 Sold May 04, 2026

    143 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    143 Tradition Trail, Newport, NC 28570
  • /49

    $580,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    107 Portsmouth Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,646

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pike Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    107 Portsmouth Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /25

    $262,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    339 E Southwinds Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    339 E Southwinds Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /59

    $405,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    206 Mill Dam Way, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,152

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Grainger Watson-Matthews, Inc.

    206 Mill Dam Way, Newport, NC 28570
  • /52

    $520,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,141

    Last Listing Agent Denny Shrock Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    105 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /56

    $450,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    554 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,412

    Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    554 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /4

    $29,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    123 Canton St, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $75,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,023

    Last Listing Agent Colby Winters Fathom Realty NC LLC

    123 Canton St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /11

    $115,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    154 Canton St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RuthAnn Sluss RE/MAX Homestead

    154 Canton St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $370,231 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    110 Delaware Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    110 Delaware Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    208 Independence Blvd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,244

208 Independence Blvd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $350,855 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    110 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    110 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $389,115 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    102 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    102 Duncan Ln, Newport, NC 28570
  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    193 Morada Bay Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,101

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    193 Morada Bay Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /27

    $282,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    203 Diamond Cove, Newport, NC 28570

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,889

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    203 Diamond Cove, Newport, NC 28570
  • /19

    $60,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    234 Cumberland St, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,108

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    234 Cumberland St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /85

    $789,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    601 Trawler Place, Newport, NC 28570

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,418

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Harris RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    601 Trawler Place, Newport, NC 28570
  • /11

    $350,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    966 State 24, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

966 State 24, Newport, NC 28570
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    148 Bur Oaks Blvd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,252

    Last Listing Agent Billie Stewart COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    148 Bur Oaks Blvd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1113 Lake, Newport, NC 28570

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $27,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blackmon West Maple Realty

    1113 Lake, Newport, NC 28570

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home