58,215

Newport News County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    7505 River Rd Unit 1G, Newport News, VA 23607

    Catch the sunset over the James River every evening from your resort style, high-rise luxury condo. Fully remodeled, this 3 bedroom unit has a versatile layout. Currently one bedroom is used as a huge custom closet. Enjoy poolside views of Leeward Marina. HOA fee covers, water, sewer, trash, cable tv, elevator, landscaping, security, pool, workout room, tennis courts, meeting room, garage

    Agent Photo

    Jay Hassell

    Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    (757) 698-3674

    7505 River Rd Unit 1G, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /13

    Starting at $1,187

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    401 Jester Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    Located in the heart of Newport News, VA, King's Ridge Apartments offers spacious one, two, and three-bedroom options to fit the comfort your lifestyle deserves. Each apartment home features fully-equipped kitchens, preinstalled WiFi, and a private entrance. Our pet-friendly community also provides various amenities for our residents, including a swimming pool and resident clubhouse. Schedule

    King's Ridge Apartments

    (757) 378-0543

    401 Jester Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 7 Green Ct, Newport News, VA 23601

    $285,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7 Green Ct, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,437

    Last Listing Agent Karly Diggs Real Broker LLC

    7 Green Ct, Newport News, VA 23601
    • /2

      Est $443,945 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Laurel Wood Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      14 Laurel Wood Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • Last Sold Price $422,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Helmsderfer BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /4

    $100,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    613 Briarfield Rd, Newport News, VA 23605

    Agent Photo

    Charles Holloway

    Holloway Experience Real Est.

    (757) 378-9468

    613 Briarfield Rd, Newport News, VA 23605
  • /39

    Starting at $1,280

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    173 Louise Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    Newport Lake offers excellence and value to those who desire the very best in living. Nestled in a suburban atmosphere with the charm of natural surroundings, these apartments are among the largest on the Peninsula. The community offers a panoramic view, with carefully planned living spaces. For those who desire higher living standards, these apartments have been strategically planned to combine

    Newport Lake

    (757) 960-7230

    173 Louise Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 1613 Wickham Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $324,800 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1613 Wickham Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,598

    Last Listing Agent Chaz Fiscella CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1613 Wickham Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
    • /23

      Est $373,893 Not Listed For Sale

      927 Andover Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      927 Andover Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Sep 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hall Welcome Home Realty of Virginia

  • /3

    $90,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    613 47th St, Newport News, VA 23607

    Agent Photo

    Charles Holloway

    Holloway Experience Real Est.

    (757) 568-8883

    613 47th St, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /27

    Starting at $1,079 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Cox Landing, Newport News, VA 23608

    Linden at North Shores has recently undergone an exciting transformation, bringing a fresh perspective to modern living. With newly renovated interiors, state-of-the-art amenities, and beautifully landscaped grounds, our community offers a rejuvenated lifestyle that's both comfortable and stylish. Whether you're looking to enjoy a dip in our sparkling pool, take a leisurely stroll through our

    Linden at North Shores

    (757) 703-3551

    400 Cox Landing, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 932 Ivystone Way, Newport News, VA 23602

    $347,200 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    932 Ivystone Way, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,331

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Baker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    932 Ivystone Way, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /2

      Est $327,496 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Terrell Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      113 Terrell Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

• /30

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    17 Green Oaks Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    Come see this spacious Cape Cod in the lovely Green Oaks neighborhood sitting on a quarter acre. This home has lots of potential including huge walk in attic & possible option to make into a 4 or 5 bedroom. New roof (2019), new HVAC (2019). Selling As-Is where Is. Recently Appraised As-Is for $282,000.00.

    Agent Photo

    Diana Williams

    Atlantic Coast Realty Corp

    (757) 666-4708

    17 Green Oaks Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
  • /27

    Starting at $1,167 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Radcliff Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    Picture this: An apartment community with a natural wooded backdrop, nestled in the heart of Newport News near everything you need and everywhere you want to be. Now picture this: You’re home. Welcome home to Wendwood Square Apartments, just around the corner from Jefferson Plaza, Oyster Point Road and Warwick Boulevard. Wendwood Square’s expedient location allows for quick access to a wide array

    Wendwood Square Apartments

    (757) 960-8466

    100 Radcliff Ln, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 925 Etna Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $350,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    925 Etna Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,798

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kearns RE/MAX Elevate

    925 Etna Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $156,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1147 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1147 22nd St, Newport News, VA 23607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Jemma Bliss Liz Moore & Associates

  • /43

    $294,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    8 Gay Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Set in Newport News, 8 Gay Dr offers a relaxed lifestyle across 1,290 SqFt of updated living space with a 3BR + flex/bonus room layout ideal for a home office, guest space, or creative use. Renovated in 2022 with new flooring, counters, and cabinetry, plus a refreshed bath in 2026, this home blends modern efficiency with everyday comfort. A new HVAC (2025) and upgraded sewer line with PVC and

    Agent Photo

    Lea' Marie Ngowakl

    Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    (757) 540-6314

    8 Gay Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /15

    Starting at $1,093 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    126 Candlewood Way, Newport News, VA 23606

    Located in the heart of Newport News, Sharps Landing is a wonderful, new community offering one and two bedroom apartment homes. Our community offers a sparkling swimming pool, beautiful clubhouse and planned resident activities. Each apartment home features new kitchen cabinets and counter tops, kitchen and bathroom fixtures and new flooring. Other features include full-size stackable washer,

    Sharps Landing

    (757) 960-8144

    126 Candlewood Way, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 26 Rugby Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    26 Rugby Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,636

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ange Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    26 Rugby Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
    • /14

      Est $242,546 Not Listed For Sale

      654 Claire Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      654 Claire Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Mar 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rob White Rob White Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    345 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Perfect investment opportunity in the desirable Beechwood subdivision! This well maintained ranch style home is tenant occupied with a reliable long term resident secured under a one-year lease, providing immediate, stable rental income from day one.The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a functional single level layout that continues to attract strong rental demand. An attached garage adds

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Curtis

    KW Allegiance

    (757) 908-6596

    345 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /26

    Starting at $985 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    102 Americana Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Ideally located in the heart of Newport News, Oyster Point Place Apartments offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and modern style. Just minutes from City Center at Oyster Point, Tech Center, and major employers, our community puts you close to everything you need—shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to I-64.

    Oyster Point Place

    (757) 244-9489

    102 Americana Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 38 Greenwood Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    $315,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    38 Greenwood Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,419

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Obbink Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    38 Greenwood Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
    • /2

      Est $350,057 Not Listed For Sale

      454 Harpersville Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      454 Harpersville Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Ben Munson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $314,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    363 Paulette Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome home to a single-story brick ranch home with a single-car attached garage, a large living room with a fireplace, brand new LVP floors throughout, a dining room, and a kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The home has 3 bedrooms with a primary bedroom and a private bathroom. Both bathrooms have tiled showers and newer vanities. The roof is a

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Patton

    Prodigy Realty

    (757) 272-1473

    363 Paulette Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /45

    Starting at $1,530

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    19 Port Landing, Newport News, VA 23601

    Come enjoy peaceful living at Newport Landing Apartments located just off J. Clyde Morris Blvd in Newport News just seconds from I-64. Not only do we offer a professional management team, we provide 24 hour emergency maintenance for all your unexpected needs. The 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms offer a spacious living area, tons of closet space, a full size washer and dryer, and a newly remodeled kitchen and

    Newport Landing Apartments

    (757) 960-7846

    19 Port Landing, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 34 Meadow Creek Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $255,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    34 Meadow Creek Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,557

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Barefoot RE/MAX Connect

    34 Meadow Creek Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /47

      Est $215,553 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Windy Way Unit 304, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      708 Windy Way Unit 304, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hea Joo Kim EXP REALTY LLC

  • /35

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    317 Lynchburg Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Welcome to Hidden Estates, a hidden gem in the heart of Newport News! This move-in-ready 5-bedroom Colonial shines with fresh interior and exterior paint and a spacious layout. Enjoy bright living and dining areas, an eat-in kitchen with ample storage, and a cozy den with brand-new carpet and a wood-burning fireplace. Relax on the screened-in porch overlooking a large backyard with pawpaw trees

    Agent Photo

    Shoshana Marziano

    EXP Realty-Diligence

    (757) 909-6730

    317 Lynchburg Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /38

    Starting at $999 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    441 Manor Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    Quality and comfort abound at The Grove, a Linden Community. Ideally located near Patrick Henry Mall in North Newport News, Virginia, our pet-friendly 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartments come with well-appointed interiors designed with your needs in mind. Energizing amenities help bring a sense of ease to your daily routine. Life at The Grove, a Linden Community, is distinctive living at its finest. From

    The Grove

    (757) 703-3149

    441 Manor Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /2

    $91,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    151 Jenness Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,071

    Last Listing Agent Greg Loper Evernest, LLC

    151 Jenness Ln, Newport News, VA 23602
    • /2

      Est $315,716 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Mammoth Oak Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      24 Mammoth Oak Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Walker Liz Moore & Associates

  • /2

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    49 James River Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    ****PRE-SOLD*****

    Agent Photo

    Theresa Wackowski

    RE/MAX Capital

    (757) 821-5390

    49 James River Ln, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /46

    Starting at $1,497 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    500 Waters Edge Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    Welcome to elevated living! At Compass at City Center, sophistication meets convenience in every detail. Our luxury apartments in Newport News showcases premium interiors and resort-inspired amenities designed to exceed your expectations from the moment you arrive. Feature the latest in modern designs, our Newport News luxury apartments create a living experience that reflects your success and

    Compass at City Center

    (757) 694-2275

    500 Waters Edge Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 235 Charlotte Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    $344,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    235 Charlotte Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,046

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Lee Seaside Realty

    235 Charlotte Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    • /35

      Est $451,184 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Madison Ln N, Newport News, VA 23606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      58 Madison Ln N, Newport News, VA 23606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Nov 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roberson Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /2

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    2201 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    Agent Photo

    Charles Holloway

    Holloway Experience Real Est.

    (757) 919-3543

    2201 Roanoke Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • /55

    Starting at $1,449 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    702-727 Bellows Way, Newport News, VA 23602

    Welcome home to Featherstone Apartments, a residential community featuring 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom apartments in Newport News, VA. Spacious apartment layouts and community amenities, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within close distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options, make Featherstone Apartments @ Kiln Creek the community to live.

    Featherstone Apartments at Kiln Creek

    (757) 960-3701

    702-727 Bellows Way, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 77 Hopkins St, Newport News, VA 23601

    $295,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    77 Hopkins St, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,659

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Patchett AMW Real Estate Inc

    77 Hopkins St, Newport News, VA 23601
    • /2

      Est $322,340 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Eastwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      403 Eastwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $304,000

      Last Listing Agent Charles Dunlap Garrett Realty Partners

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home