249

Recently Sold Homes in 23606

Section Image
  • 221 Hawser Bend, Newport News, VA 23606

    $570,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    221 Hawser Bend, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,121

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Battles 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    221 Hawser Bend, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 36 Pennington Ave, Newport News, VA 23606

    $287,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    36 Pennington Ave, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,047

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Gummo Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    36 Pennington Ave, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 191 Shanya Ct, Newport News, VA 23606

    $501,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    191 Shanya Ct, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,001

    Last Listing Agent Isa Khayat 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    191 Shanya Ct, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 26 Rugby Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    26 Rugby Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,636

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ange Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    26 Rugby Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    365 Robert Frost St, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,729

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans Better Homes & Gardens R.E.

    365 Robert Frost St, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 30 Lighthouse Way, Newport News, VA 23606

    $212,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    30 Lighthouse Way, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,455

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gross Garrett Realty Partners

    30 Lighthouse Way, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 301 Ashland Ct, Newport News, VA 23606

    $390,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    301 Ashland Ct, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,143

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wynings RE/MAX Elevate

    301 Ashland Ct, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 366 Robert Frost St, Newport News, VA 23606

    $579,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    366 Robert Frost St, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,135

    Last Listing Agent Anita Cox NextHome Coastal Luxury Realty

    366 Robert Frost St, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 113 Crittenden Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    113 Crittenden Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,697

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    113 Crittenden Ln, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 79 Church Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $429,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    79 Church Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,639

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Westling Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    79 Church Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 1 Penn Cir Unit B, Newport News, VA 23606

    $150,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1 Penn Cir Unit B, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,336

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1 Penn Cir Unit B, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    153 Sloane Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,356

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans Better Homes & Gardens R.E.

    153 Sloane Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    95 Wellesley Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,620

    Last Listing Agent Momo Hlaing EXP REALTY LLC

    95 Wellesley Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 97 Shamrock Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    $225,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    97 Shamrock Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,477

    Last Listing Agent Gina Reed Fit Realty

    97 Shamrock Ln, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 213 Amesbury Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    $398,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    213 Amesbury Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,541

    Last Listing Agent Heather Moseley WHS Real Estate LLC

    213 Amesbury Ln, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 17 Walnut Grove, Newport News, VA 23606

    $367,100 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    17 Walnut Grove, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,955

    Last Listing Agent Neal Rosenbaum Virginia Commonwealth Realty

    17 Walnut Grove, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 9 Nutmeg Quarter Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $311,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9 Nutmeg Quarter Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,922

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Clevenger Keller Williams Town Center

    9 Nutmeg Quarter Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 43 Burnham Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $335,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    43 Burnham Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,478

    Last Listing Agent Frank McLawhorn Capital to Coast Realty LLC

    43 Burnham Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 15 Meadow Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    $505,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    15 Meadow Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,791

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Krauz KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    15 Meadow Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    107 Hermitage Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,396

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McDonald Liz Moore & Associates-1

    107 Hermitage Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 405 Woodroof Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $368,600 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    405 Woodroof Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,530

    Last Listing Agent David Caggiano EXP Realty LLC

    405 Woodroof Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /2

    $1,120,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    803 Riverside Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $1,217,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,889

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Edgerton Liz Moore & Associates-1

    803 Riverside Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 106 Edith Wharton Square, Newport News, VA 23606

    $445,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    106 Edith Wharton Square, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,590

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gates The Bryant Group

    106 Edith Wharton Square, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 14 Executive Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    $406,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14 Executive Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,432

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ward LPT Network Realty LLC

    14 Executive Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 116 Tipton Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $649,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    116 Tipton Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,254

    Last Listing Agent Gina Wilson Fitzhugh-Wilson Real Estate

    116 Tipton Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 13 Paddock Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    $339,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    13 Paddock Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,094

    Last Listing Agent Susan Longman Stratus Realty LLC

    13 Paddock Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 101 Nantucket Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $240,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    101 Nantucket Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,746

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Harris Holloway Experience Real Est.

    101 Nantucket Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 53 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $425,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    53 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,542

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Fitzer Keller Williams Town Center

    53 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 3 Marilea Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    $379,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3 Marilea Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,991

3 Marilea Cir, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 45 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $345,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    45 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,524

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bracey EXP Realty LLC

    45 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 34 Oxford Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $194,145 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    34 Oxford Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,763

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    34 Oxford Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 25 Graham Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    $390,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    25 Graham Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,820

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Sisman The Real Estate Group

    25 Graham Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 12 Langhorne Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    $485,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    12 Langhorne Rd, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $479,311

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Huskey Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    12 Langhorne Rd, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 8 Assembly Ct, Newport News, VA 23606

    $490,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8 Assembly Ct, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,445

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kivairu Samson Properties

    8 Assembly Ct, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 305 Carson Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    $445,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    305 Carson Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,808

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gillikin Mission Realty Group LLC

    305 Carson Cir, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 8 Blunt Ct, Newport News, VA 23606

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8 Blunt Ct, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,210

    Last Listing Agent Kippe O'neil Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    8 Blunt Ct, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 2303 William Styron Square S, Newport News, VA 23606

    $347,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2303 William Styron Square S, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,168

    Last Listing Agent Judy McCormick Fathom Realty

    2303 William Styron Square S, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 58 Tucker Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    $330,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    58 Tucker Ln, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,308

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn Menser RE/MAX Connect

    58 Tucker Ln, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /3

    $430,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4 Merry Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,540

    Last Listing Agent John Polson eXp Realty, LLC

    4 Merry Cir, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 310 Charleston Way, Newport News, VA 23606

    $345,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    310 Charleston Way, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,053

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Weston Coleman Brown Realty

    310 Charleston Way, Newport News, VA 23606

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home