14,414

Homes in ZIP Code 23608

Section Image
  • 143 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    143 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,124

    Last Listing Agent Kirston Scott-Holley Keller Williams Town Center

    143 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $364,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Julia Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      27 Julia Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $308,000

      Last Listing Agent Leighton Stone KW Allegiance

  • /21

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    335 de Laura Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Step into this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom ranch, ideally located near military bases, the shipyard, major interstates, and a wide array of local restaurants and amenities. This move-in-ready home features numerous updates, including new front and back storm doors, newly built front steps, updated light fixtures, a 6-ft privacy fence, abundant new GFCI outlets, Fios availability, and a deep

    Regenia Carter Exit Realty Digital

    335 de Laura Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 157 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    157 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,223

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Bahadar-Cue Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    157 Highwood Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $243,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Dilts Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      101 Dilts Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Holzbach Keller Williams Elite-Peninsula

  • /31

    $314,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    112 Tillerson Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    Welcome home to Denbigh! Move-in ready, 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bath, 2 story single family home with attached garage, screened porch, open floorplan, new flooring and paint, new HVAC systems, shows great, priced to sell! Won't last long!

    Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    112 Tillerson Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 935 Chartwell Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    935 Chartwell Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,944

    Last Listing Agent Collin McDowell EXP Realty LLC

    935 Chartwell Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /10

      Est $407,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      974 Red Oak Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      974 Red Oak Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jul 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Steele Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /29

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    378 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome to this move-in ready end-unit condo in the sought-after Lees Mill. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features an open and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating an inviting space for gatherings and daily routines. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms, including a primary

    Molly Davis 1st Class Real Estate Elevate

    378 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 937 Sherry Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    937 Sherry Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,291

    Last Listing Agent Faith Turner CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    937 Sherry Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $279,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Hunt Club Run, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      200 S Hunt Club Run, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,500

      Last Listing Agent Dina Thomas Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /16

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    364 Thorncliff Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    This spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath home features fresh paint, new roof, new appliances, flooring, and fixtures throughout. The kitchen features new granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs there are 2 large bedrooms, each with private bathrooms. Minutes from shipping, schools, entertainment and the military bases. Ask about the $20K grant that can be used for closing cost or

    Kit Lockett Opulent Realty LLC

    364 Thorncliff Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 393 Jury Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    393 Jury Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,666

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Robertson Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    393 Jury Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $305,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Williamson Park Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      14 Williamson Park Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $113,150

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gardens R.E.

  • /39

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    26 Woodhaven Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought-after Woodhaven neighborhood of Newport News! This property offers an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a bright living area, and modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The backyard is great for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and military bases,

    Meagan Herigstad Inlet Realty

    26 Woodhaven Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1008 Cherry Creek Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1008 Cherry Creek Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,028

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Horak Mission Realty Group LLC

    1008 Cherry Creek Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $422,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Waverly Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      468 Waverly Place, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Simmons Creed Realty

  • /20

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    1415 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome to 1415 Waltham in Newport News, VA—a stunning Craftsman-style home located in a coveted neighborhood. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features an open layout filled with tons of natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas and includes a huge pantry, perfect for storage and organization. An attached garage

    Laura McGuire VA Realty Professionals

    1415 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    602 Cheeseman Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,522

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Liedtke AMW Real Estate

    602 Cheeseman Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $272,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Roosevelt Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5 Roosevelt Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,500

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Wesson Long & Foster

  • /44

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    134 Vista Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Step inside & experience an impressive open foyer with a 2nd fl overlook, highlighted by a beautiful staircase that immediately sets the tone for this elegant home.The main level features a formal living rm,dining room, complemented by updated LVP flooring & a modern kitchen equipped w s s steel stove, side-by-side refrigerator & over-the-range microwave. A bar area offers the perfect space for

    Melody Matthews Melody Matthews&Assoc.RE Prof

    134 Vista Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1417 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $539,600

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1417 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,566

    Last Listing Agent Laura McGuire VA Realty Professionals

    1417 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /8

      Est $280,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      564 Michael Irvin Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      564 Michael Irvin Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Apr 04, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Liz Moore & Associates

  • /35

    $429,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    110 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    Riverfront Contemporary Tri-level home! Updated & Upgraded! open floorplan, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, new custom eat-in kitchen, new stainless steel appliances, new roof, new windows, refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, new laminated flooring, huge 2 car side load garage, big family room with fireplace, new sundeck, outstanding river views!

    Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    110 W Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 547 Settlement Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    547 Settlement Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,723

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Inniss RE/MAX Alliance

    547 Settlement Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $440,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Sparrow Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      903 Sparrow Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $389,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX

  • /40

    $398,769

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    2011 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    Model home now available for sale in Huntington Pointe! This never-lived-in end-unit townhome has served as the model and offers three finished levels with a smart, flexible layout. The entry level includes a private study, half bath, and convenient access to the 2-car garage. Upstairs, the main living level features an open layout with a spacious kitchen, granite countertops, furniture-grade

    Christopher Sylves Nest Realty Group LLC

    2011 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 20 Chowan Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20 Chowan Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,769

    Last Listing Agent Maria Arnez KW Allegiance

    20 Chowan Place, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $207,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Georgetown Loop, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      377 Georgetown Loop, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX

  • /50

    $335,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    15661 Warwick Blvd Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608

    Beautiful New Construction and city living combined into one! These two-story, end-unit condos boast contemporary features with modern conveniences! The first floor welcomes you to a spacious, formal living room with a fireplace, bright light which flows into a modern eat-in kitchen and family room. A half bath is conveniently located on the first floor. The second floor has a generous primary

    Chris Himes EXP Realty LLC

    15661 Warwick Blvd Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 213 Whitewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    213 Whitewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,899

    Last Listing Agent Jazzel Binning World Class Realty

    213 Whitewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /46

      Est $191,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Bailiff Ct Unit F, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      201 Bailiff Ct Unit F, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

  • /34

    $340,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    105 Egret Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    Check out this beautiful move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern home featuring an attached garage, fresh paint, and new hardwood flooring. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and opens to a spacious living and dining area. Bathrooms have been recently updated, and the fully fenced yard provides privacy and space to enjoy outdoors. The roof is less than

    Stephen Simmons Bell-Key Properties Inc.

    105 Egret Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    217 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,246

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    217 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $313,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      907 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Cordova EXP Realty-Diligence

  • /28

    $410,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    919 Belvoir Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    Welcome home! Tucked back in the Colony Pines neighborhood, this property is situated on a corner lot and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a charming wood burning fireplace, a front porch that is ideal for your morning coffee, and a large fenced-in backyard that is great for entertaining! Water heater and all interior plumbing new 2025. Located

    Justine Bernardi 1st Class Real Estate Elevate

    919 Belvoir Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 827 Winslow Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    827 Winslow Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,210

    Last Listing Agent Matt Herrick BHHS RW Towne Realty

    827 Winslow Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
    • /2

      Est $310,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Rouse Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      837 Rouse Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $229,000

      Last Listing Agent Monica Calhoun CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

  • /26

    $312,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    877 Lacon Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    877 Lacon Drive is the kind of home that wraps its arms around you the moment you arrive, offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and community.Step inside and feel the warmth of a thoughtfully cared-for home, where sunlight filters through the windows and every room invites you to slow down. Morning coffee, family dinners, and quiet evenings all have their perfect place here.Outside,

    Olashaun Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    877 Lacon Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 903 Etna Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    903 Etna Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,736

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Godwin Peninsula Realty LLC

    903 Etna Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home