542

Recently Sold Homes in 23608

Section Image Section Image
  • 604 Cristal Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $269,950

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    604 Cristal Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,411

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Dirom RE/MAX Commonwealth

    604 Cristal Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 808 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    808 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,571

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Whitehead CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    808 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /2

    $389,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2022 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,454

    Eastwood Homes Huntington Pointe - Townhomes

    2022 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 369 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $206,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    369 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,533

    Last Listing Agent Raynard Gibbs Century Realty

    369 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 5 Cathy Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $316,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Cathy Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,483

    Last Listing Agent Earl Milligan Garrett Realty Partners

    5 Cathy Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 500 Richneck Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    500 Richneck Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,656

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Scruggs Tideline Properties LLC

    500 Richneck Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 333 Bexley Park Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    $428,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    333 Bexley Park Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,420

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Simmons Bell-Key Properties Inc.

    333 Bexley Park Way, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1431 Independence Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $415,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1431 Independence Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,061

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hineline Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1431 Independence Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 845 Cascade Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    845 Cascade Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,951

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kelly Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    845 Cascade Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 204 Quarter Trail Unit C, Newport News, VA 23608

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    204 Quarter Trail Unit C, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,701

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mutone Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    204 Quarter Trail Unit C, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 876 Cascade Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    876 Cascade Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,042

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Bayne RE/MAX Elevate

    876 Cascade Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 10 Prince William Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $307,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10 Prince William Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,121

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Jennings Kingdom Real Estate Services

    10 Prince William Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 817 Depriest Downs, Newport News, VA 23608

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    817 Depriest Downs, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,401

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Bishop The Real Estate Group

    817 Depriest Downs, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 516 Elsie Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $353,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    516 Elsie Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,239

    Last Listing Agent Leidy Pai Cortes EXP Realty LLC

    516 Elsie Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 814 Tulip Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    814 Tulip Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,600

    Last Listing Agent Ford B. Cook KW Allegiance

    814 Tulip Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1365 Ventura Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1365 Ventura Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,770

    Last Listing Agent Zulfika Herak KW Allegiance Shoreline

    1365 Ventura Way, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 714 River Rock Way Unit 108, Newport News, VA 23608

    $268,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    714 River Rock Way Unit 108, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,130

    Last Listing Agent Charles Holloway Holloway Experience Real Est.

    714 River Rock Way Unit 108, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1439 Harwinton Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $422,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1439 Harwinton Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,641

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Abrams Abrams Realty

    1439 Harwinton Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 404 Hustings Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    404 Hustings Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,008

    Last Listing Agent Carl Scott Ricks & Associates LLC

    404 Hustings Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 120 Vista Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    120 Vista Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,232

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oubre BHHS RW Towne Realty

    120 Vista Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1118 Patrick Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $410,557

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1118 Patrick Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,354

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wynings RE/MAX Elevate

    1118 Patrick Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 202 Woodhaven Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $200,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    202 Woodhaven Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,875

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Podruchny Vylla Home

    202 Woodhaven Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 545 Settlement Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    545 Settlement Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,599

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meyer EXP Realty LLC

    545 Settlement Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 12 Chowan Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12 Chowan Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,357

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Adair Wainwright Real Estate

    12 Chowan Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 6 Karen Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $265,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6 Karen Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,307

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patton Prodigy Realty

    6 Karen Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 72 Springdale Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    72 Springdale Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,152

    Last Listing Agent Sam Martin Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    72 Springdale Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 310 Heacox Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $331,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    310 Heacox Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,658

    Last Listing Agent Tom McConnell Keller Williams Town Center

    310 Heacox Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 177 Corinthia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    177 Corinthia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,375

    Last Listing Agent Scott Myers EXP Realty LLC

    177 Corinthia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 315 Congress St, Newport News, VA 23608

    $264,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    315 Congress St, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,068

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty LLC

    315 Congress St, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 939 Red Oak Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    939 Red Oak Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,815

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Mary Kraft Military Veterans Realty

    939 Red Oak Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 875 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    875 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,642

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Price Taylor The Real Estate Group

    875 Melrose Terrace, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 96 Colombia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    96 Colombia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,484

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ibanez LPT Realty LLC

    96 Colombia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 27 Fauquier Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    $400,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    27 Fauquier Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,468

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Jordan-Hall Coldwell Banker Premier

    27 Fauquier Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    807 Mccrae Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,244

    Last Listing Agent Dina Thomas Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    807 Mccrae Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    94 Arcadia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,022

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Stack Garrett Realty Partners

    94 Arcadia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 32 Garfield Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $313,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    32 Garfield Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,627

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oubre BHHS RW Towne Realty

    32 Garfield Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 879 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    879 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,711

    Last Listing Agent Lori Carlson Mission Realty Group LLC

    879 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 332 Circuit Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    332 Circuit Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,510

    Last Listing Agent Jade Johnson Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    332 Circuit Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 391 Deputy Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    391 Deputy Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,212

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hubba Exit Realty Professionals

    391 Deputy Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 374 Circuit Ln Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    374 Circuit Ln Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,567

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mai Home Sold Express

    374 Circuit Ln Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home