542

Recently Sold Homes in 23608

Section Image Section Image
  • 864 Costigan Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    864 Costigan Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,476

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Carver Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    864 Costigan Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 390 Jury Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    390 Jury Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,417

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    390 Jury Ln Unit A, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 803 Ashley Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    $221,300

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    803 Ashley Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,644

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    803 Ashley Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 448 Charter Oak Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $229,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    448 Charter Oak Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,983

    Last Listing Agent Willard Maxwell Maxwell Realty LLC

    448 Charter Oak Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 44 Sandra Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    44 Sandra Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,713

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Thornwell REsurge Realty Collective Inc

    44 Sandra Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 304 Jacks Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    $316,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    304 Jacks Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,173

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Bahadar-Cue Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    304 Jacks Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 43 Lakeshore Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $323,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    43 Lakeshore Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,715

    Last Listing Agent DeNise Leming BHHS RW Towne Realty

    43 Lakeshore Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 931 Moyer Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    931 Moyer Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,412

    Last Listing Agent Diana Rondinelli KW Allegiance

    931 Moyer Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 735 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    735 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,190

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Aman RE/MAX Capital

    735 Jouett Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 3 Grant Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $327,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3 Grant Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,888

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    3 Grant Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /38

    $279,800

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    469 Revolution Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,243

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    469 Revolution Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 144 Whitewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $244,200

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    144 Whitewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,130

    Last Listing Agent Keesha Wells-Croom EXP Realty LLC

    144 Whitewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 969 Banks Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    969 Banks Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,869

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Mitchell Garrett Realty Partners

    969 Banks Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 353 Susan Constant Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $157,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    353 Susan Constant Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,212

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Richmond West

    353 Susan Constant Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 400 Campton Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    400 Campton Place, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,765

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lancour Fathom Realty

    400 Campton Place, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 296 Curtis Tignor Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $398,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    296 Curtis Tignor Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,916

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Battles 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    296 Curtis Tignor Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 875 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    875 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,947

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bradley Coldwell Banker Premier

    875 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 422 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $575,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    422 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,384

    Last Listing Agent Alphradezsa 'Lexi' Church Creed Realty

    422 Lees Mill Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 874 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    874 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,607

    Last Listing Agent Ron Scheuering Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    874 Loraine Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 369 Deputy Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    369 Deputy Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,909

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Summers Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    369 Deputy Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 956 Lacon Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    956 Lacon Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,070

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Burton Southern Trade Realty Inc.

    956 Lacon Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 706 Lateen Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $233,300

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    706 Lateen Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,894

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Wright Opulent Realty LLC

    706 Lateen Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    178 Shelby Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,551

178 Shelby Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1800 Moyer Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $865,810

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1800 Moyer Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,459

    Last Listing Agent John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1800 Moyer Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /31

    $314,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    53 Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,630

53 Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 195 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $306,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    195 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,316

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mowry The Real Estate Group

    195 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1539 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1539 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Queeney BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1539 Waltham Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 16 Mckinley Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    16 Mckinley Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,130

16 Mckinley Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 310 de Laura Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    310 de Laura Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,337

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Krauss COVA Home Realty

    310 de Laura Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /2

    $270,300

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2011 Chartwell Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,972

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gardens R.E.

    2011 Chartwell Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 702 Halyard Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $308,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    702 Halyard Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,588

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    702 Halyard Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 886 Lacon Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $334,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    886 Lacon Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,586

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Woolwine BHHS RW Towne Realty

    886 Lacon Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 372 Circuit Ln Unit D, Newport News, VA 23608

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    372 Circuit Ln Unit D, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,675

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Carr Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    372 Circuit Ln Unit D, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 820 Balthrope Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    820 Balthrope Rd, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,491

    Last Listing Agent Eva Fisher 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    820 Balthrope Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 73 Colombia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $334,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    73 Colombia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,054

    Last Listing Agent Larry Townsend BHHS RW Towne Realty

    73 Colombia Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 212 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    212 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,281

    Last Listing Agent Emma Ellis AMW Real Estate Inc

    212 Beechmont Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 54 Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    54 Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,370

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Rivera MR Rivera Realty Group

    54 Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 69 Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $279,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    69 Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,814

    Last Listing Agent Yana Hahn Southern Trade Realty Inc.

    69 Rexford Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 202 Tower Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    202 Tower Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,397

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Marks 1st Class Real Estate Reserve

    202 Tower Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /2

    $409,990

    Sold May 09, 2026

    2020 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,797

    Eastwood Homes Huntington Pointe - Townhomes

    2020 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home