13,149

Homes in ZIP Code 02840

Section Image
  • /15

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    21 Slocum St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

    Available for occupancy on or before June 1, 2026 for a YEAR-ROUND rental. This beautifully updated and well-appointed unit offers two bedrooms, including a loft-style second bedroom, and two renovated bathrooms. Features include a gas fireplace, an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and an office nook ideal for working from home. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint,

    Chad Kritzas REMAX Revolution

    21 Slocum St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840
  • /19

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    245 Eustis Ave Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,200

    Last Listing Agent Kate Rooney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    245 Eustis Ave Unit B, Newport, RI 02840
    • /40

      Est $622,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Narragansett Ave Unit M5, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      97 Narragansett Ave Unit M5, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Kirby Kirby & Kirby

  • /43

    $30,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9 Anthony St, Newport, RI 02840

    Available July & August 2026- Experience the pinnacle of summer living at 9 Anthony Street, Newport, RI a beacon of sophistication nestled in the heart of this iconic seaside community. This immaculately revisioned home is a true masterpiece offering a serene escape with all the luxuries of modern living. This exquisite residence features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a

    William Parker Sizeland Lila Delman Compass

    9 Anthony St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /34

    $854,055

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16 Congdon Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,839

    Last Listing Agent Robert Swift Edge Realty RI

    16 Congdon Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /27

      Est $1,553,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Ledge Rd Unit H, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      61 Ledge Rd Unit H, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $842/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LeAnne West Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

  • /50

    $9,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,592 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 High St, Newport, RI 02840

    Available October 1, 2026 - May 31, 2027. This exceptional custom-built home in the Historic Hill district of Newport offers luxury living steps from downtown's vibrant shops, restaurants, and harbor. Built in 2019, this property combines modern elegance with historic charm, featuring a rare in-ground pool surrounded by a private patio and a two-car garage an exceptional find in this area.

    Jessica Chase Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    15 High St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /47

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    23 Smith Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,716

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kritzas REMAX Revolution

    23 Smith Ave Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840
    • /24

      Est $853,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Peckham Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 Peckham Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Patty Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $9,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5 Key Ct Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

    SUMMER RENTAL - Available August 2026. Perfect summer home in one of the best spots in Newport. Close to Bailey's/Reject Beach and Cliff Walk. Built in 2024, charming, freestanding, like an individual home, this two-bedroom, one bathroom apartment with 11 ft ceiling, offers individual entry, secluded private yard with patio, outdoor grill and dining area and outdoor hot and cold water shower.

    Elena Wilcox Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    5 Key Ct Unit B, Newport, RI 02840
  • /47

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    35 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,598,947

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Frazier Serhant New England

    35 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /30

      Est $962,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Pope St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      66 Pope St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Civetti Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

  • /23

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    70 Carroll Ave Unit 1009, Newport, RI 02840

    Winter Rental - September 2026 through May 2027 | Walk to Downtown & Salve | Students & Navy Welcome | This inviting Ocean's Way first-floor, one-bedroom condo offers a cozy winter retreat in Newport's sought-after Fifth Ward. The apartment is fully furnished in a classic blue-and-white coastal style with quality furnishings throughout. The updated eat-in kitchen features white cabinetry, Quartz

    Stacy Geddis Real Broker, LLC

    70 Carroll Ave Unit 1009, Newport, RI 02840
  • /35

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    52 Hall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,716

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hayes Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    52 Hall Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /50

      Est $1,141,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Broadway, Newport, RI 02840

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      401 Broadway, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bernard New England Premier R.E.

  • /50

    $25,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,632 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    287 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    "Terrazzo Sasso" is a stately, renovated Victorian retreat offering timeless Newport charm and modern comfort. Set on a beautifully landscaped half-acre, this elegant residence is ideal for extended families or groups, featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and sleeping up to 10 guests. Designed for entertaining and relaxation, the home offers multiple gathering spaces, including a sunroom, family room

    Tammy Bass Serhant New England

    287 Gibbs Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /21

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    43 Garfield St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,190

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Andrade Century 21 Topsail Realty

    43 Garfield St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Young St, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      18 Young St, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $676/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Costa Bay Shores Real Estate

  • /22

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19 Underwood Ct Unit B, Newport, RI 02840

    Spend Summer 2026 in the heart of Newport at 19 1/2 Underwood Court, Unit B available exclusively for June, July, and August at $30,000. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome spans three levels, offering plenty of room to relax and entertain. A rare find in Newport, the property includes four dedicated parking spots an incredible bonus for the area. Enjoy outdoor living with two private

    Dominique Frazier Serhant New England

    19 Underwood Ct Unit B, Newport, RI 02840
  • /43

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    26 Prescott Hall Rd, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,668

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    26 Prescott Hall Rd, Newport, RI 02840
    • /26

      Est $374,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Girard Ave Unit 324, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      66 Girard Ave Unit 324, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevan Campbell Hogan Associates Christie's

  • /12

    $13,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 S Baptist St, Newport, RI 02840

    Summer Rental! This well-located downtown Newport summer rental offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, just steps from shops, restaurants, and the Newport Harbor. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and easy access to Thames Street, King Park, and all of Newport's dining, shopping, and waterfront attractions. A great opportunity to spend August in the heart of the city. Available July 31

    Alex Nunes Serhant New England

    11 S Baptist St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /33

    $462,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    364 Bellevue Ave Unit A1, Newport, RI 02840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,667

    Last Listing Agent Alyce Wright Lila Delman Compass

    364 Bellevue Ave Unit A1, Newport, RI 02840
    • /11

      Est $594,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lasalle Place, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4 Lasalle Place, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $875/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Guinan RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

  • /24

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    92 Pelham St Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840

    Architecture buffs will stop in their tracks! Located on one of Newport's most eclectically interesting streets, we find this arresting example of late Italianate architecture. This third-floor unit boasts a high-end finish, parking, laundry in-unit, large bedrooms, and eye-catching design! Slated for remodel in fall 2026, the rental will also feature an updated kitchen and bathroom, as well A/C

    Kevin Castner RE/MAX Results

    92 Pelham St Unit 3, Newport, RI 02840
  • /48

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    208 America, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,169

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    208 America, Newport, RI 02840
    • /44

      Est $1,039,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bliss Rd, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 Bliss Rd, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

  • /40

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25 Peckham Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    Available June 1 for a yearly lease, this charming Newport bungalow is tucked away on a quiet street just off Broadway. A welcoming front porch and bright, sun-filled interiors create an inviting place to call home. Inside, the home offers gleaming hardwood floors, thoughtful updates, fresh paint throughout, and central A/C. The first floor features a spacious living room, formal dining room, and

    Tyler Bernadyn RE/MAX Results

    25 Peckham Ave, Newport, RI 02840
  • /49

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    32 Tilley Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,017

    Last Listing Agent Janet Booth JB Newport Realty

    32 Tilley Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /21

      Est $2,324,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Harrison Ave Unit 4, Newport, RI 02840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      127 Harrison Ave Unit 4, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,079/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kirby Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

  • /10

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10 Barney St Unit U104, Newport, RI 02840

    Spend your June or September in style with this brand-new, first time on the market, luxury end unit condo on Brown and Howard Wharf available for the 1st time as a monthly rental. Perfectly positioned mid Thames Street you are in the center of Newport's fantastic eateries, boutiques, marinas, and the beach. This location is the ultimate cocktail of Newport coastal living and this summer the

    Pamela Hanson Carbone Domain Properties

    10 Barney St Unit U104, Newport, RI 02840
  • /43

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    72 Bedlow Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bass Serhant New England

    72 Bedlow Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /42

      Est $890,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Whitwell Place, Newport, RI 02840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11 Whitwell Place, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Walker Hogan Associates Christie's

  • /5

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    44 Charles St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840

    Available 9/1/2026-5/31/2027! Light and bright newly remodeled first floor unit. 3 Bedrooms, 1 full bath, and in-unit laundry. Brand new eat-in kitchen, bathroom, and laundry room. Private driveway offers parking for 2 and off street parking. Great location in downtown Newport and just a few minutes to water, shops & restaurants!

    Alpern & Mesenbourg Group Keller Williams Coastal

    44 Charles St Unit 1, Newport, RI 02840
  • /47

    $4,965,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    84 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,912,973

    Last Listing Agent The Hadfield Group Hogan Associates Christie's

    84 Coggeshall Ave, Newport, RI 02840
    • /46

      Est $618,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Old Beach Rd Unit 8, Newport, RI 02840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      50 Old Beach Rd Unit 8, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $751/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

  • /19

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    23 Shields St Unit 21, Newport, RI 02840

    Next Available June 2027 year round rentalWelcome Home, this 3 bedroom charmer master with Full bath . Offering large bright living area, with eat in kitchen and dining room. Gleaming hardwood floors. With front yard and off street parking . Deck off Kitchen to a lovely yard with lush garden area. Freshly painted thru out 2 full bath and 1 half baths. This unit offers a full basement for your

    Michelle Gilman William Raveis Inspire

    23 Shields St Unit 21, Newport, RI 02840
  • /25

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    12 Goodwin St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $805/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,154

    Last Listing Agent Harbor to Hill Real Estate Team Warner Realty Group

    12 Goodwin St, Newport, RI 02840
    • /48

      Est $7,959,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      599 Ocean Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      599 Ocean Ave, Newport, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,314/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,125,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Northup Burns Lila Delman Compass

  • /34

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    49 Connection St, Newport, RI 02840

    Furnished winter rental Available September 7 2026- May 18 2027 Newport 5th Ward. A spacious 3 bedroom 2full bathroom adorable stand alone home. The kitchen has been updated with stainless steelappliances, and a cool center island, tons of storage, huge pantry and tons of natural light.3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with shower and tub, Super clean interior, sunlight inevery

    Timothy Dargan Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    49 Connection St, Newport, RI 02840

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home