10,970

Newport, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    541 Crawley Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    This beautiful home is located in one of Cocke County's most convenient subdivisions Wood Acres. Only minutes from city limits without city taxes. Home has been updated with new roof in 2024, updated plumbing and electric, remodeled inside with beautiful laminate flooring, 2 beautiful baths, new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, 3 BR, heat pump and wood stove for back up heat source, covered deck &

    Agent Photo

    Kristie Suggs

    Scenic Realty

    (423) 564-5810

    541 Crawley Dr, Newport, TN 37821
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    401 Buda Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,662

    Last Listing Agent EVA RAINES Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    401 Buda Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Knoll Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      375 Knoll Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Shults Mason Realty Company

  • /18

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1395 Bluets Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    Ranch home with vinyl exterior, a large lot, and oversized 2-car carport. Currently set up as a 2-bedroom, this home offers flexibility for a buyer looking to refresh and make it their own. The interior is functional with a layout that could potentially be reconfigured to a 3-bedroom. The unfinished basement, with exterior access only, offers excellent storage or workshop space. Priced to reflect

    Agent Photo

    Christy Cj Pace

    Pace Probity Asset Management

    (423) 401-6238

    1395 Bluets Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /25

    $244,799

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    771 Commanche Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,532

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lewis Brougham Properties

    771 Commanche Dr, Newport, TN 37821
    • /40

      Est $385,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Caleb Ln, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1109 Caleb Ln, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Massey Massey Realty

  • /12

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,269 per Acre

    0 English Fields Dr Unit 305748, Newport, TN 37821

    Discover the Perfect Setting for Your Future Home - Lot 33, English Fields Dr., Newport, TN Nestled in the peaceful English Fields subdivision, Lot 33 offers 1.04 acres of East Tennessee countryside—an ideal canvas for your custom home. Whether you're dreaming of a quiet retreat or a forever home with room to breathe, this property delivers the space and setting to bring your vision to life. With

    Agent Photo

    Scottie Hooper

    Keller Williams Properties

    (423) 564-3134

    0 English Fields Dr Unit 305748, Newport, TN 37821
  • /8

    $20,150

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    36 Pecan Way, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    36 Pecan Way, Newport, TN 37821
    • /20

      Est $393,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Four Seasons Way, Newport, TN 37821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      161 Four Seasons Way, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emili Spangler Prime Mountain Properties

  • /18

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $73,382 per Acre

    1433 Timber Trail, Newport, TN 37821

    Your Blank Canvas in Heatherwood Estates -- 0.68 Acres Ready to Build Opportunity is waiting on Timber Trail. This 0.68-acre lot in the established Heatherwood Estates subdivision comes ready for your vision. Whether that's a custom home, a smart investment, or a build-and-sell project. Utilities are already working in your favor: electricity, water, and natural gas are all available, and the lot

    Agent Photo

    Scottie Hooper

    Keller Williams Properties

    (423) 872-2028

    1433 Timber Trail, Newport, TN 37821
  • /23

    $224,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    300 Carson Springs Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Cantwell Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    300 Carson Springs Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /39

      Est $269,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Ridge View Cir, Newport, TN 37821

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      158 Ridge View Cir, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BJ Kramps RE/MAX

  • /12

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,269 per Acre

    0 English Fields Dr Unit 707048, Newport, TN 37821

Agent Photo

    Scottie Hooper

    Keller Williams Properties

    (423) 419-3666

    0 English Fields Dr Unit 707048, Newport, TN 37821
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 English Fields Dr Unit RTC2969454, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    0 English Fields Dr Unit RTC2969454, Newport, TN 37821
    • /54

      Est $415,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 English Fields Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1048 English Fields Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Goins EXIT TLC Realty

  • /13

    $1,150,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 15 Moody Moon Ridge Way Unit 1332003, Newport, TN 37821

    Rooted in nature, elevated by design. Nestled within the rolling landscape of English Mountain, The Bitter Root captures the essence of Smoky Mountain living with 2,427 square feet of refined craftsmanship and timeless comfort. This thoughtfully designed three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath retreat blends open, light-filled spaces with carefully curated details that celebrate the beauty and

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Goodson

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 922-5171

  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    440 Mountain Lake Way, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Turner Trinity Realty, LLC

    440 Mountain Lake Way, Newport, TN 37821
    • /15

      Est $162,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lincoln Ave, Newport, TN 37821

      • Studio
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      123 Lincoln Ave, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Allen Vose Property Group, Realty Executives

  • /12

    $1,200,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    143 Moody Moon Ridge Way, Newport, TN 37821

    Experience elevated mountain living at Moody Moon Ridge, a private mountaintop community perched atop English Mountain, where panoramic views, meandering trails, and open green spaces create a setting designed for both privacy and connection. Located just minutes from the Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Douglas Lake, and historic Sevierville, this thoughtfully planned community blends

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Goodson

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 651-8683

    143 Moody Moon Ridge Way, Newport, TN 37821
  • /42

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    141 Hiola St, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,135

    Last Listing Agent Ray Massey Massey Realty

    141 Hiola St, Newport, TN 37821
    • /32

      Est $277,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Violet Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      213 Violet Dr, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com

  • /34

    $570,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    154 Peace Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    This BRAND NEW 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Newport offers 2,232 square feet of living space, a full acre of land, and wide-open mountain views. Built with durable Hardie board style siding, the exterior combines low-maintenance living with timeless curb appeal. The basement level includes a 2-car garage along with extra space for storage, hobbies, or even a workshop. Upstairs, the home's layout is

    Agent Photo

    Scottie Hooper

    Keller Williams Properties

    (423) 205-5904

    154 Peace Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /17

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    245 Shawnee Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,889

    Last Listing Agent Brian Keller Brian Keller Realty

    245 Shawnee Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /45

      Est $771,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Piney Mountain Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1122 Piney Mountain Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader RE/MAX

  • /11

    $579,000

    New Construction $70K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1485 River Chase Way, Newport, TN 37821

    New Construction on the French Broad River | Customization Opportunity | Prime Location Now is your chance to own a brand-new riverfront home with the ability to customize finishes to your personal style. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch is currently under construction and offers a rare opportunity to step in early and make it your own. Situated on the beautiful French Broad River, the property

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Workman

    Century 21 Legacy GP

    (423) 214-2945

    1485 River Chase Way, Newport, TN 37821
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    160 Clevenger Cut Off Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,085

    160 Clevenger Cut Off Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /70

      Est $486,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Meadowwood Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      115 Meadowwood Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kickliter Envision Realty Group

  • /14

    $1,400,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 13 Moody Moon Ridge Way Unit 1332011, Newport, TN 37821

    Bold architecture, sweeping mountain views, and thoughtful craftsmanship come together in The Knox Haven, a striking mountain estate designed for elevated living on English Mountain. With 5,050 square feet of total space, including a spacious walkout basement, this four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath residence blends modern luxury with the rugged beauty of the Smokies. The heart of the home is a

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Goodson

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 820-1634

  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    Lot 24 Tanasi Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Short Lake Homes Realty Smithville

    Lot 24 Tanasi Dr, Newport, TN 37821
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Overview Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      521 Overview Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Hubard Live in the Smokys

  • /16

    $1,300,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 16 Moody Moon Ridge Way Unit 1331959, Newport, TN 37821

    Perched on the rolling slopes of English Mountain, The Dobro IV offers 3,206 square feet of beautifully designed living space within the exclusive Moody Moon Ridge community. This four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath mountain retreat is thoughtfully designed for a sloping homesite, featuring a full walkout basement that captures breathtaking Smoky Mountain views while creating seamless

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Goodson

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 540-4059

  • /22

    $222,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    338 Jefferson Ave, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,624

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Jones Kes Realty

    338 Jefferson Ave, Newport, TN 37821
    • /9

      Est $41,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      2151 Holt Town Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • Built 1988
      2151 Holt Town Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Holt Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

  • /2

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1321 Aqua Vista Way, Newport, TN 37821

    Wake up each day to breathtaking, layered views of the Great Smoky Mountains and Douglas Lake, all from the comfort of your own living room. Whether you are enjoying a quiet morning coffee on the couch, sharing a meal at the dining table, or relaxing on the back deck at sunset, this home was thoughtfully positioned and designed to showcase one of the most sought-after views in East Tennessee.

    Heather Walker ReMax Real Estate Ten

    1321 Aqua Vista Way, Newport, TN 37821
  • /51

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    301 Holloway Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $241,196

    301 Holloway Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /59

      Est $431,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2771 Sugar Plum Way, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2771 Sugar Plum Way, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Young Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

  • /22

    $168,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    680 Musterfield Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    Great location just minutes from downtown Newport! This affordably priced home is perfect as a starter property or a fantastic long-term rental opportunity. Bring your vision and design to make it your own! Features include the convenience of city services, a newer backyard storage shed, and a Trane HVAC unit only a few years old. A smart investment with plenty of potential!

    Randy White Redfin

    680 Musterfield Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    Lots 17-18 English Mtn Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $30,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    Lots 17-18 English Mtn Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Papa Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /21

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 17.59 Acres
    • $9,096 per Acre

    0 Brady Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    Discover 17.59 +/- private acres at the end of a quiet county road in Newport, Tennessee. This wooded property features beautiful mountain serenity in a great location and contains two surveyed tax parcels, with two excellent building sites. Enjoy views of Douglas Lake, the French Broad River, and the Great Smoky Mountains with elevations up to 1,280 feet. The land features a mature oak-hickory

    Matt Carr National Land Realty

    0 Brady Rd, Newport, TN 37821

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home