93

Recently Sold Newport, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    104 Sharp St, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,871

    Last Listing Agent Benny Hagy RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    104 Sharp St, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /43

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1446 Clendennin Rd, Narrows, VA 24124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,869

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1446 Clendennin Rd, Narrows, VA 24124
  • /76

    $412,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    300 Chestnut St, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,727

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Duncan Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    300 Chestnut St, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /34

    $344,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    268 Virginia Heights Rd, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,108

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Brown RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    268 Virginia Heights Rd, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /34

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    902 Locust Dr, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,214

    Last Listing Agent Sara Roberts RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    902 Locust Dr, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /45

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    506 Tyler Ave, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,716

    Last Listing Agent Cody Journell Haven Realtors

    506 Tyler Ave, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /33

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    605 Circle Dr, Pembroke, VA 24136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin DeVincent Nest Realty SWVA

    605 Circle Dr, Pembroke, VA 24136
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    505 Horsley Dr, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,362

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hogan Nest Realty SWVA

    505 Horsley Dr, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    607 Easton Rd, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,527

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    607 Easton Rd, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /57

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    106 Giles St, Pembroke, VA 24136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,897

    Last Listing Agent Philip Beaver Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    106 Giles St, Pembroke, VA 24136
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Dry Branch Rd, Pembroke, VA 24136

    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $3,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Myers RE/MAX 8

    0 Dry Branch Rd, Pembroke, VA 24136
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    408 Hopkins St, Narrows, VA 24124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,884

    Last Listing Agent Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    408 Hopkins St, Narrows, VA 24124
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    605 Wolf St, Narrows, VA 24124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,611

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    605 Wolf St, Narrows, VA 24124

Showing Results 81 - 93, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home