43

Newry, ME Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /18

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $88,462 per Acre

    Lot 43 Morganite Way, Newry, ME 04261

    Premier Building Lot in the Heart of Sunday River - Merrill Hill North. Located just 5 minutes from the slopes, the Jordan Resort Hotel, and the Sunday River Golf Club, this 3.38-acre lot offers the perfect setting for your dream vacation home. Situated in the highly sought-after Merrill Hill neighborhood, the lot boasts dramatic, sweeping views of the Mahoosuc Mountain Range and showcases

    Margie Finley Sunday River Real Estate

    Lot 43 Morganite Way, Newry, ME 04261
  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 25.5 Acres
    • $9,804 per Acre

    Lot 4 Sunday River Rd, Newry, ME 04261

    Discover 25 stunning acres set along the scenic Sunday River--an exceptional offering rarely available. With sought-after waterfront access, this expansive parcel presents a remarkable opportunity to create something truly special. Whether envisioning a private retreat, a legacy family estate, or a strategic investment, this property provides the ideal foundation. The river traces the southern

    Cassie Mason Cassie Mason Real Estate

    Lot 4 Sunday River Rd, Newry, ME 04261
  • /65

    $849,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    45 Viking Village Rd, Newry, ME 04261

    Tucked into the heart of Sunday River's iconic Viking Village, 45 Viking Village Road delivers the kind of location skiers dream about. Set just below the Barker Mountain Lodge with Lift 6 access nearby, this property offers easy walkability to the Gould Academy Competition Center, the lodge, and trail access--making first tracks and après-ski equally effortless. Built in the late 1970's this

    Cassie Mason Cassie Mason Real Estate

    45 Viking Village Rd, Newry, ME 04261

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home