546

Recently Sold Newton County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    26548 Foliage Rd, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    26548 Foliage Rd, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /37

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    514 S Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,399

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    514 S Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /9

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    000 Palm Rd, Fairview, MO 64842

    • Land
    • 90.6 Acres
    • $6,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Riggins Fathom Realty MO LLC

    000 Palm Rd, Fairview, MO 64842
  • /29

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1000 Hampton Ct, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,757

    Last Listing Agent Jack Macy PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1000 Hampton Ct, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /54

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1375 Hale McGinty Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,468

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1375 Hale McGinty Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /25

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1810 N Meadows Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,501

    Last Listing Agent Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    1810 N Meadows Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /44

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1407 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,896

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1407 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /61

    $785,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4528 Old Highway 71, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,668

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    4528 Old Highway 71, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /18

    $89,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1105 Wilson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,803

    Last Listing Agent Cody Casady The Real Estate Co.

    1105 Wilson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /44

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1225 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,447

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1225 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /8

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    772 Cardwell St, Stella, MO 64867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Danna Harris EXP Realty LLC

    772 Cardwell St, Stella, MO 64867
  • /23

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7714 Jasmine Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,219

    Last Listing Agent The Sunshine Group Sunshine, REALTORS

    7714 Jasmine Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /11

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    507 E 33rd St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,585

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    507 E 33rd St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /3

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tr 5a Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $52,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Goodall Legacy Real Estate

    Tr 5a Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /46

    $224,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    22 Oak Hill Dr, Seneca, MO 64865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,194

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    22 Oak Hill Dr, Seneca, MO 64865
  • /7

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12735 Lynn Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    12735 Lynn Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /54

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19651 Highway O, Stella, MO 64867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,345

    Last Listing Agent Ray Skelton PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    19651 Highway O, Stella, MO 64867
  • /33

    $234,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8412 Eland Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,420

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    8412 Eland Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /5

    $36,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot 4, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $12,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,000

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    Lot 4, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /9

    $253,750 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1204 Justin's Trail Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gibbens Fathom Realty MO LLC

    1204 Justin's Trail Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /2

    $574,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17981 Hottel Springs Rd, Seneca, MO 64865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    17981 Hottel Springs Rd, Seneca, MO 64865
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6366 Gateway Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,703

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    6366 Gateway Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5.11+/- Acres Industrial Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $19,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,701

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    5.11+/- Acres Industrial Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /44

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3383 Lusk Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,014

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    3383 Lusk Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2926 Jute Rd, Seneca, MO 64865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,206

    Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2926 Jute Rd, Seneca, MO 64865
  • /35

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    246 Hillcrest Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $180,249

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    246 Hillcrest Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2558 Vixen Rd, Sarcoxie, MO 64862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,350

    Last Listing Agent Amber Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

    2558 Vixen Rd, Sarcoxie, MO 64862
  • /53

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    17075 Highway H, Granby, MO 64844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Casady The Real Estate Co.

    17075 Highway H, Granby, MO 64844
  • /40

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2798 Neosho Heights Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,293

    Last Listing Agent Titus Grant PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2798 Neosho Heights Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /51

    $234,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    317 Patterson St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,212

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kitchen Show-Me Real Estate

    317 Patterson St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /41

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4112 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,936

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    4112 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /6

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    Tract 2 Iris Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

    Tract 2 Iris Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /26

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    720 Walnut Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,914

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Cowger, GRI PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    720 Walnut Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /56

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    210 N Jefferson St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,014

    Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    210 N Jefferson St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /31

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1601 Ridgewood Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Skelton PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1601 Ridgewood Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /13

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Tbd Baxter St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $12,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henson Fox and Riley Real Estate

    Tbd Baxter St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /17

    $137,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13169 Keene Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    13169 Keene Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /45

    $229,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14256 S Shady Lane Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,388

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Forbes PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    14256 S Shady Lane Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /42

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1416 Hawthorne Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,982

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wicklund PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1416 Hawthorne Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /23

    $328,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1700 Rosewood Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,721

    Last Listing Agent The Millard Team Charles Burt Realtors

    1700 Rosewood Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home