8,487

Newton, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $155,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 SW 6th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      313 SW 6th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Buffalo Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2308 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,972

    Last Listing Agent Shany Reyes Heritage 1st Realty

    2308 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /12

      Est $153,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 SW 6th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      320 SW 6th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Su Fox Fox Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1209 Allison St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,032

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ann Kingsley The Real Estate Company

    1209 Allison St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /8

      Est $108,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 SW 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      305 SW 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenney Blevins Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /22

    $84,568

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    432 W 7th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,568

    Last Listing Agent Dave Brown Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    432 W 7th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /32

      Est $172,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      519 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Walton LPT Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $292,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    208 Matson, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Harder RE/MAX Associates

    208 Matson, Newton, KS 67114
    • /35

      Est $166,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      405 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Schrag Hearthstone Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    432 W Broadway St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,499

    Last Listing Agent Joe Danler Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    432 W Broadway St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /27

      Est $94,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 SW 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      120 SW 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Brock McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /32

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    824 Trinity Dr, Newton, KS 67114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,433

    Last Listing Agent MARGIE WIENS RE/MAX Associates

    824 Trinity Dr, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $102,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 SW 4th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      125 SW 4th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sierra Moeller Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /29

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    200 SW 9th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,183

    Last Listing Agent Baylie Gilbert Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    200 SW 9th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /16

      Est $95,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 S Ash St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      424 S Ash St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent FAITH ABLAH Faith Ablah Real Estate

  • /36

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1100 Grandview Ave, Newton, KS 67114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,020

    Last Listing Agent Joe Carbajal RE/MAX Associates

    1100 Grandview Ave, Newton, KS 67114
    • /5

      Est $77,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 SW 4th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      318 SW 4th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Schrag-Burge KSI Realty LLC

  • /27

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    111 SE 7th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,373

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Nicks KSI Realty LLC

    111 SE 7th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /21

      Est $81,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 S Poplar St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      312 S Poplar St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lola Pfeifer Keller Williams Hometown Partners

  • /36

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    716 E 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,914

    Last Listing Agent Robin Metzler Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    716 E 5th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $142,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 SW 3rd St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      107 SW 3rd St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Carbajal RE/MAX Associates

  • /13

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    820 W Broadway St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,620

    Last Listing Agent Brad Elliot Realty Connections

    820 W Broadway St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /28

      Est $145,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 SW 3rd St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      116 SW 3rd St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Estoquia Bricktown ICT Realty

  • /19

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    108 SE 8th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,563

    Last Listing Agent Tiara Shields The Real Estate Company

    108 SE 8th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $241,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 S Ash St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      225 S Ash St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Crotty LPT Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $7,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    309 E 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $32,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROY J. FOSTER R J Foster & Assoc, LLC

    309 E 5th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $173,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Mead St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      407 Mead St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    611 Grandview Ave, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,954

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Dillon Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    611 Grandview Ave, Newton, KS 67114
    • /22

      Est $120,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      606 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlan Newell Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    631 Quail Dr, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,319

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stucky Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    631 Quail Dr, Newton, KS 67114
    • /34

      Est $164,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      520 Old Main St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Walton LPT Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    716 E 10th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,460

    Last Listing Agent Aylin Torres Heritage 1st Realty

    716 E 10th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $164,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 SE 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      119 SE 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Budde Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /35

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1017 N High St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,170

1017 N High St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /32

      Est $114,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 SE 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 SE 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ian Van der Weg Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /25

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    504 SE 4th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,251

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Ledesma Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    504 SE 4th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $113,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 SE 6th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      410 SE 6th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    611 Hillside Ln, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,541

611 Hillside Ln, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $167,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 SE 6th St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      402 SE 6th St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Carbajal RE/MAX Associates

  • /22

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    944 S Ash St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,630

    Last Listing Agent Brad Elliot Realty Connections

    944 S Ash St, Newton, KS 67114

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home