975

Recently Sold Newton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $1,315,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    123 Park St, Newton, MA 02458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,754

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Solomon Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    123 Park St, Newton, MA 02458
  • /41

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    33 Berkeley St, West Newton, MA 02465

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,039,341

    Last Listing Agent The Gillach Group William Raveis R. E. & Home Services

    33 Berkeley St, West Newton, MA 02465
  • /8

    $2,172,600

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    219 Melrose St Unit 1, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Nissen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    219 Melrose St Unit 1, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /29

    $1,192,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1 Barnes Rd, Newton, MA 02458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,063

    Last Listing Agent Allison Blank Compass

    1 Barnes Rd, Newton, MA 02458
  • /29

    $1,740,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    280 Nevada St Unit 280, Newtonville, MA 02460

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lau Bellafi Real Estate, Inc.

    280 Nevada St Unit 280, Newtonville, MA 02460
  • /36

    $3,060,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    152 Hagen Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,650,766

    Last Listing Agent Olga Ramiro Ban Red Square Real Estate LLC

    152 Hagen Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /24

    $1,499,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2202 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aurel Garban Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    2202 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /22

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    103 Randlett Park, West Newton, MA 02465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,380

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Grossman MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

    103 Randlett Park, West Newton, MA 02465
  • /24

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    112 Washington Park Unit 1, Newtonville, MA 02460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,372

    Last Listing Agent lee Pagani Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    112 Washington Park Unit 1, Newtonville, MA 02460
  • /42

    $1,940,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    106 Farlow Rd, Newton, MA 02458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,985,050

    Last Listing Agent Brenda vanderMerwe Hammond Residential Real Estate

    106 Farlow Rd, Newton, MA 02458
  • /6

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1 Williams Ct, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,663

    Last Listing Agent Inna Rifman Greater Boston Law

    1 Williams Ct, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /12

    $401,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    44 Broadlawn Park Unit 18, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zurman Boston Real Property

    44 Broadlawn Park Unit 18, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /14

    $1,725,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1438 Beacon St, Waban, MA 02468

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,166

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kaagan Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    1438 Beacon St, Waban, MA 02468
  • /29

    $2,275,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    16 Prescott St, Newtonville, MA 02460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,092,153

    Last Listing Agent Erica Chamberlain Compass

    16 Prescott St, Newtonville, MA 02460
  • /19

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    74 Warren St, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,423,306

    Last Listing Agent Deborah M Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    74 Warren St, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /40

    $3,768,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    45 E Quinobequin Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,225,860

    Last Listing Agent Anya Kogan Luxury Realty Partners

    45 E Quinobequin Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /39

    $1,837,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    464 Dudley Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,863,973

    Last Listing Agent Karla Heine Goodale Karla Heine Goodale

    464 Dudley Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /26

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    24 Aspen Ave, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,262

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Morgenstern Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    24 Aspen Ave, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /33

    $1,160,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    29 Margaret Rd, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,765

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Nauman Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    29 Margaret Rd, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /42

    $1,610,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    15 Oakwood Rd, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,088

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bennos Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Oakwood Rd, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /31

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    25 Cavanaugh Path, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,293,235

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vietor eXp Realty

    25 Cavanaugh Path, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /41

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    305 Winchester St Unit D, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    This 3 level condo townhouse in a prime Newton location checks all the boxes! Vaulted ceilings throughout create a striking architectural presence, while the home lives expansive, sun-filled, & effortlessly inviting, delivering a seamless blend of urban convenience & suburban ease. The main level is the centerpiece, anchored by a dramatic entry, a fireplace that sets the tone, & dining area

    Stewart Silvestri Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    305 Winchester St Unit D, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /18

    $607,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    169 Washington St Unit 14, Newton, MA 02458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,708

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bain Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors

    169 Washington St Unit 14, Newton, MA 02458
  • /22

    $1,695,000

    Sold May 02, 2026

    5 Wiswall Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,817

    Last Listing Agent Souzan Davood Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    5 Wiswall Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /32

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    28 Exmoor Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,127

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rothstein Hammond Residential Real Estate

    28 Exmoor Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /8

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    33 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 2, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,730

    Last Listing Agent Moselande Joseph Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    33 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 2, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /23

    $1,845,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    140 Paulson Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,859,623

    Last Listing Agent Noah Pearlstein Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    140 Paulson Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /42

    $6,500,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1337 Commonwealth Ave, West Newton, MA 02465

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 10,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,599,055

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Groper Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    1337 Commonwealth Ave, West Newton, MA 02465
  • /40

    $2,770,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22 Stein Cir, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,764,753

    Last Listing Agent Chris Yang Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    22 Stein Cir, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /20

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    104 Woodchester Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,461,943

    Last Listing Agent The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

    104 Woodchester Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /41

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11 Antonellis Cir, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,784

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Silvestri Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Antonellis Cir, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /2

    $1,780,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    290 Watertown St Unit 1, Newton, MA 02458

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent O & C Homes Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    290 Watertown St Unit 1, Newton, MA 02458
  • /28

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7 Johnson Place Unit 7, Newton, MA 02466

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ward Shifman Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    7 Johnson Place Unit 7, Newton, MA 02466
  • /20

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    280 Boylston St Unit 503, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,589

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

    280 Boylston St Unit 503, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /38

    $1,185,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    77 Court St Unit 107, Newton, MA 02458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,032

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lyon Preservation Properties

    77 Court St Unit 107, Newton, MA 02458
  • /2

    $531,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    331 Elliot St, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,688

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Baker Keller Williams Realty

    331 Elliot St, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /31

    $1,780,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    19 Johnson Place, Auburndale, MA 02466

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,172,666

19 Johnson Place, Auburndale, MA 02466
  • /27

    $2,750,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    853 Dedham St, Newton Center, MA 02459

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,589,552

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Vilkomir New England Elite Realty, LLC

    853 Dedham St, Newton Center, MA 02459
  • /21

    $1,715,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    20 Clinton St Unit 22, Newton, MA 02458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Samantha Eisenberg Group Compass

    20 Clinton St Unit 22, Newton, MA 02458
  • /2

    $965,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    18 Wiltshire Rd, Newton, MA 02458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,813

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Washington Compass

    18 Wiltshire Rd, Newton, MA 02458

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home