10,705

Newton, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    488 Ridge Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    Tucked away at the end of a private drive, this custom-built home offers generous living space throughout. Enjoy bright living area highlighted by a classic wood-burning fireplace, along with an oversize family room perfect for gatherings. Hardwood floors flow into a thoughtfully designed kitchen that's opens directly to a covered deck, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. The expensive yard features

    Sachagay Bailey EXIT PLATINUM REALTY

    488 Ridge Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /7

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4 Swartswood Rd Unit C, Newton, NJ 07860

    Renovated 1 Bedroom Apartment In Desirable Swartswood Gardens!!! Hardwood Floors, Open Floor Plan, Large Rooms, Separate Dining Area. Plenty Of Marking & Much More!!! Only 1 Month Security Deposit Walking Distance To Downtown Newton! Must See!!! Great Rental!!!

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    4 Swartswood Rd Unit C, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 51 Hillside Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    51 Hillside Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,440

    Last Listing Agent Angela Zorro-Juarez BHGRE ELITE

    51 Hillside Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 21 Old Swartswood Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Old Swartswood Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      21 Old Swartswood Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $362/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Peterson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $245,000

    661 U S 206, Newton, NJ 07860

    fixer up only do not attempt to enter

    John Cole WEICHERT REALTORS

    661 U S 206, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /3

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    69 Sparta Ave Unit 315, Newton, NJ 07860

    Completely Renovated GROUND FLOOR Apartment In Desirable Cobbler Village!!! Everything's NEW!!! High Ceilings, Stainless Steel Appliances, Common Elevator, Open Floor Plan, Walking Distance To Downtown Newton!!! Close To Restaurant's, Shopping & Highways ... Great Rental!! Must See!!! ... ...... Available Immediately!!! unit 315

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    69 Sparta Ave Unit 315, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 8 Chandoga Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    $438,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8 Chandoga Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,652

    Last Listing Agent CAITLIN D. SCHLAFFER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    8 Chandoga Dr, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 12 Gregg Ct, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $416,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Gregg Ct, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12 Gregg Ct, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Hogan Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /25

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    172 Sparta Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    Bring your vision and creativity to this unique opportunity situated on a desirable corner lot in Newton! A convenient commuter location as well as your every day trips to town, plenty of options for dining, and close to town events! Formerly operated as a beauty salon, this property offers endless potential for an entrepreneur, investor, or buyer looking to create an income-producing property

    FRANCES LATAWIEC KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    172 Sparta Ave, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 Washington St Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860

    WOW, this cute 1 bedroom unit on the 2nd floor is walking distance to town center, newer carpet installed & BONUS Washer/Dryer Hookup in Basement. Come see this Unit today and bring your check book. This two-story Multi Family Home has a lovely rocking chair front porch for those quiet nights and can easily walk to town. The second floor features a one bedroom apartment with Cedar Closet. A long

    Gail Napolitano RE/MAX SELECT

    18 Washington St Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 13 Hemlock Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    $410,004

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    13 Hemlock Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,690

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kruk RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    13 Hemlock Ave, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 42 Yates Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $589,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Yates Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      42 Yates Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Fairclough FAIRCLOUGH REALTORS

  • /50

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft

    936 Dove Island Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    Set on over 40 private, wooded acres, 936 Dove Island Road is an awe-inspiring retreat with magazine-worthy organic gardens, private pond, and property features seen in numerous publications over the years. The Main Residence began as an old farmhouse and now hovers around 10,000 sf, featuring an expansive primary suite with dual dressing rooms, sitting room with fireplace, walk-in shower

    Evelyn Tilney KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    936 Dove Island Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /4

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    29 Paterson Ave Unit 35, Newton, NJ 07860

    Renovated 2 Bedroom Apartment!!! Hardwood Floors, Updated Kitchen, Plenty Of Parking, New Ownership!!! ... Only 1 Month Security... Walking Distance To Downtown...Must See!!!! 2 Bedroom Located At Desirable Stonewood Apartments !!! Ground Floor...Second Floor, Great Rental!!! Great Location For The Everyday Commuter!!! Garage Available For An Extra $150 Per Month.... Unit 35

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    29 Paterson Ave Unit 35, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 827 Limecrest Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    827 Limecrest Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,496

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    827 Limecrest Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sparta Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      100 Sparta Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $591/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Todaro Serhant New Jersey LLC

  • /44

    $840,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    208 Willows Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    Entering the tree lined driveway leads you to this stately brick colonial nestled on 7.40 scenic acres in peaceful Fredon Township.This exceptional property combines the grace of colonial architecture w/the tranquility of country living. A gracious entry welcomes you to the warm & inviting living spaces. The Living Rm has a mantled Fp & French door leading to the patio. Dentil molding & wood

    Susan Pasquali Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Gross & Jansen Realtors, Sparta

    208 Willows Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /35

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    7 Walnut St, Newton, NJ 07860

    Tucked away in the sought after Kemah Lake neighborhood, this updated gem is where peace, privacy, and personality come together. Surrounded by state owned land, your ?neighbors? are more likely to be birds and deer than people?so go ahead, enjoy your coffee in total tranquility or unwind after a long day with nothing but nature as your backdrop. It?s like having your own private retreat? without

    MARK MIELKE UNITED REAL ESTATE

    7 Walnut St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 70 Goodale Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    70 Goodale Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Morville COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    70 Goodale Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 905 Iris Cir, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $307,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Iris Cir, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      905 Iris Cir, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Milling WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /19

    $429,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    5 Jefferson St, Newton, NJ 07860

    Charming colonial style single family house in the heart of Newton. It is a recently renovated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom house. Brand new flooring throughout the first and second floor, quartz counter tops and cabinetry installed in the walk-in pantry and kitchen, new vanities and tub installed in the bathrooms, partially finished walk-out basement, and fully finished walk-up attic. Additional

    SAMANTHA RUEGER MICHELLE DAVID REALTY GROUP

    5 Jefferson St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /9

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    77 Swartswood Rd Unit b, Newton, NJ 07860

    Large 2 Bedroom Apartment! Recently Renovated, Hardwood Floors, Eat-In Kitchen, Large Rooms, Large Backyard, Plenty Of Parking & Much More! ... Must See Great Rental! Convenient Location For Commuter! Available.....

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    77 Swartswood Rd Unit b, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 5 Hidden Valley Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5 Hidden Valley Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,754

    Last Listing Agent Tolga Erzene KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    5 Hidden Valley Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 43 Hibler Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Hibler Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      43 Hibler Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Intoccia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /46

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    15 Ike Williams Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    Beautiful, Open Concept Colonial in the heart of desirable Hampton Township is now ready for new owners. Inside, you'll find the first floor features include a formal sitting area, living area, dining area, a roomy, upgraded kitchen, powder room, and fireplace. With Gleaming Hardwoods and refinished custom cabinets, granites, and stainless appliances and a sunny breakfast nook make this home

    Tiffany Kjellander BETTER HOMES & GARDENS PORCHLIGHT

    15 Ike Williams Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /7

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    120 High St Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860

    Cristian Rodriguez KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    120 High St Unit 2, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 66 Paterson Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    66 Paterson Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,132

    Last Listing Agent JOHN FIERRO KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    66 Paterson Ave, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 909 E Walnut Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $496,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Walnut Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      909 E Walnut Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /21

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    101 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860

    Prime Location in the Heart of Newton! Discover this charming 3-bedroom brick home, complete with a detached garage that's perfect for a workshop or additional storage. The property features a newer roof, water heater, deck, and several updated windows. While it does require some TLC, it presents an excellent opportunity for a renovation loan to help you bring your vision to life and build equity

    BILLIE-JO CHYMIY WEICHERT REALTORS

    101 Madison St, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /11

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    77 Swartswood Rd Unit 1, Newton, NJ 07860

    Large 3 Bedroom Apartment! Recently Renovated, Hardwood Floors, Ground Floor Bedroom, Full Basement, Eat-In Kitchen, Large Rooms, Private Backyard, Unlimited Private Parking & Much More! ... Must See Great Rental! Convenient Location For Commuter

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    77 Swartswood Rd Unit 1, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 78 Carriage Ln, Newton, NJ 07860

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    78 Carriage Ln, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,649

    Last Listing Agent Therisa Campbell REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    78 Carriage Ln, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 50 Vail Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $336,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Vail Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      50 Vail Dr, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRIDGET TIMCHAK EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS

  • /41

    $799,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    155 Wintermute Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    Magnificent log home with mountain views, exceptional privacy, and a 4-car garage complete with separate heat, A/C and electric. This property is perfect for hobbyists or anyone seeking space and seclusion. offering everything you expect in a log home with a few extras, this home features an open layout, exposed beams, cathedral ceilings, and abundant natural light. The main level includes both a

    Therisa Campbell REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    155 Wintermute Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /29

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    21 Payne Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    LAKEFRONT RENTAL SET ON OVER 9 ACRES in Andover Township, just outside Sparta, NJ. This unique property offers a rare opportunity for a variety of living arrangements. The grounds offer space suitable for agricultural use, gardening, or hobby farming, with a greenhouse and barn structure on site. The property has also been utilized as a short-term rental, and ownership is open to discussing

    John Schlaffer KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    21 Payne Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 28 Peregrine Point, Newton, NJ 07860

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    28 Peregrine Point, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,340

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Meyler RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    28 Peregrine Point, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 28 Muller Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Est $639,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Muller Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      28 Muller Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Simon Vassalo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    15 Fairview Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom bilevel offers a practical layout with quality upgrades throughout. Zero step entry leads to a bright foyer and just a few steps up to an inviting living room, featuring floor to ceiling Pella windows with built in blinds that fill the space with natural light. The dining area opens to an oak cabinetry kitchen with breakfast bar, granite countertops and updated

    RACHEL BUCCI EXP REALTY, LLC

    15 Fairview Ave, Newton, NJ 07860
  • /4

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    59 High St Unit 6, Newton, NJ 07860

    Newly Built Apartment Complex! Each Unit Features! High End Finishes w/ Washer & Dryer & Dishwasher, Central Air, Premium Flooring, Assigned Parking & More!! Must See!! Great Rental! Close To Desirable Downtown Newton! AVAILABLE IMMEDITLEY!!!** Free month ** Many apartments avaliable!! starting at $1695

    PAOLA N CHIESA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    59 High St Unit 6, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 48 Fredon Greendell Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    48 Fredon Greendell Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen E. Torres COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    48 Fredon Greendell Rd, Newton, NJ 07860
    • 2014 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2014 Stillwater Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margarita Greer RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home