6,632

Homes in ZIP Code 06470

Section Image
    • 88 Taunton Lake Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $688,358 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Taunton Lake Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      88 Taunton Lake Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MCQUAIL Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Shepard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $942,441 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Shepard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Shepard Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kate Klemish-Boehm Brown Harris Stevens

    • 4 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $540,857 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mercedes Petrino William Raveis Real Estate

    • 61 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $640,152 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      61 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Longview Heights Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $667,731 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Longview Heights Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5 Longview Heights Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Suhoza Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 67 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $840,828 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      67 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Necole Manna William Pitt

    • 71 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $453,026 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1769
      71 Head of Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 33 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $658,505 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      33 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gilmore Redfin Corporation

    • 35 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $644,069 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      35 Key Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Brazauskas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 148 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $608,565 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      148 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,250
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Leonard William Raveis Real Estate

    • 18 Palestine Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $870,896 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Palestine Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18 Palestine Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,018
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Valenti Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 14 Palestine Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,227,398 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Palestine Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14 Palestine Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,247,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    • 147 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $727,254 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      147 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Leonard William Raveis Real Estate

    • 131 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $703,582 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1844
      131 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

• 100 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $945,825 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      100 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 106 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,217,727 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      106 Boggs Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

• 5 Blanches Walk, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,003,942 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Blanches Walk, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5 Blanches Walk, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 14 Aunt Park Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $553,480 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Aunt Park Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      14 Aunt Park Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gaudioso Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 47 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $780,557 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      47 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Oricchio Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 6 Phyllis Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $633,159 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Phyllis Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6 Phyllis Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 69 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $549,096 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      69 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan C. Salbu Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 20 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $827,314 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      20 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lavelle RE/MAX

    • 26 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,595,869 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      26 Mount Nebo Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

• 7 Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $920,555 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7 Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Dostilio Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 14 Farm Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,559,100 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Farm Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      14 Farm Meadow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jeanfaivre Family Realty Group, LLC

    • 13 Abbotts Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $759,549 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Abbotts Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13 Abbotts Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• 5 Old Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $884,828 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Old Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5 Old Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MCQUAIL Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 8 Saddle Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $715,692 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Saddle Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8 Saddle Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 15 Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $664,247 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15 Purdy Station Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Auresto BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 179 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $670,320 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      179 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,250
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shrum Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 20 Aunt Park Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $681,336 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Aunt Park Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      20 Aunt Park Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gaudioso Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 18 Split Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $858,877 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Split Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      18 Split Rock Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Linley Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 9 Saddle Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $649,418 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Saddle Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9 Saddle Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hamilton Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 160 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $562,634 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      160 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Famiglietti William Raveis Real Estate

    • 14 Eden Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $912,840 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Eden Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14 Eden Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hiteshew Greyrock Companies

    • 5 Putnam Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $519,413 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Putnam Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5 Putnam Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Savejs Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 139 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $521,881 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      139 Poverty Hollow Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wilmer Duran Marinablue Realty

    • 5 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $1,459,604 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Oak Ridge Dr, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magda Ballaro William Raveis Real Estate

    • 30 Plumtrees Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $657,749 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Plumtrees Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      30 Plumtrees Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX

    • 36 Plumtrees Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Est $836,698 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Plumtrees Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      36 Plumtrees Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AURORA PATRONE Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home